Results
Invited groups |
2015 Results - NIAA Northern D1 Track and Field Regionals-May 9
Published by
Licensed to Reed High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 05:13 PM
2015 NIAA Northern DI Region Championship - 5/2/2015 to 5/9/2015
Presented by Les Schwab
at Carson High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 10.94 10.98Q NWI 2
2 Espiritu, Eric 11 Reed 10.88 11.03Q NWI 1
3 Widmar, Bobby 10 Reed 11.43 11.24Q NWI 3
4 Shapiro, Nathan 12 Bishop Manog 11.24 11.26Q NWI 4
5 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 11.16 11.31q NWI 4
6 Banghart, Sam 11 Damonte Ranc 11.52 11.37q NWI 3
7 Minor, Tyrell 12 McQueen 11.53 11.42q NWI 2
8 Coman, Dawson 10 Douglas 11.40 11.43q NWI 1
9 Deleon, Patrick 12 McQueen 11.30 11.46q NWI 2
10 Price, Austin 12 Damonte Ranc 11.04 11.47 NWI 3
11 Blajos, Noah 12 Damonte Ranc 11.42 11.52 NWI 2
12 Hinnant, Koby 11 Douglas 11.88 11.54 NWI 2
13 Moore, Dajon 10 North Valley 11.74 11.55 NWI 4
14 Duran, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 11.30 11.59 NWI 3
15 Morrison, Tyler 11 Spanish Spri 11.41 11.60 NWI 1
16 Pfaff, Taylor 11 McQueen 11.45 11.63 NWI 4
17 Abreu, Nicholas 12 Douglas 11.79 11.68 NWI 1
18 Adams, Zac 12 Spanish Spri 11.60 11.69 NWI 1
19 Friend, Anthony 11 North Valley 11.54 11.70 NWI 1
20 York, Jon 10 McQueen 11.48 11.84 NWI 4
21 Sweet, Jacob 11 Hug 11.94 11.86 NWI 4
22 Lankford, Ben 12 Bishop Manog 11.74 11.94 NWI 3
23 Aqui, Justyn 11 Reno 11.65 11.97 NWI 2 11.962
24 Spears, Cody 10 Spanish Spri 11.77 11.97 NWI 1 11.970
25 Hooks, Grant 12 Galena 11.65 12.02 NWI 3
26 Oren, Isaac 11 Galena 11.99 12.03 NWI 4
27 Moore, Evan 9 Reno 11.94 12.07 NWI 3
28 Peters, Denny 11 Reno 11.76 12.09 NWI 2
29 Van Key, Alec 11 Galena 12.04 12.12 NWI 3
30 Leahy, Connor 12 Carson 12.31 12.16 NWI 1
31 Galvez, Jacob 12 Bishop Manog 12.20 12.36 NWI 2
32 Zamboni, Dominic 12 Bishop Manog 11.71 12.42 NWI 4
33 Reviglio, Wyatt 11 Reno 12.34 12.46 NWI 2
34 Villatoro, Dylinn 11 Wooster 12.33 12.53 NWI 1
35 Lopez, Simeon 11 Carson 12.49 12.59 NWI 3
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Espiritu, Eric 11 Reed 11.03 10.81 2.4 10
2 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 10.98 10.87 2.4 8
3 Shapiro, Nathan 12 Bishop Manog 11.26 10.99 2.4 6
4 Widmar, Bobby 10 Reed 11.24 11.06 2.4 5
5 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 11.31 11.07 2.4 4
6 Banghart, Sam 11 Damonte Ranc 11.37 11.10 2.4 3
7 Deleon, Patrick 12 McQueen 11.46 11.27 2.4 2
8 Minor, Tyrell 12 McQueen 11.42 11.27 2.4 1
9 Coman, Dawson 10 Douglas 11.43 11.45 2.4
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 21.74 22.15Q NWI 1
2 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 22.02 22.51Q NWI 2
3 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 22.50 23.08Q NWI 4 23.074
4 Espiritu, Eric 11 Reed 22.46 23.08Q NWI 3 23.078
5 Jacobs, Dru 9 Damonte Ranc 23.11 23.13q NWI 4
6 Jones, Jordan 11 McQueen 23.37 23.24q NWI 1
7 Moore, Dajon 10 North Valley 23.41 23.38q NWI 2
8 Duran, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 23.30 23.52q NWI 2
9 Coman, Dawson 10 Douglas 23.58 23.57q NWI 1
10 Pfaff, Taylor 11 McQueen 23.24 23.64 NWI 3
11 Hinnant, Koby 11 Douglas 23.42 23.71 NWI 3
12 Ferrel, Robert 10 Reed 23.86 23.73 NWI 1
13 Barrientos, Destine 10 Spanish Spri 23.98 23.79 NWI 3
14 York, Jon 10 McQueen 23.44 23.82 NWI 4
15 Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 Carson 24.44 23.99 NWI 1
16 Hines, Jacob 10 Reno 23.31 24.03 NWI 1
17 Florez, Anthony 10 McQueen 23.84 24.06 NWI 2
18 Oren, Isaac 11 Galena 24.33 24.26 NWI 2
19 Adams, Zac 12 Spanish Spri 24.05 24.48 NWI 4
20 Wesby, Ben 11 North Valley 23.95 24.54 NWI 3
21 Basa, Brandon 10 Carson 24.02 24.57 NWI 3
22 Leahy, Connor 12 Carson 25.55 24.71 NWI 4
23 Reviglio, Wyatt 11 Reno 25.14 24.72 NWI 3
24 Mora, Jared 11 Douglas 24.98 24.73 NWI 4
25 Fullmer, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 24.30 24.82 NWI 1
26 Frensdorff, Griffin 11 Douglas 24.50 24.93 NWI 2
27 Zamboni, Dominic 12 Bishop Manog 26.20 25.96 NWI 4
28 McNinch, Cian 11 Reno 24.14 26.23 NWI 4
29 Christie, Justin 12 Galena 26.54 26.65 NWI 1
-- Sweet, Jacob 11 Hug 24.24 DNS NWI 2
-- Johnson, Jason 11 Reed 23.45 DNS NWI 2
-- Villatoro, Dylinn 11 Wooster 24.79 DNS NWI 3
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 22.51 21.79 NWI 10
2 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 22.15 21.90 NWI 8
3 Espiritu, Eric 11 Reed 23.08 22.48 NWI 6
4 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 23.08 22.66 NWI 5
5 Duran, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 23.52 22.69 NWI 4
6 Jones, Jordan 11 McQueen 23.24 22.80 NWI 3
7 Moore, Dajon 10 North Valley 23.38 22.82 NWI 2
8 Jacobs, Dru 9 Damonte Ranc 23.13 22.86 NWI 1
9 Coman, Dawson 10 Douglas 23.57 23.28 NWI
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer, Sparks
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 47.37 49.10Q 1
2 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 49.01 49.53Q 3
3 Ross, Connor 12 McQueen 48.64 50.07Q 2
4 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 50.59 50.99Q 4
5 Jones, Jordan 11 McQueen 51.59 51.33q 3
6 Redle, Michael 12 McQueen 52.32 51.59q 1
7 Hines, Jacob 10 Reno 51.25 51.74q 4
8 Jacobs, Dru 9 Damonte Ranc 52.69 51.86q 1
9 Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 Carson 52.22 52.47q 3
10 Gurule, Joshua 10 Douglas 52.60 4
11 Florez, Anthony 10 McQueen 52.55 52.61 4
12 Spivack, Michael 10 Reed 54.48 52.88 1
13 Emerson, Cameron 9 Reed 52.76 53.17 3
14 Lawlor, Roman 12 Spanish Spri 53.78 53.32 4
15 McGuire, Colton 10 Damonte Ranc 53.85 53.84 2
16 Basa, Brandon 10 Carson 54.02 54.02 2
17 Livingston, Trevor 11 Reno 54.20 54.13 1
18 Weaver, Jalen 9 North Valley 56.04 54.44 1
19 Thomas, Aiden 9 Spanish Spri 55.66 54.73 2
20 Oren, Isaac 11 Galena 55.03 55.13 4
21 Cconas, Renzo 12 North Valley 55.34 55.78 4
22 DeRicco, Anthony 10 Bishop Manog 56.60 55.89 4
23 Evans, Jacob 11 Douglas 55.35 56.13 3
24 Frasier, Alex 11 North Valley 53.43 56.22 2
25 Hoberg, Jacob 11 Reno 56.74 57.25 2
26 Harris, Zach 9 Bishop Manog 56.46 57.51 1
27 Massey, James 10 Galena 57.50 59.32 3
-- Greco, Chris 12 Wooster 52.04 DNS 2
-- McNinch, Cian 11 Reno 54.77 DNS 3
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer, Sparks
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 49.10 47.27% 10
2 Ross, Connor 12 McQueen 50.07 47.29% 8
3 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc 49.53 48.37 6
4 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed 50.99 49.69 5
5 Jones, Jordan 11 McQueen 51.33 50.20 4
6 Hines, Jacob 10 Reno 51.74 50.61 3
7 Redle, Michael 12 McQueen 51.59 50.90 2
8 Jacobs, Dru 9 Damonte Ranc 51.86 51.10 1
9 Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 Carson 52.47 51.62
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Connor Ross (McQueen)
Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen
Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benedict, Kai 12 McQueen 1:54.73 1:56.88Q 2
2 Spodobalski, Logan 11 Bishop Manog 1:58.83 2:00.00Q 3
3 Ross, Connor 12 McQueen 1:50.75 2:01.59Q 1
4 Hall, Dru 11 Galena 2:01.33 2:00.08Q 2
5 Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 McQueen 2:03.33 2:00.94Q 3
6 McIntire, Pearson 12 Galena 2:03.60 2:04.17Q 1
7 Tyler, Riaz 12 McQueen 1:59.57 2:01.05q 2
8 Burnham, D'Angelo 12 Galena 2:06.90 2:01.48q 2
9 Ocegueda, Anthony 10 Reed 1:58.60 2:02.80q 3
10 Dobrowski, Andrew 11 Galena 2:04.30 2:03.10q 3
11 Morris, Kaleb 11 Douglas 2:02.12 2:03.70q 3
12 Greth, Nolan 11 Douglas 2:04.44 2:05.05q 2
13 Rimon, Rjhun 12 Damonte Ranc 2:05.52 2:05.14 1
14 Hart, Tyler 12 Reno 2:00.05 2:05.75 1
15 Mullins, Isaiah 12 Damonte Ranc 2:03.23 2:06.16 2
16 Galletti, Nick 12 Spanish Spri 2:07.23 2:06.96 1
17 Livingston, Trevor 11 Reno 2:03.98 2:07.38 3
18 Stevens, Benjamin 12 Reed 2:08.70 2:07.70 1
19 Rehmann, Jakob 11 North Valley 2:09.44 2:08.26 1
20 Curiel, Xavier 12 Damonte Ranc 2:05.30 2:08.32 3
21 Croxall, Austin 12 Douglas 2:03.01 2:09.05 1
22 Azcarate, Ryan 11 Spanish Spri 2:06.34 2:09.70 3
23 Cartier, Wyatt 12 Carson 2:15.55 2:10.52 1
24 Wynant, Daniel 12 Reed 2:06.49 2:11.28 2
25 Flaten, Adam 10 Carson 2:15.88 2:13.64 1
26 Boyden, Maxwell 11 Reno 2:03.77 2:14.30 2
27 Fry, Jesse 9 Bishop Manog 2:13.78 2:14.78 2
28 Mendoza, Michael 10 Carson 2:17.05 2:16.84 2
29 Greco, Chris 12 Wooster 2:14.51 2:17.03 3
30 Hoberg, Jacob 11 Reno 2:18.12 2:18.01 3
31 Leiken, Michael 12 Carson 2:20.00 2:18.90 3
32 Munyan, John 10 Douglas 2:05.82 2:20.94 2
33 Ribeiro, Andrew 9 Spanish Spri 2:17.49 2:21.78 2
34 Cardwell-Rutt, Austin 12 Reed 2:10.80 2:22.55 3
35 Baier, Luke 11 Bishop Manog 2:25.92 2:29.76 1
36 Cabezas, Alex 10 Bishop Manog 2:35.04 2:33.01 1
-- Lopez, Sebastian 12 Damonte Ranc 2:00.40 DNS 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Connor Ross (McQueen)
Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen
Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benedict, Kai 12 McQueen 1:56.88 1:58.33 10
2 Ross, Connor 12 McQueen 2:01.59 2:00.06 8
3 Spodobalski, Logan 11 Bishop Manog 2:00.00 2:00.93 6
4 Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 McQueen 2:00.94 2:02.68 5
5 Tyler, Riaz 12 McQueen 2:01.05 2:04.21 4
6 Burnham, D'Angelo 12 Galena 2:01.48 2:06.25 3
7 McIntire, Pearson 12 Galena 2:04.17 2:07.40 2
8 Greth, Nolan 11 Douglas 2:05.05 2:08.01 1
9 Dobrowski, Andrew 11 Galena 2:03.10 2:08.47
10 Morris, Kaleb 11 Douglas 2:03.70 2:09.21
-- Ocegueda, Anthony 10 Reed 2:02.80 DNS
-- Hall, Dru 11 Galena 2:00.08 DNS
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Kai Benedict (McQueen)
Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen
Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benedict, Kai 12 McQueen 4:09.16 # 4:18.16Q 1
2 Weisberg, Henry 10 McQueen 4:29.04 4:28.29Q 3
3 Stallings, Zach 10 McQueen 4:35.83 4:34.40Q 2
4 Ocegueda, Anthony 10 Reed 4:33.25 4:28.84Q 3
5 Munyan, John 10 Douglas 4:46.59 4:34.37Q 1
6 Spodobalski, Logan 11 Bishop Manog 4:23.99 4:35.57Q 2
7 Stevens, Benjamin 12 Reed 4:41.30 4:36.86q 3
8 Hart, Tyler 12 Reno 4:39.16 4:37.29q 1
9 Croxall, Austin 12 Douglas 4:37.50 4:38.49q 1
10 Gephart, Gregory 11 McQueen 5:35.91 4:39.49q 1
11 Dobrowski, Andrew 11 Galena 4:47.22 4:40.60q 3
12 Azcarate, Ryan 11 Spanish Spri 4:39.47 4:44.75q 2
13 Galletti, Nick 12 Spanish Spri 4:40.21 4:45.25 3
14 Boyden, Maxwell 11 Reno 4:41.40 4:45.27 2
15 Turner, Aric 9 Damonte Ranc 4:41.83 4:45.78 1
16 Jorgenson, Ammon 10 Reed 4:50.90 4:50.34 1
17 Martinez, Jamie 12 Wooster 4:48.45 4:50.39 2
18 Lyman, Conner 12 Douglas 4:56.76 4:50.47 2
19 Cartier, Wyatt 12 Carson 4:59.82 4:52.26 2
20 Schoenfeld, Quinn 12 Galena 4:49.50 4:52.50 1
21 Wynant, Daniel 12 Reed 4:56.13 4:53.15 1
22 Fleck, Cory 12 North Valley 4:53.38 4:54.74 3
23 Leiken, Michael 12 Carson 4:58.50 4:56.25 3
24 Hamza, Ameer 11 Hug 4:53.61 4:56.26 3
25 Riggsby, Alexander 10 Damonte Ranc 4:56.44 4:57.55 1
26 Ribeiro, Andrew 9 Spanish Spri 5:01.09 4:58.18 1
27 Fry, Jesse 9 Bishop Manog 5:07.06 4:59.00 3
28 Rodriguez, Luke 10 Wooster 4:58.70 5:00.56 3
29 Ponsness, Lars 10 Douglas 4:52.16 5:01.92 2
30 McGuire, Patrick 12 Reno 4:54.19 5:02.43 2
31 Spencer, Cameron 11 Reno 5:05.02 5:12.23 1
32 Geisinger, Kyree 11 Spanish Spri 4:47.91 5:17.83 3
33 Mendoza, Michael 10 Carson 5:06.77 5:21.28 2
34 Cabezas, Alex 10 Bishop Manog 5:39.14 5:24.52 2
35 Baier, Luke 11 Bishop Manog 5:31.77 5:27.89 1
36 Van, Damian 12 Wooster 5:27.30 5:28.81 2
37 Mead, Logan 10 Carson 5:16.98 5:44.35 3
-- Rimon, Rjhun 12 Damonte Ranc 4:46.71 DNS 2
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Kai Benedict (McQueen)
Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen
Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benedict, Kai 12 McQueen 4:18.16 4:19.34 10
2 Ocegueda, Anthony 10 Reed 4:28.84 4:25.51 8
3 Spodobalski, Logan 11 Bishop Manog 4:35.57 4:27.22 6
4 Stallings, Zach 10 McQueen 4:34.40 4:30.23 5
5 Weisberg, Henry 10 McQueen 4:28.29 4:31.81 4
6 Hart, Tyler 12 Reno 4:37.29 4:32.47 3
7 Croxall, Austin 12 Douglas 4:38.49 4:45.91 2
8 Gephart, Gregory 11 McQueen 4:39.49 4:48.88 1
9 Azcarate, Ryan 11 Spanish Spri 4:44.75 4:50.15
10 Dobrowski, Andrew 11 Galena 4:40.60 4:52.79
11 Munyan, John 10 Douglas 4:34.37 4:57.70
-- Stevens, Benjamin 12 Reed 4:36.86 DNS
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Kai Benedict (McQueen)
Stadium: # 9:29.71 2014 Kai Benedict, McQueen
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas, Reno
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benedict, Kai 12 McQueen 8:59.80 9:44.57 10
2 Labadie, Mason 12 Galena 9:52.52 9:53.92 8
3 Weisberg, Henry 10 McQueen 10:00.00 9:57.51 6
4 Ocegueda, Anthony 10 Reed 9:23.17 10:09.69 5
5 Turner, Aric 9 Damonte Ranc 10:04.18 10:20.35 4
6 Gephart, Gregory 11 McQueen 9:55.50 10:23.03 3
7 Stevens, Benjamin 12 Reed 9:57.01 10:29.92 2
8 Aguilar, Nik 11 McQueen 10:34.46 10:36.06 1
9 Riggsby, Alexander 10 Damonte Ranc 10:22.17 10:42.23
10 Rimon, Rjhun 12 Damonte Ranc 11:02.00 10:59.01
11 Bean, Miles 10 Carson 11:11.00 11:04.32
12 Ribeiro, Andrew 9 Spanish Spri 11:17.29 11:05.29
13 Dorn, Jason 10 Galena 10:39.66 11:06.52
14 Simone, Aleksei 9 Galena 10:57.98 11:07.19
15 Leavitt, Carson 9 Galena 10:58.14 11:07.22
16 Boyden, Maxwell 11 Reno 10:37.49 11:12.93
17 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Spanish Spri 11:12.00 11:14.16
18 Rodriguez, Luke 10 Wooster 10:41.37 11:16.64
19 Cartier, Wyatt 12 Carson 11:25.02 11:20.09
20 Billman, Connor 11 Douglas 11:20.64 11:24.71
21 Leiken, Michael 12 Carson 11:28.00 11:27.27
22 McGuire, Patrick 12 Reno 10:42.29 11:30.35
23 Northcutt, Cameron 9 Douglas 11:34.40 11:33.64
24 Spencer, Cameron 11 Reno 10:48.71 11:34.03
25 George, Jesse 10 Douglas 11:33.38 11:37.18
26 Cabezas, Alex 10 Bishop Manog 11:52.50 11:41.06
27 Retzer, Beau 12 Spanish Spri 11:37.20 11:48.74
28 Gotaas, Ryan 11 Reed 11:36.00 11:50.91
29 Mead, Logan 10 Carson 11:36.36 11:57.66
30 Aguilera-Herrera, Cesar 11 Reed 11:35.00 12:14.18
31 Baier, Luke 11 Bishop Manog 11:30.00 12:14.50
-- Galletti, Nick 12 Spanish Spri 12:08.94 DNS
-- Munyan, John 10 Douglas 10:33.70 DNS
-- Ortega, Jose 9 Damonte Ranc 11:11.79 DNS
-- Johnson, Tyrus 11 Hug 11:08.00 DNS
-- Gouff, Jeremy 10 North Valley 11:40.37 DNS
-- Fry, Jesse 9 Bishop Manog SCR
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artinger, Isaac 12 Galena 14.95 14.90Q NWI 2
2 Clark, Isaiah 12 Hug 14.73 15.02Q NWI 1
3 Young, Grayson 12 Reed 15.96 16.03Q NWI 3
4 Sanders, David 11 Reed 16.16 16.03q NWI 1
5 Watkins, Trevor 11 Galena 16.28 16.09q NWI 1
6 Morrison, Tyler 11 Spanish Spri 16.17 16.32q NWI 2
7 Trevithick, Grant 12 Reno 16.60 16.36q NWI 3
8 Cotter, Grant 9 Reed 16.29 16.46q NWI 2
9 O'Brien, Duncan 12 McQueen 17.04 16.47q NWI 1
10 McGuire, Colton 10 Damonte Ranc 16.88 16.56 NWI 1
11 Morley, Hayden 12 McQueen 16.64 16.71 NWI 2
12 Williams, Bryson 10 Douglas 17.41 16.91 NWI 3
13 Bilyeu, Ethan 11 Galena 18.30 19.02 NWI 3
14 Maw, Adam 10 Carson 19.30 19.23 NWI 2
15 Canne, James 11 North Valley 19.28 20.44 NWI 1
16 Misquez, Mason 12 North Valley 20.94 21.01 NWI 2
-- Romo, Caleb 11 Spanish Spri 16.35 FS NWI 3
-- Razon, Jenald 12 Reed 17.23 DQ NWI 2 Hand on hurdle
-- Frost, Jordan 12 Spanish Spri 18.60 DQ NWI 1 Hand on hurdle
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Isaiah 12 Hug 15.02 14.60 -0.2 10
2 Artinger, Isaac 12 Galena 14.90 14.74 -0.2 8
3 Morrison, Tyler 11 Spanish Spri 16.32 15.57 -0.2 6
4 Young, Grayson 12 Reed 16.03 15.65 -0.2 5
5 O'Brien, Duncan 12 McQueen 16.47 15.79 -0.2 4
6 Cotter, Grant 9 Reed 16.46 16.08 -0.2 3
7 Watkins, Trevor 11 Galena 16.09 16.15 -0.2 2
8 Sanders, David 11 Reed 16.03 16.18 -0.2 1
9 Trevithick, Grant 12 Reno 16.36 16.44 -0.2
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs
Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artinger, Isaac 12 Galena 39.39 40.03Q 1
2 Heward, Nick 12 McQueen 40.89 40.99Q 2
3 Mullins, Isaiah 12 Damonte Ranc 40.94 41.90Q 3
4 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 41.55 41.64q 1
5 Clark, Isaiah 12 Hug 41.55 41.73q 2
6 O'Brien, Duncan 12 McQueen 42.08 43.49q 3
7 Morley, Hayden 12 McQueen 43.98 43.52q 1
8 McGuire, Colton 10 Damonte Ranc 43.45 43.61q 2
9 Cotter, Grant 9 Reed 43.84 44.08q 2
10 DeGeus, Justin 12 Bishop Manog 44.20 44.50 1
11 Moreno, George 9 Reed 52.84 44.68 1 44.676
12 Sanders, David 11 Reed 43.73 44.68 3 44.680
13 Johnson, Terrance 11 Wooster 42.81 44.76 1
14 Maw, Adam 10 Carson 46.32 45.56 1
15 Canne, James 11 North Valley 45.56 46.30 3
16 Bilyeu, Ethan 11 Galena 47.14 46.32 3
17 DeGeus, Joshua 10 Bishop Manog 46.78 46.75 2
18 Gould, Michael Carson 48.88 47.28 3
19 Romo, Caleb 11 Spanish Spri 43.76 47.87 3
20 Mansfield, Matt 11 Spanish Spri 46.62 48.05 1
21 Melhus, Samuel 11 Douglas 44.60 48.94 3
22 Misquez, Mason 12 North Valley 53.04 52.96 2
-- Williams, Bryson 10 Douglas 44.28 DQ 2 Trail Leg Violation
-- Rodriguez, Blake 12 Douglas 50.90 DQ 1 Trail leg violation
-- Razon, Jenald 12 Reed 46.25 DNS 2
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs
Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Artinger, Isaac 12 Galena 40.03 39.48 10
2 Heward, Nick 12 McQueen 40.99 40.33 8
3 Mullins, Isaiah 12 Damonte Ranc 41.90 40.62 6
4 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 41.64 41.09 5
5 Clark, Isaiah 12 Hug 41.73 41.37 4
6 O'Brien, Duncan 12 McQueen 43.49 42.55 3
7 McGuire, Colton 10 Damonte Ranc 43.61 42.58 2
8 Cotter, Grant 9 Reed 44.08 44.59 1
-- Morley, Hayden 12 McQueen 43.52 DNS
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs
Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams
Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug
D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damonte Ranch 42.45 42.95Q 1
1) Banghart, Sam 11 2) Price, Austin 12
3) Blajos, Noah 12 4) Toles, Bryson 10
5) Protain, Jaden 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11
2 Reed 43.68 43.47Q 2
1) Moss, Dallas 10 2) Espiritu, Eric 11
3) Campbell, Tayjion 10 4) Widmar, Bobby 10
5) Ferrel, Robert 10 6) Hansen, Porter 12
3 McQueen 43.42 43.61Q 2
1) Deleon, Patrick 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 11
3) Heward, Nick 12 4) Minor, Tyrell 12
5) York, Jon 10 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 10
4 Douglas 44.17 43.97Q 1
1) Gurule, Joshua 10 2) Hinnant, Koby 11
3) Coman, Dawson 10 4) Abreu, Nicholas 12
5) Mora, Jared 11 6) Frensdorff, Griffin 11
5 Spanish Springs 44.61 44.64q 1
1) Duran, Tyler 12 2) Adams, Zac 12
3) Morrison, Tyler 11 4) Spears, Cody 10
5) Mansfield, Matt 11 6) Barrientos, Destine 10
6 Galena 45.34 44.87q 1
1) Mills, Quintin 11 2) Burns, Ian 11
3) Hooks, Grant 12 4) Artinger, Isaac 12
5) Van Key, Alec 11 6) Gustafson, Ryan 11
7 Reno 45.49 44.90q 1
1) Aqui, Justyn 11 2) Moore, Evan 9
3) Hines, Jacob 10 4) Reviglio, Wyatt 11
5) Peters, Denny 11 6)
8 North Valleys 45.20 45.04q 2
1) Liphardt, Julian 11 2) Palko, Alex 12
3) Moore, Dajon 10 4) Cachapero, Melando 12
5) Friend, Anthony 11 6) Wesby, Ben 11
9 Bishop Manogue 45.16 45.25q 2
1) Zamboni, Dominic 12 2) Shapiro, Nathan 12
3) Lankford, Ben 12 4) Starostka, Nick 12
5) Gates, Hunter 6) Maier, Jarod 9
-- Carson 47.54 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Barahona, Jonathan 10 2) Leahy, Connor 12
3) Huling, Tyler 10 4) Wallace, Greg 10
5) Lopez, Simeon 11 6)
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs
Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams
Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug
D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen 43.61 43.40 10
1) Deleon, Patrick 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 11
3) Heward, Nick 12 4) Minor, Tyrell 12
5) York, Jon 10 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 10
2 Reed 43.47 43.67 8
1) Moss, Dallas 10 2) Espiritu, Eric 11
3) Campbell, Tayjion 10 4) Widmar, Bobby 10
5) Ferrel, Robert 10 6) Hansen, Porter 12
3 Douglas 43.97 43.93 6
1) Gurule, Joshua 10 2) Hinnant, Koby 11
3) Coman, Dawson 10 4) Abreu, Nicholas 12
5) Mora, Jared 11 6) Frensdorff, Griffin 11
4 Spanish Springs 44.64 44.29 5
1) Duran, Tyler 12 2) Adams, Zac 12
3) Morrison, Tyler 11 4) Spears, Cody 10
5) Mansfield, Matt 11 6) Barrientos, Destine 10
5 Reno 44.90 44.80 4
1) Aqui, Justyn 11 2) Moore, Evan 9
3) Hines, Jacob 10 4) Reviglio, Wyatt 11
5) Peters, Denny 11 6)
6 North Valleys 45.04 45.38 3
1) Liphardt, Julian 11 2) Palko, Alex 12
3) Moore, Dajon 10 4) Cachapero, Melando 12
5) Friend, Anthony 11 6) Wesby, Ben 11
7 Galena 44.87 45.70 2
1) Mills, Quintin 11 2) Van Key, Alec 11
3) Hooks, Grant 12 4) Artinger, Isaac 12
5) Burns, Ian 11 6) Gustafson, Ryan 11
-- Damonte Ranch 42.95 DNF
1) Banghart, Sam 11 2) Price, Austin 12
3) Blajos, Noah 12 4) Toles, Bryson 10
5) Protain, Jaden 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11
-- Bishop Manogue 45.25 DNF
1) Zamboni, Dominic 12 2) Shapiro, Nathan 12
3) Lankford, Ben 12 4) Starostka, Nick 12
5) Gates, Hunter 6) Maier, Jarod 9
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending champion McQueen HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner
Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch
J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damonte Ranch 1:30.87 1:29.17Q 2
1) Banghart, Sam 11 2) Toles, Bryson 10
3) Jacobs, Dru 9 4) Price, Austin 12
5) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 6) King, Anthony
2 Reed 1:30.46 1:29.96Q 1
1) Ferrel, Robert 10 2) Espiritu, Eric 11
3) Johnson, Jason 11 4) Widmar, Bobby 10
5) Sanders, David 11 6) Hansen, Porter 12
3 Carson 1:30.85 1:29.64Q 2
1) Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 2) Basa, Brandon 10
3) Carter, Asa 11 4) Reid, Corey 12
5) Leahy, Connor 12 6)
4 McQueen 1:31.43 1:30.08Q 1
1) Heward, Nick 12 2) Jones, Jordan 11
3) Pfaff, Taylor 11 4) Lesniak, Jeremiah 11
5) Ross, Connor 12 6) York, Jon 10
5 Douglas 1:34.05 1:32.44q 1
1) Mora, Jared 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 11
3) Gurule, Joshua 10 4) Hinnant, Koby 11
5) Coman, Dawson 10 6) Abreu, Nicholas 12
6 North Valleys 1:42.20 1:33.15q 2
1) Friend, Anthony 11 2) Palko, Alex 12
3) Wesby, Ben 11 4) Moore, Dajon 10
5) Frasier, Alex 11 6) Cachapero, Melando 12
7 Reno 1:36.35 1:35.14q 1
1) McNinch, Cian 11 2) Peters, Denny 11
3) Moore, Evan 9 4) Aqui, Justyn 11
5) Reviglio, Wyatt 11 6)
8 Spanish Springs 1:34.25 1:35.91q 2
1) Adams, Zac 12 2) Mansfield, Matt 11
3) Spears, Cody 10 4) Barrientos, Destine 10
5) Lawlor, Roman 12 6) Fullmer, Austin 10
9 Hug 1:34.70 1:37.32q 2
1) Torres, Emilio 10 2) Chapman, Dale
3) Dubon, Jason 4) Sweet, Jacob 11
5) Wright, Achilles 6) Bejo, RJ 12
10 Bishop Manogue 1:38.40 1:39.62 1
1) Maier, Jarod 9 2) Galvez, Jacob 12
3) Clark, Dustin 10 4) DeGeus, Justin 12
5) Libang, Thomas 11 6) Zamboni, Dominic 12
11 Galena 1:41.90 1:40.79 2
1) Oren, Isaac 11 2) Christie, Justin 12
3) Kiley, Chris 11 4) Massey, James 10
5) Watkins, Trevor 11 6) Bilyeu, Ethan 11
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending champion McQueen HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner
Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch
J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen 1:30.08 1:27.74 10
1) Heward, Nick 12 2) Jones, Jordan 11
3) Pfaff, Taylor 11 4) Ross, Connor 12
5) Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 6) York, Jon 10
2 Damonte Ranch 1:29.17 1:28.62 8
1) Banghart, Sam 11 2) Toles, Bryson 10
3) Jacobs, Dru 9 4) Price, Austin 12
5) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 6) King, Anthony
3 Carson 1:29.64 1:28.97 6
1) Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 2) Basa, Brandon 10
3) Carter, Asa 11 4) Reid, Corey 12
5) Leahy, Connor 12 6)
4 Reed 1:29.96 1:29.13 5
1) Ferrel, Robert 10 2) Espiritu, Eric 11
3) Johnson, Jason 11 4) Widmar, Bobby 10
5) Sanders, David 11 6) Hansen, Porter 12
5 North Valleys 1:33.15 1:32.46 4
1) Friend, Anthony 11 2) Palko, Alex 12
3) Wesby, Ben 11 4) Moore, Dajon 10
5) Frasier, Alex 11 6) Cachapero, Melando 12
6 Douglas 1:32.44 1:32.56 3
1) Mora, Jared 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 11
3) Gurule, Joshua 10 4) Hinnant, Koby 11
5) Coman, Dawson 10 6) Abreu, Nicholas 12
7 Spanish Springs 1:35.91 1:33.55 2
1) Adams, Zac 12 2) Mansfield, Matt 11
3) Spears, Cody 10 4) Barrientos, Destine 10
5) Lawlor, Roman 12 6) Fullmer, Austin 10
-- Reno 1:35.14 DNS
1) McNinch, Cian 11 2) Peters, Denny 11
3) Moore, Evan 9 4) Aqui, Justyn 11
5) Reviglio, Wyatt 11 6)
-- Hug 1:37.32 DNS
1) Torres, Emilio 10 2) Chapman, Dale
3) Dubon, Jason 4) Sweet, Jacob 11
5) Wright, Achilles 6) Bejo, RJ 12
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion McQueen HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen
Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger
Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen
T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McQueen 3:28.16 3:29.34Q 2
1) Heward, Nick 12 2) Jones, Jordan 11
3) Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 4) Redle, Michael 12
5) Ross, Connor 12 6) Florez, Anthony 10
2 Galena 3:39.40 3:31.27Q 1
1) Burnham, D'Angelo 12 2) Hall, Dru 11
3) McIntire, Pearson 12 4) Artinger, Isaac 12
5) Oren, Isaac 11 6) Dobrowski, Andrew 11
3 Damonte Ranch 3:26.30 3:31.44Q 1
1) Banghart, Sam 11 2) McGuire, Colton 10
3) Mullins, Isaiah 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 9
5) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 6) Curiel, Xavier 12
4 Carson 3:27.00 3:35.34Q 2
1) Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 2) Basa, Brandon 10
3) Carter, Asa 11 4) Barahona, Jonathan 10
5) Maw, Adam 10 6) Gould, Michael
5 Reed 3:31.56 3:31.68q 1
1) Young, Grayson 12 2) Emerson, Cameron 9
3) Johnson, Jason 11 4) Spivack, Michael 10
5) Hansen, Porter 12 6) Wynant, Daniel 12
6 Douglas 3:36.24 3:36.61q 1
1) Evans, Jacob 11 2) Greth, Nolan 11
3) Morris, Kaleb 11 4) Gurule, Joshua 10
5) Coman, Dawson 10 6) Rauber, Wes
7 Reno 3:39.99 3:38.83q 1
1) Moore, Evan 9 2) Livingston, Trevor 11
3) Hart, Tyler 12 4) Hines, Jacob 10
5) McNinch, Cian 11 6)
8 Spanish Springs 3:40.00 3:39.37q 2
1) Duran, Tyler 12 2) Barrientos, Destine 10
3) Lawlor, Roman 12 4) Galletti, Nick 12
5) Thomas, Aiden 9 6) Romo, Caleb 11
9 Bishop Manogue 3:43.00 3:42.91q 2
1) Shapiro, Nathan 12 2) DeGeus, Justin 12
3) DeRicco, Anthony 10 4) Spodobalski, Logan 11
5) Harris, Zach 9 6) Crow, Max 9
10 Hug 3:36.40 3:44.08 2
1) Hamza, Ameer 11 2) Dubon, Jason
3) Wright, Achilles 4) Chapman, Dale
5) Clark, Isaiah 12 6) Sweet, Jacob 11
11 Wooster 3:39.00 3:44.14 2
1) Mohr, Kevin 11 2) Johnson, Terrance 11
3) Arbogast, Zachary 12 4) Greco, Chris 12
5) Martinez, Jamie 12 6)
12 North Valleys 3:44.00 3:47.52 1
1) Rehmann, Jakob 11 2) Weaver, Jalen 9
3) Fleck, Cory 12 4) Cconas, Renzo 12
5) Frasier, Alex 11 6) Friend, Anthony 11
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion McQueen HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen
Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger
Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen
T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen 3:29.34 3:24.94 10
1) Heward, Nick 12 2) Jones, Jordan 11
3) Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 4) Redle, Michael 12
5) Ross, Connor 12 6) Florez, Anthony 10
2 Reed 3:31.68 3:26.39 8
1) Young, Grayson 12 2) Emerson, Cameron 9
3) Hansen, Porter 12 4) Spivack, Michael 10
5) Johnson, Jason 11 6) Wynant, Daniel 12
3 Galena 3:31.27 3:27.84 6
1) Burnham, D'Angelo 12 2) Oren, Isaac 11
3) McIntire, Pearson 12 4) Artinger, Isaac 12
5) Hall, Dru 11 6) Dobrowski, Andrew 11
4 Damonte Ranch 3:31.44 3:27.99 5
1) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 2) McGuire, Colton 10
3) Mullins, Isaiah 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 9
5) Banghart, Sam 11 6) Curiel, Xavier 12
5 Carson 3:35.34 3:29.74 4
1) Gomez-Barrios, Hector 11 2) Basa, Brandon 10
3) Carter, Asa 11 4) Barahona, Jonathan 10
5) Maw, Adam 10 6) Gould, Michael
6 Spanish Springs 3:39.37 3:32.35 3
1) Duran, Tyler 12 2) Barrientos, Destine 10
3) Lawlor, Roman 12 4) Galletti, Nick 12
5) Thomas, Aiden 9 6) Romo, Caleb 11
7 Douglas 3:36.61 3:33.34 2
1) Evans, Jacob 11 2) Greth, Nolan 11
3) Morris, Kaleb 11 4) Gurule, Joshua 10
5) Coman, Dawson 10 6) Rauber, Wes
8 Reno 3:38.83 3:35.77 1
1) Moore, Evan 9 2) Livingston, Trevor 11
3) Hart, Tyler 12 4) Hines, Jacob 10
5) McNinch, Cian 11 6)
9 Bishop Manogue 3:42.91 3:47.29
1) Shapiro, Nathan 12 2) DeGeus, Justin 12
3) DeRicco, Anthony 10 4) Harris, Zach 9
5) Spodobalski, Logan 11 6) Crow, Max 9
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
Top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion McQueen HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 7:59.13 2014 McQueen, McQueen
J Lesniak, R Tyler, B Torvinen, K Benedict
Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug, Hug
Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McQueen 7:51.06 8:02.77 10
1) Lesniak, Jeremiah 11 2) Stallings, Zach 10
3) Tyler, Riaz 12 4) Benedict, Kai 12
2 Galena 8:05.90 8:08.63 8
1) McIntire, Pearson 12 2) Dobrowski, Andrew 11
3) Burnham, D'Angelo 12 4) Labadie, Mason 12
3 Douglas 8:25.37 8:13.72 6
1) Munyan, John 10 2) Greth, Nolan 11
3) Croxall, Austin 12 4) Morris, Kaleb 11
5) Harris, Bryan 10 6)
4 Reno 8:46.26 8:40.64 5
1) Boyden, Maxwell 11 2) McGuire, Patrick 12
3) Bluhm, Ethan 9 4) Livingston, Trevor 11
5 Hug 8:39.00 8:41.66 4
1) Hamza, Ameer 11 2) Wright, Achilles
3) Leon, David 4) Dubon, Jason
6 Carson 9:01.08 8:48.38 3
1) Mendoza, Michael 10 2) Cartier, Wyatt 12
3) Leiken, Michael 12 4) Flaten, Adam 10
7 Reed 8:20.44 8:53.45 2
1) Jorgenson, Ammon 10 2) Walmsley, Adam
3) Cardwell-Rutt, Austin 12 4) Wynant, Daniel 12
8 Bishop Manogue 9:01.10 1
1) DeRicco, Anthony 10 2) Harris, Zach 9
3) Robinson, Hunter 10 4) Fry, Jesse 9
9 Spanish Springs 8:42.40 9:05.30
1) Ribeiro, Andrew 9 2) Galletti, Nick 12
3) Heitzenrader, Nathan 9 4) Retzer, Beau 12
-- Damonte Ranch 8:20.00 DNF
1) Rimon, Rjhun 12 2) Lopez, Sebastian 12
3) Curiel, Xavier 12 4) Mullins, Isaiah 12
-- Wooster DNS
1) Johnson, Terrance 11 2) Rodriguez, Luke 10
3) Greco, Chris 12 4) Martinez, Jamie 12
5) De leon, Carlos 11 6)
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I
==============================================================================
4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyons, Connor 12 Douglas 21-05.00 20-11.75q NWI
2 Abreu, Nicholas 12 Douglas 20-06.25 20-09.50q NWI
3 Campbell, Tayjion 10 Reed 21-01.00 20-08.25q NWI
4 Mills, Quintin 11 Galena 21-04.00 20-07.50q NWI
5 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 20-05.00 20-07.25q NWI
6 Carter, Asa 11 Carson 20-03.50 20-06.25q NWI
7 Pankey, Cade 10 Douglas 19-07.00 20-05.00q NWI
8 Wallace, Greg 10 Carson 20-03.00 20-04.25q NWI
9 DeGeus, Justin 12 Bishop Manog 19-00.50 20-03.75q NWI
10 Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 10 McQueen 20-07.00 19-11.00 NWI
11 Malizia, Malcom 11 Reed 19-11.00 19-10.50 NWI
11 Blajos, Noah 12 Damonte Ranc 21-02.00 19-10.50 NWI
13 Liphardt, Julian 11 North Valley 19-04.75 19-08.25 NWI
14 Young, Grayson 12 Reed 19-08.25 19-08.00 NWI
15 Aqui, Justyn 11 Reno 21-00.00 19-07.75 NWI
16 Deleon, Patrick 12 McQueen 19-09.00 19-06.50 NWI
17 Roscom, Gerald 11 Hug 20-07.25 19-05.50 NWI
18 Minor, Tyrell 12 McQueen 20-03.50 19-04.00 NWI
19 Cachapero, Melando 12 North Valley 17-10.50 19-02.75 NWI
20 Torres, Christian 11 Wooster 17-08.00 17-11.00 NWI
20 Porter, Devin 12 Hug 18-06.00 17-11.00 NWI
22 Moreno, George 9 Reed 19-03.50 17-10.75 NWI
23 Frensdorff, Griffin 11 Douglas 18-10.50 17-06.50 NWI
24 Rowley, Ethan 12 McQueen 19-06.00 17-03.50 NWI
25 Bhatia, Ajay 12 Galena 16-11.50 16-04.00 NWI
26 Frost, Jordan 12 Spanish Spri 16-03.00 16-01.50 NWI
-- Martin, Sheldon 10 North Valley 16-08.50 ND NWI
-- Allen, Colton 10 Spanish Spri 18-08.00 ND NWI
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abreu, Nicholas 12 Douglas 20-09.50 21-06.50 NWI 10
2 Lyons, Connor 12 Douglas 20-11.75 21-04.50 NWI 8
3 Carter, Asa 11 Carson 20-06.25 21-02.00 NWI 6
4 Mills, Quintin 11 Galena 20-07.50 20-11.25 NWI 5
5 DeGeus, Justin 12 Bishop Manog 20-03.75 20-07.75 NWI 4
6 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 20-07.25 20-06.00 NWI 3
7 Campbell, Tayjion 10 Reed 20-08.25 20-02.75 NWI 2
8 Wallace, Greg 10 Carson 20-04.25 20-02.00 NWI 1
9 Pankey, Cade 10 Douglas 20-05.00 J20-02.00 NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I
==============================================================================
4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final
In Finals; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson)
Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Asa 11 Carson 44-09.00 46-06.25q NWI
2 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 42-00.50 42-07.00q NWI
3 Minor, Tyrell 12 McQueen 42-09.00 42-03.00q NWI
4 Malizia, Malcom 11 Reed 41-08.00 42-01.25q NWI
5 Pankey, Cade 10 Douglas 40-08.25 41-09.50q NWI
6 Liphardt, Julian 11 North Valley 40-08.00 41-08.50q NWI
7 Woodbury, Aaron 12 Carson 42-00.00 41-01.00q NWI
8 Roscom, Gerald 11 Hug 43-01.50 40-04.50q NWI
9 Cantwell, James 12 Bishop Manog 39-10.00 39-03.50q NWI
10 Martinez, Richard 12 Wooster 39-05.50 38-11.00 NWI
11 Lyons, Connor 12 Douglas 39-03.00 38-08.00 NWI
12 Morley, Hayden 12 McQueen 38-00.00 37-06.50 NWI
13 DeGeus, Justin 12 Bishop Manog 40-02.00 37-06.00 NWI
14 Maw, Adam 10 Carson 36-08.25 37-05.25 NWI
15 Henderson, Shane 12 Reed 35-09.00 36-10.25 NWI
16 Rowley, Ethan 12 McQueen 37-10.00 36-01.50 NWI
17 Moreno, George 9 Reed 38-04.00 36-00.00 NWI
18 Evermann, Hunter 11 Galena 37-04.25 35-11.00 NWI
19 Martin, Sheldon 10 North Valley 36-11.00 35-03.00 NWI
-- Hooks, Grant 12 Galena 38-00.50 ND NWI
-- Bautista, Jonathan 11 Reed 35-08.50 ND NWI
-- Giron-Burnham, Ivan 11 Damonte Ranc DNS NWI
-- Heward, Nick 12 McQueen 40-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Porter, Devin 12 Hug DNS NWI
-- Toles, Bryson 10 Damonte Ranc 37-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Torres, Emilio 10 Hug 38-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Blajos, Noah 12 Damonte Ranc 38-00.00 DNS NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final
In Finals; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson)
Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Asa 11 Carson 46-06.25 45-09.75 NWI 10
2 Minor, Tyrell 12 McQueen 42-03.00 43-11.00 NWI 8
3 Woodbury, Aaron 12 Carson 41-01.00 43-06.50 NWI 6
4 Roscom, Gerald 11 Hug 40-04.50 42-02.75 NWI 5
5 Liphardt, Julian 11 North Valley 41-08.50 42-00.25 NWI 4
6 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 42-07.00 42-00.00 NWI 3
7 Malizia, Malcom 11 Reed 42-01.25 41-09.00 NWI 2
8 Pankey, Cade 10 Douglas 41-09.50 40-09.75 NWI 1
9 Cantwell, James 12 Bishop Manog 39-03.50 39-01.75 NWI
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I
=========================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 5'6" (2" until four remain then 1")
Defending Champion Quintin Mills (Galena)
Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Greg 10 Carson 6-06.00 5-11.00q
2 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 6-04.00 5-10.00q
2 Young, Grayson 12 Reed 6-00.00 5-10.00q
2 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 6-05.50 5-10.00q
2 Spivack, Michael 10 Reed 5-10.00 5-10.00q
2 Roscom, Gerald 11 Hug 6-02.00 5-10.00q
2 Torres, Emilio 10 Hug 6-02.00 5-10.00q
2 Mills, Quintin 11 Galena 6-04.00 5-10.00q
9 Sakelaris, Peyton 10 Galena 5-08.00 5-08.00q
9 Cantwell, James 12 Bishop Manog 6-00.00 5-08.00q
9 Nolting, Ben 11 Douglas 6-00.75 5-08.00q
12 Stallings, Zach 10 McQueen 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Valadez, Shane 9 Bishop Manog 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 Porter, Devin 12 Hug 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 10 McQueen 5-08.00 NH
-- Ferrel, Robert 10 Reed 5-06.00 NH
-- Evans, Jacob 11 Douglas 5-04.00 NH
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 5'6" (2" until four remain then 1")
Defending Champion Quintin Mills (Galena)
Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Corey 12 Carson 5-10.00 6-06.00 10
2 Wallace, Greg 10 Carson 5-11.00 6-04.00 8
3 Nicholas, David 12 Damonte Ranc 5-10.00 6-02.00 6
4 Spivack, Michael 10 Reed 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Mills, Quintin 11 Galena 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
6 Torres, Emilio 10 Hug 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Young, Grayson 12 Reed 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Nolting, Ben 11 Douglas 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
9 Cantwell, James 12 Bishop Manog 5-08.00 J5-08.00
10 Sakelaris, Peyton 10 Galena 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Roscom, Gerald 11 Hug 5-10.00 NH
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I
=========================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3")
Defending Champion Ian Isherwood (Douglas)
Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas
Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gingerich, Troy 11 Reed 13-06.00 13-00.00q
1 Moss, Dallas 10 Reed 13-10.00 13-00.00q
1 Kaylor, Jackson 11 Douglas 13-00.00 13-00.00q
1 Woodbury, Aaron 12 Carson 13-00.00 13-00.00q
1 Mohr, Kevin 11 Wooster 15-00.00 13-00.00q
1 Abreu, Nicholas 12 Douglas 14-03.00 13-00.00q
1 Arbogast, Zachary 12 Wooster 15-03.00 13-00.00q
1 Eisenberg, John 11 Reno 14-00.00 13-00.00q
9 Gustafson, Ryan 11 Galena 12-09.00 12-06.00q
9 Bryant, Bryce 11 Reed 12-09.00 12-06.00q
11 Malizia, Malcom 11 Reed 12-06.00 12-00.00
12 Crow, Max 9 Bishop Manog 11-00.00 11-06.00
13 Devlin, Casey 12 Damonte Ranc 12-00.00 10-06.00
13 Bilyeu, Ethan 11 Galena 11-03.00 10-06.00
-- Hills, Russell 10 Spanish Spri 8-06.00 NH
-- Retzer, Beau 12 Spanish Spri 10-00.00 NH
-- Kyle, Logan 10 Douglas 13-00.00 NH
-- Isherwood, Ian 12 Douglas 13-09.00 NH
-- Stretch, Tanner 12 Galena 12-00.00 NH
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3")
Defending Champion Ian Isherwood (Douglas)
Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas
Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Arbogast, Zachary 12 Wooster 13-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Mohr, Kevin 11 Wooster 13-00.00 14-06.00 8
3 Moss, Dallas 10 Reed 13-00.00 14-00.00 5.50
3 Abreu, Nicholas 12 Douglas 13-00.00 14-00.00 5.50
5 Woodbury, Aaron 12 Carson 13-00.00 13-06.00 4
6 Eisenberg, John 11 Reno 13-00.00 13-00.00 3
7 Bryant, Bryce 11 Reed 12-06.00 12-06.00 2
8 Kaylor, Jackson 11 Douglas 13-00.00 J12-06.00 1
9 Gustafson, Ryan 11 Galena 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- Gingerich, Troy 11 Reed 13-00.00 NH
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiley, Chris 11 Galena 49-07.75 49-07.00q
2 Finau, Paula 11 Reno 51-11.00 49-05.00q
3 Hunter, Brandon 11 Reno 53-03.00 46-11.75q
4 Williams, Adonis 10 Damonte Ranc 44-07.00 46-04.00q
5 Schulz, Ian 11 Carson 48-01.00 45-11.00q
6 Luna, Adrian 12 Bishop Manog 46-08.50 45-10.00q
7 Miranda, Christopher 11 Carson 48-01.00 45-04.25q
8 Neeley, Ian 11 Reed 44-11.50 44-09.50q
9 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 11 Reno 45-06.00 44-05.50q
10 Abbie, Allex 12 Spanish Spri 44-11.00 44-03.50
11 Sakelaris, Peyton 10 Galena 40-10.00 43-02.75
12 Taukiuvea, Sione 12 Reed 48-11.50 41-07.25
13 Menzel, Logan 11 Carson 39-10.00 41-00.50
14 Gomez, Isaac 12 McQueen 43-09.00 40-11.75
15 Suarez, Terran 12 Damonte Ranc 41-06.25 40-10.50
16 Sneed, Matthew 10 North Valley 40-05.00 39-08.50
17 Williams, Jared 11 Spanish Spri 40-01.75 39-07.75
18 Smokey, Tahomah 10 Douglas 38-05.00 39-05.75
19 Orozco, Josue 12 Carson 39-04.00 39-04.25
20 Otuafi, Stein 10 Reed 41-06.50 38-10.75
21 Hooks, Grant 12 Galena 38-06.75 38-10.50
22 McGuire, Chrisopher 12 Reed 37-03.50 38-08.00
23 Salas, Antonio 12 Damonte Ranc 38-04.50 38-06.50
24 Lamberes, Kyle 11 North Valley 36-02.00 38-05.75
25 Velasquez, Juan 10 North Valley 37-11.00 37-08.25
26 Romo, Oscar 10 North Valley 36-07.50 37-02.75
27 Miller, Michael 11 Bishop Manog 36-05.00 36-11.25
28 Chu, Austen 9 Bishop Manog 36-00.00 36-09.25
29 Rodriguez, Blake 12 Douglas 37-05.75 36-01.75
30 Brewster, Sam 11 Bishop Manog 35-06.00 34-11.75
31 Jones, Benjamin 10 Spanish Spri 37-07.00 34-07.25
32 Mosley, Tavian 11 McQueen 36-06.00 34-06.50
33 Roberson, Reagan 10 Douglas 36-01.00 34-06.25
34 Melara, Jose 11 Damonte Ranc 39-00.50 33-10.75
35 Smith, Logan 11 Douglas 35-11.00 33-03.50
36 Sheppard, Travis 12 Galena 36-09.00 32-08.75
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schulz, Ian 11 Carson 45-11.00 52-04.75 10
2 Finau, Paula 11 Reno 49-05.00 48-10.25 8
3 Kiley, Chris 11 Galena 49-07.00 48-00.00 6
4 Luna, Adrian 12 Bishop Manog 45-10.00 47-10.25 5
5 Hunter, Brandon 11 Reno 46-11.75 46-11.75 4
6 Miranda, Christopher 11 Carson 45-04.25 46-03.00 3
7 Williams, Adonis 10 Damonte Ranc 46-04.00 45-00.25 2
8 Neeley, Ian 11 Reed 44-09.50 43-02.75 1
9 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 11 Reno 44-05.50 40-07.00
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I
=========================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schulz, Ian 11 Carson 163-03 167-11q
2 Luna, Adrian 12 Bishop Manog 145-02 147-09q
3 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 11 Reno 148-00 139-04q
4 Gomez, Isaac 12 McQueen 143-08 138-00q
5 Taukiuvea, Sione 12 Reed 144-05 134-05q
6 Miranda, Christopher 11 Carson 136-01 133-11q
7 Moala, Sam 10 Hug 134-08 130-09q
8 Abbie, Allex 12 Spanish Spri 133-05 127-03q
9 Hunter, Brandon 11 Reno 135-00 124-03q
10 Orozco, Josue 12 Carson 139-01 120-01
11 Bickford, Lucas 10 Reed 113-10 118-10
12 Kiley, Chris 11 Galena 131-00 116-00
13 Williams, Adonis 10 Damonte Ranc 130-05 114-02
14 Norton, John 12 Reno 120-05 114-00
15 Brewster, Sam 11 Bishop Manog 122-00 113-10
16 Menzel, Logan 11 Carson 124-10 112-06
17 Roberson, Reagan 10 Douglas 107-05 112-05
18 Smith, Logan 11 Douglas 119-05 109-06
18 Sakelaris, Peyton 10 Galena 117-00 109-06
18 Jones, Benjamin 10 Spanish Spri 110-08 109-06
21 Morgan, Cardell 10 North Valley 113-04 109-04
22 Sheppard, Travis 12 Galena 113-10 109-01
23 Salas, Antonio 12 Damonte Ranc 119-07 108-04
24 Melara, Jose 11 Damonte Ranc 105-05 106-08
25 Romo, Oscar 10 North Valley 101-00 105-10
26 Mosley, Tavian 11 McQueen 131-00 104-03
27 Velasquez, Juan 10 North Valley 105-01 103-11
28 Suarez, Terran 12 Damonte Ranc 132-07 100-07
29 Rodriguez, Blake 12 Douglas 112-10 98-04
30 Neeley, Ian 11 Reed 102-07 97-00
31 Deval, Jose 11 Spanish Spri 113-06 90-00
32 Dozer, Justin 12 North Valley 85-08 89-01
33 Miller, Michael 11 Bishop Manog 100-03 82-07
34 Jordan, Brennan 12 Douglas 84-02 79-00
-- Afu, Vehekite 9 Reed 117-07 ND
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I
================================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schulz, Ian 11 Carson 167-11 162-03 10
2 Luna, Adrian 12 Bishop Manog 147-09 146-04 8
3 Gomez, Isaac 12 McQueen 138-00 146-03 6
4 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 11 Reno 139-04 141-09 5
5 Abbie, Allex 12 Spanish Spri 127-03 132-05 4
6 Miranda, Christopher 11 Carson 133-11 132-00 3
7 Taukiuvea, Sione 12 Reed 134-05 125-01 2
8 Hunter, Brandon 11 Reno 124-03 122-09 1
9 Moala, Sam 10 Hug 130-09 116-07
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs)
Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 12.00 12.13Q NWI 1
2 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 12.46 12.44Q NWI 2
3 Griggs, Ruthie 10 Bishop Manog 12.95 12.87Q 0.8 4
4 Miller, Ali 11 Reed 13.07 13.31Q 0.1 3 13.303
5 Winder, Sahara 12 Carson 13.05 12.76q NWI 1
6 Cleveland, Nikita 12 Hug 13.05 12.77q NWI 1
7 Alexander, Madison 10 Spanish Spri 12.92 12.93q 0.8 4
8 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 13.02 13.00q NWI 2
9 Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12 Douglas 13.10 13.07q 0.8 4
10 Shepherd, Alyssa 9 Galena 13.06 13.11 NWI 2
11 Pszotka, Brooke 12 McQueen 12.98 13.31 0.1 3 13.305
12 Newblom, Michelle 11 Galena 13.24 13.35 NWI 1
13 Archer, Kathrine 10 Spanish Spri 12.86 13.36 0.1 3
14 McGuire, Mychale 12 Damonte Ranc 13.34 13.41 0.1 3 13.407
15 Veneziano, Josephine 12 Carson 13.73 13.41 0.8 4 13.410
16 Warner, Ali 12 Galena 13.22 13.44 0.8 4
17 Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12 McQueen 13.57 13.66 0.8 4
18 Braun, Emilie 12 Reed 13.56 13.70 NWI 2
19 Mohr, Amanda 10 Wooster 13.57 13.74 NWI 2
20 Braun, Annie 12 Reed 13.43 13.75 0.8 4
21 Browne, Maddy 11 Bishop Manog 14.61 13.77 NWI 1
22 Lord, Izabelle 10 Damonte Ranc 13.96 13.83 NWI 2
23 Ramage, Ella 10 Galena 13.42 13.84 0.1 3
24 Black, Nia 10 McQueen 14.05 14.04 NWI 1
25 Ocampo, Abby 11 Bishop Manog 14.20 14.27 0.1 3
26 Rovetti, Jill 9 Reno 14.20 14.36 0.8 4
27 Schillinger, Kylie 12 Hug 13.98 14.38 NWI 2 14.376
28 Vollmer, Bailey 11 Wooster 14.14 14.38 NWI 1 14.378
29 Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 McQueen 14.26 14.40 NWI 2
30 Christiansen, Nina 11 North Valley 14.84 14.43 NWI 1
31 Schuck, Brittnie 11 Reno 14.14 14.45 0.1 3
32 Hawkins, Zii 11 Hug 14.54 14.48 0.1 3
33 Fralick, Julia 11 Reno 14.64 14.57 NWI 1
34 Wood, Camryn 12 North Valley 15.64 16.09 0.1 3
-- Shipley, MacKenzie 9 North Valley 14.94 DQ 0.8 4
-- Thomas, Elle 12 Spanish Spri 13.42 DNS NWI 2
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs)
Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill
Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 12.44 12.16 0.9 10
2 Griggs, Ruthie 10 Bishop Manog 12.87 12.52 0.9 8
3 Winder, Sahara 12 Carson 12.76 12.61 0.9 6
4 Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12 Douglas 13.07 12.62 0.9 5
5 Cleveland, Nikita 12 Hug 12.77 12.70 0.9 4
6 Miller, Ali 11 Reed 13.31 12.82 0.9 3
7 Alexander, Madison 10 Spanish Spri 12.93 12.95 0.9 2
8 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 13.00 13.05 0.9 1
-- Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 12.13 FS 0.9
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs)
Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 25.18 25.49Q NWI 1
2 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 25.72 26.08Q NWI 2
3 Winder, Sahara 12 Carson 26.92 26.61Q NWI 3
4 Miller, Ali 11 Reed 26.80 27.05Q NWI 4
5 Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12 Douglas 26.74 26.99q NWI 3
6 Cleveland, Nikita 12 Hug 27.67 27.13q NWI 2 27.126
7 Shepherd, Alyssa 9 Galena 27.34 27.13q NWI 3 27.130
8 Waller, Morgan 11 Damonte Ranc 27.42 27.27q NWI 4
9 Griggs, Ruthie 10 Bishop Manog 27.12 27.48q NWI 1
10 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 26.87 27.61 NWI 4
11 Day, Kara 12 Reed 27.04 27.70 NWI 1
12 Pszotka, Brooke 12 McQueen 27.49 27.79 NWI 3
13 Ramage, Ella 10 Galena 27.04 27.82 NWI 2
14 McGuire, Mychale 12 Damonte Ranc 28.08 27.92 NWI 3
15 Lawson, Tori 11 Bishop Manog 28.67 27.95 NWI 4
16 Iacoboni, Alexis 12 Damonte Ranc 27.92 28.06 NWI 1
17 Burks, Ashley 12 Damonte Ranc 27.14 28.17 NWI 2
18 Bluth, Rachel 11 Galena 27.95 28.37 NWI 1
19 Archer, Kathrine 10 Spanish Spri 27.74 28.47 NWI 2
20 Alexander, Madison 10 Spanish Spri 27.54 28.72 NWI 4
21 Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12 McQueen 28.24 28.97 NWI 2
22 Schmidt, Natalie 9 Reno 29.16 29.47 NWI 4
23 Schuck, Brittnie 11 Reno 29.47 29.54 NWI 1
24 Dericco, Megan 10 Reno 29.13 29.60 NWI 3
25 Fralick, Julia 11 Reno 29.58 30.48 NWI 2
26 Hubbard, Gillian 9 North Valley 29.62 30.65 NWI 1
27 Shipley, MacKenzie 9 North Valley 32.94 31.63 NWI 4
-- Christiansen, Nina 11 North Valley 31.16 DNS NWI 3
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs)
Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 25.49 25.22 NWI 10
2 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 26.08 25.70 NWI 8
3 Winder, Sahara 12 Carson 26.61 25.76 NWI 6
4 Cleveland, Nikita 12 Hug 27.13 26.11 NWI 5
5 Waller, Morgan 11 Damonte Ranc 27.27 26.20 NWI 4
6 Shepherd, Alyssa 9 Galena 27.13 26.55 NWI 3
7 Miller, Ali 11 Reed 27.05 26.59 NWI 2
8 Griggs, Ruthie 10 Bishop Manog 27.48 26.91 NWI 1
9 Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12 Douglas 26.99 27.10 NWI
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion ValerieSue Meyer (Carson)
Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen
Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 59.17 59.07Q 1
2 Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 59.27 59.35Q 2
3 Meyer, ValerieSue 10 Carson 60.23 60.92Q 3
4 Shults, Mikayla 9 Reno 61.25 60.67q 2
5 Huene, Heather 10 Galena 61.10 61.25q 3
6 Abbott, Olivia 12 Douglas 63.18 61.47q 3
7 Bluth, Rachel 11 Galena 63.11 62.23q 2
8 Johnson, Elaine 12 North Valley 61.94 62.38q 1
9 King-Shaw, Samantha 10 Reed 62.00 62.49q 1
10 Wood, Brianna 10 Spanish Spri 63.32 62.68 1
11 Iacoboni, Alexis 12 Damonte Ranc 63.31 63.62 1
12 Higgins, Emi 10 Bishop Manog 63.28 63.82 3
13 Guerrero, Marisol 11 North Valley 65.55 64.55 2
14 Coats, Adrienne 11 Spanish Spri 64.84 64.57 3
15 Byrne, Lizzie 11 Douglas 63.59 65.39 2 1:05.388
16 Schmidt, Natalie 9 Reno 65.60 65.39 1 1:05.389
17 Ebling, Sarah 10 Reed 63.91 65.88 3
18 Jacinto, Vanessa 11 McQueen 63.04 65.93 2
19 McDonald, Rianna 9 Damonte Ranc 65.44 66.53 2
20 Martinez, Samantha 10 North Valley 69.44 68.13 1
21 Trevino, Kennedy 10 Spanish Spri 66.93 68.46 2
22 Carrillo, Litzuly 11 Hug 67.74 68.57 3
23 Williams, Rendle 12 Wooster 69.80 69.55 1
24 Fralick, Julia 11 Reno 68.80 70.00 3
25 Hubbard, Gillian 9 North Valley 67.64 72.46 3
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion ValerieSue Meyer (Carson)
Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen
Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaccheo, Marin 11 Bishop Manog 59.07 58.72 10
2 Ozoude, Jessica 10 Spanish Spri 59.35 59.15 8
3 Meyer, ValerieSue 10 Carson 60.92 59.21 6
4 Shults, Mikayla 9 Reno 60.67 59.41 5
5 Abbott, Olivia 12 Douglas 61.47 60.64 4
6 Johnson, Elaine 12 North Valley 62.38 61.12 3
7 Huene, Heather 10 Galena 61.25 61.49 2
8 Bluth, Rachel 11 Galena 62.23 61.66 1
9 King-Shaw, Samantha 10 Reed 62.49 62.74
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Lindsey Adams (Douglas)
Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mccall, Eliza 12 Reno 2:18.93 2:22.58Q 2
2 Adams, Lindsey 12 Douglas 2:14.09 2:24.94Q 1
3 Huene, Heather 10 Galena 2:28.56 2:25.42Q 3
4 Amburgey, Caitlin 11 Damonte Ranc 2:22.86 2:27.15Q 3
5 Shults, Mikayla 9 Reno 2:25.05 2:27.87Q 1
6 King-Shaw, Samantha 10 Reed 2:28.96 2:30.14Q 2 2:30.131
7 Marlow, Callee 10 McQueen 2:30.70 2:28.97q 3
8 DeWald, Stephanie 11 Bishop Manog 2:27.57 2:29.51q 1
9 Mettler, Maria 10 Spanish Spri 2:22.57 2:30.14q 3 2:30.138
10 Arnold, Sina 9 McQueen 2:30.47q 3
11 Massic, Lauryn 11 Spanish Spri 2:23.40 2:30.63q 2
12 Hutchinson, Maddie 9 McQueen 2:52.30 2:31.01q 1
13 Pfeffer, Kaila 9 Damonte Ranc 2:29.60 2:31.13 1
14 Evans, Ariel 11 Damonte Ranc 2:30.70 2:32.00 3
15 Coats, Adrienne 11 Spanish Spri 2:33.43 2:32.56 1
16 Balkwell, Jessie 11 Carson 2:34.82 2:32.97 1
17 Pfeffer, Malia 9 Damonte Ranc 2:30.64 2:33.66 2
18 Jones, Cassandra 11 McQueen 2:36.50 2:33.85 2
19 Ipsen, Gillian 10 Wooster 2:32.75 2:34.74 2
20 Hudak, Lauren 10 Carson 2:37.17 2:35.36 2
21 Alaniz, Leslee 9 Douglas 2:36.21 2:36.04 3
22 Kottingger, Tayler 9 Reno 2:25.44 2:36.09 3
23 Labadie, Jourdyn 12 Galena 2:26.80 2:38.72 2
24 Wood, Brianna 10 Spanish Spri 2:36.14 2:39.16 3
25 Shipp, Lauryn 9 Reed 2:40.59 2:40.67 3
26 Reel, Alexis 11 Reed 2:41.32 2:41.51 3
27 Cote, Madison 11 Douglas 2:30.41 2:41.63 1
28 Ebling, Sarah 10 Reed 2:37.47 2:42.16 1
29 Casazza, Mia 10 Galena 2:35.50 2:43.01 1
30 Rosser, Jessica 11 Galena 2:45.30 2:43.38 2
31 Mora, Maritsa 12 Carson 2:50.17 2:50.46 1
32 Ruffo, Megan 9 Douglas 2:38.26 2:51.16 2
33 Woods, Haley 11 Reno 2:57.63 2:52.58 2
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Lindsey Adams (Douglas)
Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Lindsey 12 Douglas 2:24.94 2:19.39 10
2 Mccall, Eliza 12 Reno 2:22.58 2:19.84 8
3 Mettler, Maria 10 Spanish Spri 2:30.14 2:21.34 6
4 Amburgey, Caitlin 11 Damonte Ranc 2:27.15 2:21.67 5
5 King-Shaw, Samantha 10 Reed 2:30.14 2:23.93 4
6 DeWald, Stephanie 11 Bishop Manog 2:29.51 2:29.97 3
7 Huene, Heather 10 Galena 2:25.42 2:30.06 2
8 Massic, Lauryn 11 Spanish Spri 2:30.63 2:32.61 1
9 Hutchinson, Maddie 9 McQueen 2:31.01 2:33.76
10 Marlow, Callee 10 McQueen 2:28.97 2:41.49
-- Arnold, Sina 9 McQueen 2:30.47 DNS
-- Shults, Mikayla 9 Reno 2:27.87 DNS
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Lindsey Adams (Douglas)
Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Lindsey 12 Douglas 5:09.29 5:19.45Q 1
2 Mettler, Maria 10 Spanish Spri 5:17.49 5:23.28Q 2
3 Mccall, Eliza 12 Reno 5:26.83 5:22.57Q 1
4 Covington, Hannah 9 Bishop Manog 5:12.48 5:23.83Q 2
5 Arnold, Sina 9 McQueen 5:37.80 5:25.45q 1
6 Hunsberger, Kyra 10 Reno 5:35.75 5:25.55q 2
7 Corbett, Rebecca 12 Douglas 5:35.50 5:31.17q 1
8 Balkwell, Jessie 11 Carson 5:37.79 5:37.96q 1
9 Jones, Cassandra 11 McQueen 5:33.00 5:38.48q 2
10 Cote, Madison 11 Douglas 5:32.04 5:38.77q 2
11 Amburgey, Caitlin 11 Damonte Ranc 5:38.96 5:38.81q 2
12 Ipsen, Gillian 10 Wooster 5:42.33 5:40.52q 2
13 Kottingger, Tayler 9 Reno 5:33.17 5:43.95 1
14 Hutchinson, Maddie 9 McQueen 5:44.22 5:45.56 2
15 Lohmeyer, Kylie 12 McQueen 5:44.20 5:48.23 1
16 Massic, Lauryn 11 Spanish Spri 5:23.37 5:50.02 1
17 Casazza, Mia 10 Galena 5:44.03 5:50.61 1
18 Ruffo, Megan 9 Douglas 5:47.32 5:52.01 2
19 Hanneman, Sara 12 Galena 5:36.76 5:55.40 2
20 Melendrez, Alexis 9 Spanish Spri 5:48.53 5:59.99 1
21 Shipp, Lauryn 9 Reed 6:01.71 6:02.04 2
22 Bernard, Makenna 9 Reno 5:52.30 6:04.35 2
23 Mora, Maritsa 12 Carson 6:13.00 6:19.89 1
24 Zieschang, Lindsay 10 Reed 6:23.30 6:20.27 1
25 Moyer, Erin 10 Damonte Ranc 5:51.44 6:23.45 1
26 Bowers, Sara 11 Reed 6:24.40 6:39.05 2
27 Leighton, Kenna 12 Reed 6:44.00 6:59.47 2
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final
If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Lindsey Adams (Douglas)
Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Lindsey 12 Douglas 5:19.45 5:12.11 10
2 Mccall, Eliza 12 Reno 5:22.57 5:15.76 8
3 Covington, Hannah 9 Bishop Manog 5:23.83 5:18.71 6
4 Hunsberger, Kyra 10 Reno 5:25.55 5:22.54 5
5 Cote, Madison 11 Douglas 5:38.77 5:31.40 4
6 Arnold, Sina 9 McQueen 5:25.45 5:31.90 3
7 Ipsen, Gillian 10 Wooster 5:40.52 5:35.08 2
8 Jones, Cassandra 11 McQueen 5:38.48 5:36.21 1
9 Corbett, Rebecca 12 Douglas 5:31.17 5:36.68
10 Balkwell, Jessie 11 Carson 5:37.96 5:40.74
-- Mettler, Maria 10 Spanish Spri 5:23.28 DNS
-- Amburgey, Caitlin 11 Damonte Ranc 5:38.81 DNS
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================================
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Kyra Hunsberger (Reno)
Stadium: # 11:24.21 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunsberger, Kyra 10 Reno 11:51.57 11:44.04 10
2 Bolt, Abby 12 Galena 11:18.27 11:55.36 8
3 Covington, Hannah 9 Bishop Manog 11:18.89 12:01.61 6
4 Arnold, Sina 9 McQueen 12:40.39 12:17.36 5
5 Casazza, Gio 12 Galena 11:57.14 12:25.88 4
6 Hanneman, Sara 12 Galena 12:35.50 12:30.46 3
7 Delgado, Eveline 11 Carson 12:15.51 12:35.07 2
8 Jones, Cassandra 11 McQueen 12:27.46 12:35.90 1
9 Corbett, Rebecca 12 Douglas 12:29.53 12:45.37
10 Bernard, Makenna 9 Reno 12:13.48 12:50.55
11 Lohmeyer, Kylie 12 McQueen 12:46.15 12:58.84
12 Wesely, Natasha 12 Galena 12:43.26 13:04.83
13 Heward, Sammie 12 McQueen 13:16.50 13:15.12
14 Munoz-Robles, Cristina 10 Douglas 13:28.13 13:27.60
15 Ornelas, Eliana 9 Wooster 12:33.13 13:30.91
16 Evans, Ariel 11 Damonte Ranc 13:20.00 13:32.63
17 Moyer, Erin 10 Damonte Ranc 12:31.19 13:33.15
18 Mora, Maritsa 12 Carson 14:29.57 13:38.70
19 Pfeffer, Malia 9 Damonte Ranc 13:33.80 13:52.98
20 Pfeffer, Kaila 9 Damonte Ranc 14:23.00 14:11.01
21 Zieschang, Lindsay 10 Reed 14:14.10 14:20.00
22 Bowers, Sara 11 Reed 14:16.80 14:27.89
23 Larason, Sierra 10 Spanish Spri 14:11.20 14:35.38
24 Dehnert, K.D. 12 Douglas 14:34.41 14:49.24
25 Guzman, Jessica 10 Reed 14:47.00 15:16.31
-- Best, Justice 11 Spanish Spri 15:03.92 DNS
-- Robertson, Rori 11 Bishop Manog 13:22.00 DNS
-- Melendrez, Alexis 9 Spanish Spri 12:51.02 DNS
-- Young, Sofia 10 Reno 12:54.78 DNS
-- Adams, Lindsey 12 Douglas 11:25.00 DNS
-- Shipp, Lauryn 9 Reed 13:20.92 DNS
-- Woods, Haley 11 Reno 12:58.00 DNS
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch)
Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 15.54 15.50Q NWI 1
2 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 15.88 16.12Q NWI 2
3 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 16.53 16.34Q NWI 3
4 Newblom, Michelle 11 Galena 16.61 16.35q NWI 3
5 Jackson, Rylee 10 Reno 16.78 16.40q NWI 2
6 Rowan, Jenna 11 Damonte Ranc 17.51 16.80q NWI 2
7 Jones, Kashia 11 Wooster 17.61 16.85q NWI 3
8 Black, Nia 10 McQueen 17.53 17.11q NWI 3
9 Ung, Cathy 12 Galena 17.26 17.22q NWI 1
10 Favero, Athena 11 Carson 17.36 17.26 NWI 1
11 Turner, Haley 12 North Valley 18.00 17.28 NWI 1
12 Tran, Thi 11 Reed 18.00 17.32 NWI 1
13 Tintle, Sarah 11 Bishop Manog 18.63 17.81 NWI 3
14 Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 McQueen 17.98 17.97 NWI 2
15 Searight, Rochelle 11 Reed 18.66 18.14 NWI 2
16 Scruggs, Mackenzie 10 Reed 18.35 18.50 NWI 2
17 Arciniega, Tahlia 12 Hug 18.42 18.57 NWI 3
18 Pirtle, Anna 9 North Valley 19.23 18.58 NWI 1
19 Weber, Kimberly 10 Reed 18.81 18.61 NWI 1
20 Huck, Sydne 12 Douglas 19.63 18.90 NWI 2
21 Lehrke, Sabrina 11 Douglas 19.98 19.78 NWI 3
22 Hickman, Olivia 11 Spanish Spri 20.64 19.95 NWI 2
23 Nauman, Morgan 11 Spanish Spri 20.60 20.46 NWI 3
24 Vidal, Taylor 11 Spanish Spri 22.57 22.29 NWI 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
=====================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch)
Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 15.50 15.27 1.1 10
2 Newblom, Michelle 11 Galena 16.35 15.68 1.1 8
3 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 16.12 15.76 1.1 6
4 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 16.34 16.06 1.1 5
5 Jackson, Rylee 10 Reno 16.40 16.17 1.1 4
6 Rowan, Jenna 11 Damonte Ranc 16.80 16.42 1.1 3
7 Ung, Cathy 12 Galena 17.22 16.72 1.1 2
8 Jones, Kashia 11 Wooster 16.85 16.74 1.1 1
9 Black, Nia 10 McQueen 17.11 16.90 1.1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson)
Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Favero, Athena 11 Carson 47.60 46.55Q 1
2 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 48.06 48.39Q 3
3 Pennington, Emily 12 McQueen 47.66 49.02Q 2
4 Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 McQueen 50.71 48.98q 1
5 Miller, Hannah 9 Galena 50.79 49.12q 1
6 Lawson, Tori 11 Bishop Manog 50.37 49.53q 2
7 Jackson, Rylee 10 Reno 49.98 49.87q 3
8 Smrt, Hanah 10 Galena 50.80 50.99q 2
9 Viola, Alyssa 11 Bishop Manog 53.90 51.16q 1
10 Tran, Thi 11 Reed 55.81 51.30 3
11 Black, Nia 10 McQueen 52.37 51.46 3
12 Turner, Haley 12 North Valley 53.58 52.07 1
13 Pirtle, Anna 9 North Valley 53.72 52.48 2
14 Jones, Kashia 11 Wooster 52.50 53.31 1
15 Tintle, Sarah 11 Bishop Manog 56.39 53.39 3
16 Paulson, Abby 9 Carson 51.37 53.80 3
17 Scruggs, Mackenzie 10 Reed 53.77 54.12 1
18 Huck, Sydne 12 Douglas 54.16 54.25 1
19 Lehrke, Sabrina 11 Douglas 55.55 55.95 2
20 Searight, Rochelle 11 Reed 55.44 56.49 2
21 Munyan, Moriah 12 Douglas 51.54 56.65 3
22 Weber, Kimberly 10 Reed 53.20 58.10 2
23 Vidal, Taylor 11 Spanish Spri 59.81 61.93 2
-- Ung, Cathy 12 Galena 52.07 FS 3
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson)
Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Favero, Athena 11 Carson 46.55 46.47 10
2 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 48.39 47.18 8
3 Lawson, Tori 11 Bishop Manog 49.53 47.88 6
4 Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 McQueen 48.98 48.53 5
5 Miller, Hannah 9 Galena 49.12 49.41 4
6 Jackson, Rylee 10 Reno 49.87 50.04 3
7 Pennington, Emily 12 McQueen 49.02 51.50 2
8 Smrt, Hanah 10 Galena 50.99 58.96 1
-- Viola, Alyssa 11 Bishop Manog 51.16 DNS
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending champion Reed HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green
Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed
R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spanish Springs 50.84 49.62Q 2
1) Ozoude, Jessica 10 2) Alexander, Madison 10
3) Archer, Kathrine 10 4) Thomas, Elle 12
5) Martin, Jennifer 12 6) Smith, Halie 10
2 Carson 51.24 51.10Q 1
1) Favero, Athena 11 2) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
3) Winder, Sahara 12 4) Palotas, Hailey 10
5) Veneziano, Josephine 12 6)
3 Bishop Manogue 50.89 50.10Q 2
1) Griggs, Ruthie 10 2) Zaccheo, Marin 11
3) Higgins, Emi 10 4) Reviglio, Hannah 9
5) Elkins, Amber 6) Lawson, Tori 11
4 McQueen 50.52 51.47Q 1
1) Pennington, Emily 12 2) Hudson, Haley 11
3) Jacinto, Vanessa 11 4) Pszotka, Brooke 12
5) Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12 6) Arnold, Celia 10
5 Reed 51.57 50.48q 2
1) Braun, Annie 12 2) Braun, Emilie 12
3) Miller, Ali 11 4) Day, Kara 12
5) Anderson, Taylor 9 6) Robtoy, Erika 9
6 Galena 51.64 51.00q 2
1) Newblom, Michelle 11 2) Shepherd, Alyssa 9
3) Ramage, Ella 10 4) Warner, Ali 12
5) Bluth, Rachel 11 6) Farrell, Megan 12
7 Douglas 51.07 51.67q 1
1) Gansberg, Bailey 11 2) Lehrke, Desiree 10
3) Hinnant, Kyla 9 4) Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12
5) Byrne, Lizzie 11 6) Abbott, Olivia 12
8 Damonte Ranch 51.64 51.96q 1
1) McGuire, Mychale 12 2) Waller, Morgan 11
3) Burks, Ashley 12 4) Edmondo, Jenna 12
5) Lord, Izabelle 10 6) Dolan, Laliana
9 Hug 54.24 54.16q 2
1) Pedroza, Elizabeth 10 2) Schillinger, Kylie 12
3) Hawkins, Zii 11 4) Cleveland, Nikita 12
5) Richards, Rhazane 6) Carrillo, Litzuly 11
10 Reno 53.21 54.72 1
1) Dericco, Megan 10 2) Schuck, Brittnie 11
3) Lim, Lauren 10 4) Jackson, Rylee 10
5) McMillen, Alysse 12 6)
11 Wooster 56.44 55.53 1
1) Jacky, Nicole 11 2) Jones, Kashia 11
3) Vollmer, Bailey 11 4) Mohr, Amanda 10
12 North Valleys 55.74 56.42 2
1) Iwuajoku, Destiny 10 2) Martinez, Samantha 10
3) Pirtle, Anna 9 4) Rudd, Jordan 9
5) Christiansen, Nina 11 6) Shipley, MacKenzie 9
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending champion Reed HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green
Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed
R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spanish Springs 49.62 49.51 10
1) Ozoude, Jessica 10 2) Alexander, Madison 10
3) Archer, Kathrine 10 4) Thomas, Elle 12
5) Martin, Jennifer 12 6) Smith, Halie 10
2 McQueen 51.47 49.65 8
1) Pennington, Emily 12 2) Hudson, Haley 11
3) Jacinto, Vanessa 11 4) Pszotka, Brooke 12
5) Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12 6) Arnold, Celia 10
3 Carson 51.10 49.69 6
1) Favero, Athena 11 2) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
3) Winder, Sahara 12 4) Palotas, Hailey 10
5) Veneziano, Josephine 12 6)
4 Bishop Manogue 50.10 49.89 5
1) Griggs, Ruthie 10 2) Zaccheo, Marin 11
3) Higgins, Emi 10 4) Reviglio, Hannah 9
5) Elkins, Amber 6) Lawson, Tori 11
5 Damonte Ranch 51.96 50.07 4
1) McGuire, Mychale 12 2) Waller, Morgan 11
3) Burks, Ashley 12 4) Edmondo, Jenna 12
5) Lord, Izabelle 10 6) Dolan, Laliana
6 Reed 50.48 50.28 3
1) Braun, Annie 12 2) Braun, Emilie 12
3) Miller, Ali 11 4) Day, Kara 12
5) Anderson, Taylor 9 6) Robtoy, Erika 9
7 Douglas 51.67 50.67 2
1) Gansberg, Bailey 11 2) Lehrke, Desiree 10
3) Hinnant, Kyla 9 4) Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12
5) Byrne, Lizzie 11 6) Abbott, Olivia 12
8 Galena 51.00 51.03 1
1) Newblom, Michelle 11 2) Shepherd, Alyssa 9
3) Ramage, Ella 10 4) Warner, Ali 12
5) Bluth, Rachel 11 6) Farrell, Megan 12
9 Hug 54.16 54.58
1) Pedroza, Elizabeth 10 2) Schillinger, Kylie 12
3) Hawkins, Zii 11 4) Cleveland, Nikita 12
5) Richards, Rhazane 6) Carrillo, Litzuly 11
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending champion Damonte Ranch HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette
Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson
A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson 1:44.40 % 1:42.98Q 1
1) Favero, Athena 11 2) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
3) Winder, Sahara 12 4) Preston, Madison 12
2 McQueen 1:47.04 1:46.32Q 2
1) Pennington, Emily 12 2) Hudson, Haley 11
3) Jacinto, Vanessa 11 4) Pszotka, Brooke 12
5) Warren, Isabel 9 6) Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12
3 Galena 1:48.30 1:45.41Q 1
1) Bluth, Rachel 11 2) Shepherd, Alyssa 9
3) Ramage, Ella 10 4) Warner, Ali 12
5) Smrt, Hanah 10 6) Sullivan, Greer 12
4 Douglas 1:50.86 1:48.22Q 2
1) Gansberg, Bailey 11 2) Lehrke, Desiree 10
3) Byrne, Lizzie 11 4) Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12
5) Hinnant, Kyla 9 6) Abbott, Olivia 12
5 Damonte Ranch 1:49.92 1:47.25q 1
1) Iacoboni, Alexis 12 2) Edmondo, Jenna 12
3) Waller, Morgan 11 4) McGuire, Mychale 12
5) Burks, Ashley 12 6) Weatherhill, Ryan
6 Reed 1:50.73 1:48.48q 2
1) Braun, Annie 12 2) Braun, Emilie 12
3) Miller, Ali 11 4) Day, Kara 12
5) King-Shaw, Samantha 10 6) Robtoy, Erika 9
7 Hug 1:54.30 1:52.18q 1
1) Pedroza, Elizabeth 10 2) Arciniega, Tahlia 12
3) Richards, Rhazane 4) Cleveland, Nikita 12
5) Carrillo, Litzuly 11 6) Schillinger, Kylie 12
8 Spanish Springs 1:46.34 1:52.62q 2
1) Alexander, Madison 10 2) Archer, Kathrine 10
3) Thomas, Elle 12 4) Martin, Jennifer 12
5) Smith, Halie 10 6) Hickman, Olivia 11
9 Bishop Manogue 1:51.62 1:55.84q 1
1) Ocampo, Abby 11 2) Reviglio, Hannah 9
3) Tintle, Sarah 11 4) Browne, Maddy 11
5) Lawson, Tori 11 6) Higgins, Emi 10
10 North Valleys 1:57.00 2:01.67 2
1) Rudd, Jordan 9 2) Wood, Camryn 12
3) Shipley, MacKenzie 9 4) Hubbard, Gillian 9
5) Christiansen, Nina 11 6) Johnson, Elaine 12
-- Reno 1:55.22 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Schmidt, Natalie 9 2) Lim, Lauren 10
3) Dericco, Megan 10 4) Jackson, Rylee 10
5) Rovetti, Jill 9 6)
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending champion Damonte Ranch HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette
Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson
A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson 1:42.98 1:45.01 10
1) Favero, Athena 11 2) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
3) Winder, Sahara 12 4) Preston, Madison 12
2 Galena 1:45.41 1:45.20 8
1) Bluth, Rachel 11 2) Shepherd, Alyssa 9
3) Ramage, Ella 10 4) Warner, Ali 12
5) Smrt, Hanah 10 6) Sullivan, Greer 12
3 McQueen 1:46.32 1:45.67 6
1) Pennington, Emily 12 2) Hudson, Haley 11
3) Jacinto, Vanessa 11 4) Pszotka, Brooke 12
5) Warren, Isabel 9 6) Rodriguez-Ramos, Emily 12
4 Reed 1:48.48 1:45.87 5
1) Braun, Annie 12 2) Braun, Emilie 12
3) Miller, Ali 11 4) Day, Kara 12
5) King-Shaw, Samantha 10 6) Robtoy, Erika 9
5 Damonte Ranch 1:47.25 1:47.09 4
1) Iacoboni, Alexis 12 2) Edmondo, Jenna 12
3) Waller, Morgan 11 4) McGuire, Mychale 12
5) Burks, Ashley 12 6) Weatherhill, Ryan
6 Hug 1:52.18 1:53.70 3
1) Pedroza, Elizabeth 10 2) Arciniega, Tahlia 12
3) Carrillo, Litzuly 11 4) Cleveland, Nikita 12
5) Richards, Rhazane 6) Schillinger, Kylie 12
7 Spanish Springs 1:52.62 1:54.72 2
1) Alexander, Madison 10 2) Archer, Kathrine 10
3) Thomas, Elle 12 4) Martin, Jennifer 12
5) Smith, Halie 10 6) Hickman, Olivia 11
8 Bishop Manogue 1:55.84 1:55.65 1
1) Ocampo, Abby 11 2) Reviglio, Hannah 9
3) Tintle, Sarah 11 4) Browne, Maddy 11
5) Lawson, Tori 11 6) Higgins, Emi 10
-- Douglas 1:48.22 DQ Exch zone viol
1) Gansberg, Bailey 11 2) Lehrke, Desiree 10
3) Byrne, Lizzie 11 4) Von Schottenstein, Lexi 12
5) Hinnant, Kyla 9 6) Abbott, Olivia 12
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion Douglas HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds
Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed
S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damonte Ranch 4:08.20 4:09.01Q 1
1) Jacobs, Gabriella 11 2) Waller, Morgan 11
3) Amburgey, Caitlin 11 4) Iacoboni, Alexis 12
5) Garzon, Jamie 6) McDonald, Rianna 9
2 Reno 4:11.50 4:10.87Q 2
1) Shults, Mikayla 9 2) Kottingger, Tayler 9
3) Mccall, Eliza 12 4) Hunsberger, Kyra 10
5) Schmidt, Natalie 9 6)
3 Douglas 4:13.54 4:15.84Q 1
1) Cote, Madison 11 2) Byrne, Lizzie 11
3) Adams, Lindsey 12 4) Abbott, Olivia 12
5) Hinnant, Kyla 9 6) Gansberg, Bailey 11
4 Bishop Manogue 4:12.40 4:18.33Q 2
1) Higgins, Emi 10 2) Viola, Alyssa 11
3) Linkus, Rosie 9 4) DeWald, Stephanie 11
5) Zaccheo, Marin 11 6) Covington, Hannah 9
5 McQueen 4:12.91 4:16.77q 1
1) Pennington, Emily 12 2) Jacinto, Vanessa 11
3) Warren, Isabel 9 4) Hudson, Haley 11
5) Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 6) Marlow, Callee 10
6 Galena 4:19.20 4:18.36q 2
1) Miller, Hannah 9 2) Smrt, Hanah 10
3) Bluth, Rachel 11 4) Huene, Heather 10
5) Labadie, Jourdyn 12 6) Ung, Cathy 12
7 North Valleys 4:30.00 4:21.52q 2
1) Born, Lilith 10 2) Pirtle, Anna 9
3) Johnson, Elaine 12 4) Stoddard, Victoria 12
5) Rudd, Jordan 9 6) Martinez, Samantha 10
8 Carson 4:28.50 4:23.07q 1
1) Paulson, Abby 9 2) Hudak, Lauren 10
3) Greene, Alison 11 4) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
5) Balkwell, Jessie 11 6)
9 Spanish Springs 4:17.10 4:24.87q 2
1) Coats, Adrienne 11 2) Mettler, Maria 10
3) Trevino, Kennedy 10 4) Wood, Brianna 10
5) Massic, Lauryn 11 6) Hine, Lindsay 11
10 Reed 4:22.58 4:34.54 1
1) Ebling, Sarah 10 2) Day, Kara 12
3) Reel, Alexis 11 4) King-Shaw, Samantha 10
5) Robtoy, Erika 9 6) Anderson, Taylor 9
-- Hug 4:34.80 DNS 2
1) Pedroza, Elizabeth 10 2) Richards, Rhazane
3) Hawkins, Zii 11 4) Carrillo, Litzuly 11
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion Douglas HS
Relay Card due at check-in
Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial
Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds
Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed
S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Damonte Ranch 4:09.01 4:04.88 10
1) Jacobs, Gabriella 11 2) Waller, Morgan 11
3) Amburgey, Caitlin 11 4) Iacoboni, Alexis 12
5) Garzon, Jamie 6) McDonald, Rianna 9
2 Douglas 4:15.84 4:06.37 8
1) Hinnant, Kyla 9 2) Byrne, Lizzie 11
3) Adams, Lindsey 12 4) Abbott, Olivia 12
5) Cote, Madison 11 6) Gansberg, Bailey 11
3 Reno 4:10.87 4:10.27 6
1) Shults, Mikayla 9 2) Kottingger, Tayler 9
3) Mccall, Eliza 12 4) Hunsberger, Kyra 10
5) Schmidt, Natalie 9 6)
4 Bishop Manogue 4:18.33 4:15.12 5
1) Higgins, Emi 10 2) Viola, Alyssa 11
3) Linkus, Rosie 9 4) DeWald, Stephanie 11
5) Zaccheo, Marin 11 6) Covington, Hannah 9
5 McQueen 4:16.77 4:16.33 4
1) Hedrick, Ashlyn 9 2) Jacinto, Vanessa 11
3) Warren, Isabel 9 4) Hudson, Haley 11
5) Pennington, Emily 12 6) Marlow, Callee 10
6 Carson 4:23.07 4:16.69 3
1) Paulson, Abby 9 2) Hudak, Lauren 10
3) Greene, Alison 11 4) Meyer, ValerieSue 10
5) Balkwell, Jessie 11 6)
7 Spanish Springs 4:24.87 4:18.35 2
1) Coats, Adrienne 11 2) Mettler, Maria 10
3) Massic, Lauryn 11 4) Wood, Brianna 10
5) Trevino, Kennedy 10 6) Hine, Lindsay 11
8 Galena 4:18.36 4:21.64 1
1) Miller, Hannah 9 2) Labadie, Jourdyn 12
3) Bluth, Rachel 11 4) Huene, Heather 10
5) Smrt, Hanah 10 6) Ung, Cathy 12
9 North Valleys 4:21.52 4:21.91
1) Born, Lilith 10 2) Pirtle, Anna 9
3) Johnson, Elaine 12 4) Stoddard, Victoria 12
5) Rudd, Jordan 9 6) Martinez, Samantha 10
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================================
Top 3 teams advance to state
Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS
Relay card due at check-in
Stadium: # 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch
Kellermeyer, Williams, Wood, O'Driscoll
Region: % 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch
R Kellermeyer, A Williams, M Wood, C O'Driscoll
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reno 9:58.00 9:35.58 10
1) Shults, Mikayla 9 2) Kottingger, Tayler 9
3) Mccall, Eliza 12 4) Hunsberger, Kyra 10
2 Galena 10:26.00 9:41.00 8
1) Casazza, Gio 12 2) Labadie, Jourdyn 12
3) Bolt, Abby 12 4) Huene, Heather 10
3 Spanish Springs 10:11.36 9:45.98 6
1) Mettler, Maria 10 2) Massic, Lauryn 11
3) Wood, Brianna 10 4) Coats, Adrienne 11
4 Damonte Ranch 10:17.00 9:52.28 5
1) Evans, Ariel 11 2) Pfeffer, Kaila 9
3) Pfeffer, Malia 9 4) Amburgey, Caitlin 11
5 McQueen 10:29.40 10:02.05 4
1) Arnold, Sina 9 2) Marlow, Callee 10
3) Hutchinson, Maddie 9 4) Jones, Cassandra 11
6 Douglas 11:00.00 10:21.69 3
1) Ruffo, Megan 9 2) Alaniz, Leslee 9
3) Corbett, Rebecca 12 4) Cote, Madison 11
5) Hill, Katherine 12 6)
7 Reed 11:07.30 10:24.03 2
1) Ebling, Sarah 10 2) Shipp, Lauryn 9
3) Bowers, Sara 11 4) King-Shaw, Samantha 10
8 Carson 10:45.60 10:25.34 1
1) Balkwell, Jessie 11 2) Delgado, Eveline 11
3) Mora, Maritsa 12 4) Hudak, Lauren 10
-- Hug 11:29.00 DNS
1) Carrillo, Litzuly 11 2)
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I
==============================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 17-01.00 16-07.00q NWI
2 Wenzel, Julia 11 Bishop Manog 15-10.00 16-02.00q NWI
3 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 17-08.50 16-01.50q NWI
4 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 16-04.75 16-00.00q NWI
5 Thomas, Elle 12 Spanish Spri 16-06.50 15-09.00q NWI
6 Edmondo, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 16-04.00 15-07.50q NWI
7 Martin, Jennifer 12 Spanish Spri 15-05.50 15-04.75q NWI
8 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 15-11.00 15-03.00q NWI
9 Artis, Journey 11 Reed 15-03.50 14-11.75q NWI
10 Rowan, Jenna 11 Damonte Ranc 16-00.00 14-07.00 NWI
11 Black, Nia 10 McQueen 14-08.00 14-06.50 NWI
12 Arnold, Celia 10 McQueen 15-00.50 14-06.00 NWI
13 Lehrke, Sabrina 11 Douglas 14-05.00 14-05.50 NWI
14 Jacky, Nicole 11 Wooster 15-04.00 14-04.75 NWI
15 Bailey, Samantha 12 Reed 15-02.00 14-01.00 NWI
16 Cox, Sierra 10 Reed 14-08.00 14-00.75 NWI
17 Farrell, Kristin 9 Galena 13-05.25 14-00.25 NWI
18 Gasper, Taylor 11 Douglas 13-07.50 13-06.00 NWI
19 Vollmer, Bailey 11 Wooster 13-04.00 13-04.25 NWI
20 Pagni, Lauren 9 Reno 13-09.00 13-02.00 NWI
21 Rovetti, Jill 9 Reno 14-02.00 12-10.50 NWI
22 Martinez, Samantha 10 North Valley 12-10.00 12-09.25 NWI
23 Schuck, Brittnie 11 Reno 14-02.00 12-08.00 NWI
24 Iwuajoku, Destiny 10 North Valley 12-10.00 12-07.25 NWI
25 Jaquez, Chelsea 11 Hug 13-00.00 12-05.50 NWI
26 Christiansen, Nina 11 North Valley 12-01.00 12-00.50 NWI
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 16-01.50 17-03.25 NWI 10
2 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 15-03.00 16-07.75 NWI 8
3 Thomas, Elle 12 Spanish Spri 15-09.00 16-04.50 NWI 6
4 Edmondo, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 15-07.50 16-03.50 NWI 5
5 Wenzel, Julia 11 Bishop Manog 16-02.00 16-01.25 NWI 4
6 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 16-00.00 16-00.50 NWI 3
7 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 16-07.00 15-08.50 NWI 2
8 Artis, Journey 11 Reed 14-11.75 15-07.50 NWI 1
9 Martin, Jennifer 12 Spanish Spri 15-04.75 15-04.25 NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I
==============================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Madison Preston (Carson)
Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbott, Olivia 12 Douglas 31-06.00 37-02.00q NWI
2 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 36-08.50 36-05.50q NWI
3 Wenzel, Julia 11 Bishop Manog 34-09.25 34-09.50q NWI
4 Gabica, Caroline 11 Carson 32-08.00 34-04.50q NWI
5 Hudson, Haley 11 McQueen 35-00.50 33-11.50q NWI
6 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 34-02.75 33-08.50q NWI
7 Artis, Journey 11 Reed 34-08.75 J33-08.50q NWI
8 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 34-04.00 33-04.00q NWI
9 Paulson, Abby 9 Carson 31-02.00 33-02.25q NWI
10 Cox, Sierra 10 Reed 31-06.75 32-07.25 NWI
11 Bailey, Samantha 12 Reed 32-04.50 32-01.00 NWI
12 Arnold, Celia 10 McQueen 31-00.00 32-00.00 NWI
13 Byrne, Lizzie 11 Douglas 31-04.50 31-10.00 NWI
14 Dinan, Samantha 11 North Valley 30-10.25 31-02.75 NWI
15 Smith, Halie 10 Spanish Spri 31-02.00 30-07.50 NWI
16 Edmondo, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 32-03.00 30-06.00 NWI
17 Arciniega, Tahlia 12 Hug 28-06.00 29-03.75 NWI
18 Obkawana, Bianca 12 North Valley 30-04.75 28-11.00 NWI
19 Jaquez, Chelsea 11 Hug 27-08.00 27-08.75 NWI
20 Schillinger, Kylie 12 Hug 27-03.50 27-05.50 NWI
21 Pagni, Lauren 9 Reno 27-03.50 27-03.75 NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I
=====================================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Madison Preston (Carson)
Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 36-05.50 37-01.25 NWI 10
2 Abbott, Olivia 12 Douglas 37-02.00 36-05.25 NWI 8
3 Artis, Journey 11 Reed 33-08.50 36-02.50 NWI 6
4 Hudson, Haley 11 McQueen 33-11.50 35-03.75 NWI 5
5 Gabica, Caroline 11 Carson 34-04.50 35-03.00 NWI 4
6 Palotas, Hailey 10 Carson 33-08.50 34-03.50 NWI 3
7 Paulson, Abby 9 Carson 33-02.25 33-04.00 NWI 2
8 Wenzel, Julia 11 Bishop Manog 34-09.50 32-04.25 NWI 1
9 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 33-04.00 31-09.00 NWI
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I
=========================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 4'6" (2" until four remain then 1")
Defending Champion Emily Etter (Galena)
Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowan, Jenna 11 Damonte Ranc 4-10.00 4-08.00q
1 Arciniega, Tahlia 12 Hug 4-10.00 4-08.00q
1 Smith, Halie 10 Spanish Spri 5-00.00 4-08.00q
1 Castiblanco, Brianna 9 Reno 4-08.00 4-08.00q
1 Born, Lilith 10 North Valley 4-10.00 4-08.00q
1 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 5-04.00 4-08.00q
1 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 5-00.00 4-08.00q
1 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 5-07.00 4-08.00q
1 Lim, Lauren 10 Reno 5-00.00 4-08.00q
10 Grissell, Hanna 10 Douglas 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Carlson, Meagan 11 Damonte Ranc 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Farrell, Kristin 9 Galena 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- McDonald, Rianna 9 Damonte Ranc 4-04.00 NH
-- Williams, Rendle 12 Wooster 4-06.00 NH
-- Rhoads, Rachel 10 Reed 4-04.00 NH
-- Laguna, Tifany 11 Reed 4-08.00 NH
-- Lehrke, Desiree 10 Douglas 4-06.00 NH
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I
================================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 4'6" (2" until four remain then 1")
Defending Champion Emily Etter (Galena)
Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Madison 12 Carson 4-08.00 5-02.00 10
2 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 4-08.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Jacobs, Gabriella 11 Damonte Ranc 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4 Rowan, Jenna 11 Damonte Ranc 4-08.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Born, Lilith 10 North Valley 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
6 Arciniega, Tahlia 12 Hug 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2.50
6 Castiblanco, Brianna 9 Reno 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2.50
-- Lim, Lauren 10 Reno 4-08.00 NH
-- Smith, Halie 10 Spanish Spri 4-08.00 DQ Improper uniform
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I
=========================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 7-0" (6" until four remain then 3")
Defending Champion Makayla Linebarger (Reed)
Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed
Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palmer, Gaby 11 Galena 11-06.00 9-06.00q
1 Linebarger, Makayla 10 Reed 12-01.00 9-06.00q
1 Mohr, Amanda 10 Wooster 10-07.00 9-06.00q
1 Viola, Alyssa 11 Bishop Manog 11-00.00 9-06.00q
1 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 12-04.00 9-06.00q
1 McMillen, Alysse 12 Reno 12-06.00 9-06.00q
1 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 12-03.00 9-06.00q
8 Blake, Shasta 10 McQueen 8-00.00 9-00.00q
8 Carreon, Alyssa Mae 12 Damonte Ranc 9-00.00q
8 Veneziano, Josephine 12 Carson 9-00.00 9-00.00q
8 Pinto, Natalie 12 Bishop Manog 9-06.00 9-00.00q
12 Gunter, Sidney 10 McQueen 8-00.00 8-00.00
12 Born, Lilith 10 North Valley 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 Huck, Sydne 12 Douglas 7-06.00 7-06.00
15 Rhoads, Rachel 10 Reed 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Yohey, Stevie 12 Spanish Spri 5-00.00 NH
-- Hickman, Olivia 11 Spanish Spri 6-06.00 NH
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I
================================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Starting Height: 7-0" (6" until four remain then 3")
Defending Champion Makayla Linebarger (Reed)
Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed
Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Gaby 11 Galena 9-06.00 11-06.00 8
1 Farrell, Megan 12 Galena 9-06.00 11-06.00 8
1 Viola, Alyssa 11 Bishop Manog 9-06.00 11-06.00 8
4 McMillen, Alysse 12 Reno 9-06.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Etter, Emily 12 Galena 9-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 Mohr, Amanda 10 Wooster 9-06.00 J11-00.00 3
7 Carreon, Alyssa Mae 12 Damonte Ranc 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Pinto, Natalie 12 Bishop Manog 9-00.00 J9-06.00 1
9 Blake, Shasta 10 McQueen 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Veneziano, Josephine 12 Carson 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Linebarger, Makayla 10 Reed 9-06.00 NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Maieana Carrillo (McQueen)
Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grohs, Sophie 12 Spanish Spri 39-01.50 38-00.25q
2 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 10 Spanish Spri 36-11.00 37-00.75q
3 Carrillo, Maieana 12 McQueen 38-04.00 36-08.75q
4 Afu, Lolohea 11 Reed 36-02.25 35-04.00q
5 Forte, Taylor 11 McQueen 34-03.00 35-01.25q
6 Agustin, Tiffany 12 Damonte Ranc 33-02.50 34-01.00q
7 Haase, Savannah 12 Douglas 34-09.50 33-07.75q
8 Weston, Morgan 12 Douglas 34-05.00 32-06.25q
9 Boehmer, Teresa 12 Carson 34-02.75 32-01.00q
10 Borsz, Kate 10 Reed 33-09.00 31-09.75
11 Yandell, Tatiana 11 Reed 32-09.50 31-08.25
12 Murdock, Mckain 10 Reno 33-04.00 31-06.75
13 DeLaHunt, Camille 10 Spanish Spri 32-00.75 30-10.50
13 Meidell, Morgan 11 Damonte Ranc 30-02.00 30-10.50
15 Earl, Tuki 11 Bishop Manog 33-01.50 30-08.25
16 Sullivan, Greer 12 Galena 30-00.00 30-00.75
17 McFadden, Azlynn 10 Carson 30-05.50 30-00.00
18 Lewis, Tiffany 12 Wooster 30-11.00 28-09.75
19 Summers, Samantha 10 Damonte Ranc 28-01.00 28-01.75
20 Hurley, Ashlyn 11 Spanish Spri 28-09.00 28-01.00
21 Becker, Kayla 10 Reno 27-03.50 27-07.75
22 Sanchez, Karla 9 Douglas 27-11.00 27-07.50
23 Ruckman, Kindra 9 Douglas 27-00.00 27-07.25
24 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 11 Bishop Manog 28-05.00 27-03.50
25 Jackson, Hannah 12 Reno 28-08.50 27-03.25
26 Myler, Bailie 9 Reno 28-06.00 26-10.75
27 Pehle, Stefani 12 Reed 30-00.00 26-09.00
28 Boge, Meredith 10 Galena 27-07.00 26-08.50
29 Brawner, Peyton 11 Carson 26-00.50 26-00.75
30 Trujillo, Taylor 12 North Valley 32-00.50 25-01.25
31 Cirillo, Ryan 9 Galena 24-02.00 24-09.50
32 Finnerty, McKenna 11 Damonte Ranc 30-11.00 24-08.75
33 Dean, Brianna 9 Carson 25-03.00 22-09.25
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I
================================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Maieana Carrillo (McQueen)
Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 10 Spanish Spri 37-00.75 38-06.25 10
2 Grohs, Sophie 12 Spanish Spri 38-00.25 38-05.25 8
3 Carrillo, Maieana 12 McQueen 36-08.75 37-09.50 6
4 Forte, Taylor 11 McQueen 35-01.25 37-06.75 5
5 Afu, Lolohea 11 Reed 35-04.00 35-04.25 4
6 Weston, Morgan 12 Douglas 32-06.25 33-05.00 3
7 Haase, Savannah 12 Douglas 33-07.75 33-01.50 2
8 Agustin, Tiffany 12 Damonte Ranc 34-01.00 32-06.00 1
9 Boehmer, Teresa 12 Carson 32-01.00 32-03.75
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I
=========================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Morgan Weston (Douglas)
Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weston, Morgan 12 Douglas 128-10 126-00q
2 Forte, Taylor 11 McQueen 123-10 119-06q
3 Lewis, Tiffany 12 Wooster 110-01 114-03q
4 Grohs, Sophie 12 Spanish Spri 111-04 113-07q
5 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 10 Spanish Spri 115-05 110-07q
6 Earl, Tuki 11 Bishop Manog 120-03 110-06q
7 Carrillo, Maieana 12 McQueen 118-07 109-01q
8 Meidell, Morgan 11 Damonte Ranc 114-08 108-05q
9 Afu, Lolohea 11 Reed 103-11 102-08q
10 Boehmer, Teresa 12 Carson 94-04 100-04
11 Sullivan, Greer 12 Galena 103-09 98-08
12 McFadden, Azlynn 10 Carson 109-00 96-06
13 Becker, Kayla 10 Reno 93-06 95-03
14 Haase, Savannah 12 Douglas 109-06 91-05
15 Hurley, Ashlyn 11 Spanish Spri 90-06 90-02
16 Dean, Brianna 9 Carson 101-00 89-06
17 Agustin, Tiffany 12 Damonte Ranc 97-02 84-07
18 Trujillo, Taylor 12 North Valley 79-09 79-09
19 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 11 Bishop Manog 84-09 79-06
20 Howard, Hillary 11 Spanish Spri 79-02 79-00
21 Ruckman, Kindra 9 Douglas 82-10 77-09
22 Smith, Emma 9 Douglas 74-04 76-11
23 Jackson, Hannah 12 Reno 89-09 75-08
24 Summers, Samantha 10 Damonte Ranc 85-00 75-02
25 Pehle, Stefani 12 Reed 81-11 74-09
26 Anderson, Katherine 11 Reed 80-06 71-05
27 Boge, Meredith 10 Galena 78-06 68-00
28 Myler, Bailie 9 Reno 78-03 66-07
29 Brawner, Peyton 11 Carson 71-02 62-03
30 Finnerty, McKenna 11 Damonte Ranc 72-00 58-01
-- Yandell, Tatiana 11 Reed 101-03 ND
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I
================================================================================
3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to state
Defending Champion Morgan Weston (Douglas)
Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weston, Morgan 12 Douglas 126-00 125-07 10
2 Forte, Taylor 11 McQueen 119-06 124-03 8
3 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 10 Spanish Spri 110-07 118-00 6
4 Earl, Tuki 11 Bishop Manog 110-06 117-08 5
5 Grohs, Sophie 12 Spanish Spri 113-07 115-09 4
6 Meidell, Morgan 11 Damonte Ranc 108-05 115-00 3
7 Afu, Lolohea 11 Reed 102-08 112-04 2
8 Carrillo, Maieana 12 McQueen 109-01 112-03 1
9 Lewis, Tiffany 12 Wooster 114-03 109-11
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carson 98 1) Galena 98
3) Bishop Manogue 88 4) Spanish Springs 81
5) Damonte Ranch 75 6) Douglas 69
7) Reno 66.50 8) McQueen 66
9) Reed 32 10) Hug 14.50
11) North Valleys 7 12) Wooster 6
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McQueen 156 2) Reed 104.50
3) Carson 104 4) Damonte Ranch 71
5) Galena 64 6) Douglas 46.50
7) Reno 37 8) Bishop Manogue 36
9) Hug 26 10) Spanish Springs 24
11) Wooster 18 12) North Valleys 13
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3396 views
History for Nevada NIAA Northern D1 Track and Field Regionals
Show 1 more
|