Folders |
2016 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern D1 Track and Field RegionalsPublished by
Licensed to Mentzer Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 2016 NIAA Northern DI Region Championship - 5/7/2016 to 5/14/2016 Presented by Les Schwab at Carson High School Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Eric Espiritu (Reed) Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 11.04Q -0.2 3 2 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 11.12Q NWI 1 3 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 11.15Q -0.7 4 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 11.23Q -0.1 2 5 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 11.33Q -0.6 5 6 Clark, Dustin 11 Bishop Manog 11.29q -0.1 2 7 Toles, Bryson 11 Damonte Ranc 11.30q NWI 1 8 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 11.35q -0.1 2 9 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 11.47q -0.2 3 10 York, Jon 11 McQueen 11.50 -0.7 4 11 Hinnant, Koby 12 Douglas 11.50 -0.6 5 12 Pfaff, Taylor 12 McQueen 11.51 -0.6 5 13 Coman, Dawson 11 Douglas 11.56 -0.2 3 14 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 11.59 -0.7 4 15 Jimenez, Daniel 12 Reno 11.66 -0.6 5 16 Carter, Jordan 12 Reed 11.70 -0.7 4 17 Pennington, Harrison 11 Spanish Spri 11.72 -0.1 2 18 Friend, Anthony 12 North Valley 11.73 NWI 1 19 Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Carson 11.75 -0.1 2 20 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 11.82 -0.2 3 21 Sweet, Jacob 12 Hug 11.84 -0.1 2 22 Allen, Colton 11 Spanish Spri 11.87 -0.2 3 23 Van Key, Alec 12 Galena 11.94 NWI 1 24 Hu, Simon 12 McQueen 11.97 -0.2 3 25 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 12.00 -0.7 4 26 Mathis, Alex 10 Reno 12.12 -0.7 4 27 Corcoran, Tommy 10 Galena 12.13 -0.1 2 28 Gbenjo, Chosen 11 Wooster 12.15 -0.6 5 29 Mora, Jared 12 Douglas 12.18 -0.7 4 30 Aqui, Justyn 12 Reno 12.19 NWI 1 31 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 12.23 -0.2 3 32 Lemus, Mateo 11 Galena 12.24 -0.6 5 33 Granados, Ben 9 Carson 12.34 -0.6 5 34 Maier, Jarod 10 Bishop Manog 12.35 -0.6 5 35 King, Samuel 10 Douglas 12.35 NWI 1 36 Gould, Michael 11 Carson 12.94 -0.7 4
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Eric Espiritu (Reed) Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 10.84 0.3 10 2 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 10.84 0.3 8 3 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 10.90 0.3 6 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 11.03 0.3 5 5 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 11.05 0.3 4 6 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 11.10 0.3 3 7 Toles, Bryson 11 Damonte Ranc 11.26 0.3 2 8 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 11.31 0.3 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 22.64Q -1.7 2 2 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 22.74Q -0.4 3 3 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 22.76Q -0.5 4 4 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 22.81Q -2.2 1 5 King, Anthony 11 Damonte Ranc 22.70q -1.7 2 6 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 22.81q -0.5 4 7 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 23.08q -2.2 1 8 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 23.11q -2.2 1 9 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 23.24q -2.2 1 10 Hinnant, Koby 12 Douglas 23.49 -1.7 2 11 Pfaff, Taylor 12 McQueen 23.49 -0.5 4 12 York, Jon 11 McQueen 23.51 -0.4 3 13 Coman, Dawson 11 Douglas 23.53 -0.4 3 14 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 23.59 -0.4 3 15 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 23.66 -0.5 4 16 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 23.68 -2.2 1 17 Pennington, Harrison 11 Spanish Spri 23.75 -0.5 4 18 Clark, Dustin 11 Bishop Manog 23.77 -1.7 2 19 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 24.05 -0.4 3 20 Hile, Peter 9 Reed 24.08 -1.7 2 21 Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Carson 24.12 -0.5 4 22 Oren, Isaac 12 Galena 24.21 -0.5 4 23 Friend, Anthony 12 North Valley 24.75 -1.7 2 24 Corcoran, Tommy 10 Galena 24.76 -0.4 3 25 Nair, James 9 Douglas 24.91 -2.2 1 26 Mathis, Alex 10 Reno 24.92 -1.7 2 27 Mora, Jared 12 Douglas 25.00 -0.5 4 28 Farre'prim, Josep 11 Reno 25.13 -0.4 3
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 22.41 -1.3 10 2 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 22.43 -1.3 8 3 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 22.44 -1.3 6 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 22.75 -1.3 5 5 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 22.79 -1.3 4 6 King, Anthony 11 Damonte Ranc 22.92 -1.3 3 7 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 23.34 -1.3 2 8 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 23.50 -1.3 1 9 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 23.51 -1.3
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson Region: % 47.27 2015 Corey Reid, Carson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 49.48Q 1 2 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 49.65Q 2 3 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 49.98Q 3 4 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 50.18Q 4 5 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 50.81q 3 6 Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 Carson 51.45q 4 7 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 51.45q 1 8 Florez, Anthony 11 McQueen 51.67q 4 9 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 51.72q 2 10 Iveson, Jacob 11 Damonte Ranc 51.96 3 11 Spears, Cody 11 Spanish Spri 52.76 4 12 Oren, Isaac 12 Galena 52.93 3 13 Greth, Nolan 12 Douglas 53.09 1 14 Basa, Brandon 11 Carson 53.37 3 15 Mendoza, Alex 11 Wooster 53.42 2 16 Hickman, Nathan 12 Damonte Ranc 53.44 1 17 Pine, Logan 11 Reed 53.46 2 18 Heyward, Darryll 10 Carson 53.79 2 19 Evans, Jacob 12 Douglas 54.28 4 20 Boyd, Dillon 9 Spanish Spri 54.44 3 21 King, Samuel 10 Douglas 54.50 3 22 Gurule, Joshua 11 Douglas 54.57 2 23 DeRicco, Anthony 11 Bishop Manog 55.44 2 24 Reviglio, Wyatt 12 Reno 55.49 4 25 Brooksbank, Andrew 11 Reno 56.01 3 26 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 56.09 1 27 Garcia, Celime 9 Galena 56.77 4 28 Brown, Austin 10 Galena 58.20 1 29 Martin, Sheldon 11 North Valley 59.93 2 -- Bartley, Caulin 12 Carson DQ 1 5 steps inside line
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson Region: % 47.27 2015 Corey Reid, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 48.07 10 2 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 48.51 8 3 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 48.56 6 4 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 48.80 5 5 Florez, Anthony 11 McQueen 50.79 4 6 Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 Carson 51.11 3 7 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 51.80 2 8 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 53.73 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 1:59.49Q 1 2 Morris, Kaleb 12 Douglas 2:00.52Q 2 3 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 2:01.51Q 3 4 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 2:01.07Q 1 5 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 2:01.27Q 2 6 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 2:01.69Q 3 7 Hall, Karl 12 Galena 2:01.83q 1 8 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 2:01.96q 2 9 Martinez, Jaime 12 Wooster 2:02.33q 1 10 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 2:03.12q 3 11 Land, Parker 11 Galena 2:03.27q 2 12 Rehmann, Jakeb 12 North Valley 2:03.72q 2 13 Garrett, Daunte 9 Bishop Manog 2:04.22 3 14 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 2:05.03 3 15 Hamza, Ameer 12 Hug 2:06.40 3 16 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 2:06.43 1 17 Harris, Zach 10 Bishop Manog 2:06.80 3 18 Lechuga, Jose (Tony) 10 Damonte Ranc 2:06.86 3 19 Hakin, Matthew 10 Spanish Spri 2:07.91 1 20 Dubon, Jason 11 Hug 2:08.11 2 21 Livingston, Trevor 12 Reno 2:08.51 1 22 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 2:08.55 3 23 Geisinger, Kyree 12 Reed 2:09.12 2 24 Reyes, Emmanuel 9 Bishop Manog 2:11.29 2 25 Ortega, Jose 10 Damonte Ranc 2:11.76 1 26 Brooksbank, Andrew 11 Reno 2:14.96 1 27 Houghton, Jake 10 Douglas 2:15.28 3 28 Flaten, Adam 11 Carson 2:15.45 1 29 Mead, Logan 11 Carson 2:15.91 2 30 Bluhm, Ethan 10 Reno 2:16.44 3 31 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 2:17.58 2 32 Parker, Matt 11 Damonte Ranc 2:17.79 2 33 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 2:19.31 1 34 Traficanti, Quinn 11 Reno 2:20.14 2 35 Bolin, Tony 11 Damonte Ranc 2:28.07 3
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 1:57.44 10 2 Morris, Kaleb 12 Douglas 1:58.06 8 3 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 1:59.40 6 4 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 2:00.60 5 5 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 2:02.20 4 6 Martinez, Jaime 12 Wooster 2:02.77 3 7 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 2:03.77 2 8 Land, Parker 11 Galena 2:04.23 1 9 Rehmann, Jakeb 12 North Valley 2:06.12 10 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 2:08.10 11 Hall, Karl 12 Galena 2:08.94
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 4:26.54Q 1 2 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 4:28.75Q 2 3 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 4:26.58Q 1 4 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 4:30.08Q 2 5 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 4:33.47q 2 6 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 4:34.39q 1 7 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 4:34.72q 2 8 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 4:35.97q 1 9 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 4:36.03q 1 10 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 4:36.47q 2 11 Rodriguez, Luke 11 Wooster 4:42.37q 1 12 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 4:43.23q 2 13 Alber, John 11 Galena 4:43.53 2 14 Garrett, Daunte 9 Bishop Manog 4:44.86 1 15 Hakin, Matthew 10 Spanish Spri 4:44.89 2 16 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 4:45.81 1 17 Riggsby, Alexander 11 Damonte Ranc 4:46.41 2 18 Jorgenson, Ammon 11 Reed 4:47.31 2 19 Fry, Joe 12 Bishop Manog 4:52.88 2 20 Fry, Jesse 10 Bishop Manog 4:53.44 2 21 Leavitt, Carson 10 Galena 4:55.26 1 22 Voss, Andrew 10 Douglas 4:58.27 2 23 Ortega, Jose 10 Damonte Ranc 4:59.00 1 24 Daniels, James 10 Spanish Spri 4:59.50 1 25 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 5:01.17 1 26 Theilman, Brandon 11 Douglas 5:02.14 1 27 Anastassatos, Andreas 11 Reno 5:02.61 2 28 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 5:03.15 1 29 McMillen, Nicholas 10 Reno 5:03.99 1 30 Tomita, Ryan 11 Carson 5:05.14 2 31 Garate, Spencer 10 Reed 5:06.77 2 32 Aguilera-Herrera, Cesar 12 Reed 5:09.60 1 33 Medina, Trinity 9 Carson 5:10.48 2 34 Bolin, Tony 11 Damonte Ranc 5:15.80 2 35 Spencer, Cameron 12 Reno 5:21.11 1 36 Osborn, Carson 11 Douglas 5:23.28 2
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 4:21.35 10 2 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 4:24.97 8 3 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 4:26.32 6 4 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 4:29.70 5 5 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 4:32.50 4 6 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 4:34.45 3 7 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 4:35.03 2 8 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 4:37.04 1 9 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 4:45.59 10 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 4:59.03
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 9:29.71 2014 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 9:52.18 10 2 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 9:52.86 8 3 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 9:53.61 6 4 Rodriguez, Luke 11 Wooster 10:14.75 5 5 Jorgenson, Ammon 11 Reed 10:16.86 4 6 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 10:17.35 3 7 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 10:20.44 2 8 Riggsby, Alexander 11 Damonte Ranc 10:22.65 1 9 Aguilar, Nik 12 McQueen 10:27.98 10 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 10:28.21 11 Voss, Patrick 9 Douglas 10:33.12 12 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 10:36.71 13 McMillen, Nicholas 10 Reno 10:40.38 14 Hamza, Ameer 12 Hug 10:51.12 15 Turner, Aric 10 Damonte Ranc 10:54.13 16 Leavitt, Carson 10 Galena 10:56.01 17 Dorn, Jason 11 Galena 11:01.27 18 Simone, Aleksei 10 Galena 11:07.44 19 Lynch, Kobe 9 Galena 11:07.78 20 Medina, Trinity 9 Carson 11:08.23 21 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 11:08.81 22 Mead, Logan 11 Carson 11:09.74 23 Anastassatos, Andreas 11 Reno 11:20.62 24 Brownlee, Travis 9 Damonte Ranc 11:22.32 25 Spencer, Cameron 12 Reno 11:24.65 26 Bonnell, Michael 9 Reed 11:25.05 27 Aguilera-Herrera, Cesar 12 Reed 11:34.60 28 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 11:37.54 29 Northcutt, Cameron 10 Douglas 11:42.24 30 Tomita, Ryan 11 Carson 11:49.25 -- Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen DNF
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 14.80Q NWI 1 2 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 15.66Q NWI 3 3 Sanders, David 12 Reed 15.86Q NWI 2 4 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 14.93q NWI 1 5 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 15.61q NWI 1 6 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 16.09q NWI 2 7 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 16.29q NWI 2 8 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 16.34q NWI 3 9 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 17.05q NWI 3 10 Johnson, Terrence 12 Wooster 17.08 NWI 3 11 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 17.34 NWI 1 12 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 17.70 NWI 2 13 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 18.02 NWI 3 14 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 18.13 NWI 1 15 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 18.36 NWI 1 16 Ogilvie, Dawson 11 McQueen 18.52 NWI 2 17 Yi, Xiangnan 11 Carson 18.58 NWI 3 18 Williams, William 11 Douglas 18.61 NWI 3 19 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 19.02 NWI 2 20 Beaumont, Breyden 10 North Valley 19.13 NWI 2 21 DeGeus, Joshua 11 Bishop Manog 19.21 NWI 2 22 Cuellar, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 21.12 NWI 3 -- Maw, Adam 11 Carson NT NWI 1 -- Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog NT NWI 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 15.24 0.8 10 2 Sanders, David 12 Reed 15.63 0.8 8 3 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 15.69 0.8 6 4 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 16.13 0.8 5 5 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 16.38 0.8 4 6 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 16.76 0.8 3 7 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 16.86 0.8 2 8 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 16.92 0.8 1 9 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 29.05 0.8
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Terrence 12 Wooster 41.96Q 1 2 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 42.28Q 2 3 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 42.72Q 3 4 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 43.66Q 4 5 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 42.37q 2 6 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 43.52q 1 7 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 43.98q 2 8 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 43.98q 1 9 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 44.23q 3 10 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 44.53 4 11 Yi, Xiangnan 11 Carson 45.27 3 12 DeGeus, Joshua 11 Bishop Manog 45.29 1 13 Williams, William 11 Douglas 45.42 1 14 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 46.11 4 15 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 46.14 4 16 Hill, Kyle 12 Galena 46.30 1 17 Beaumont, Breyden 10 North Valley 46.38 2 18 Zuniga, Gonzalo 9 Bishop Manog 47.42 2 19 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 47.56 3 20 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 48.39 3 21 Ogilvie, Dawson 11 McQueen 48.40 2 22 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 48.97 4 23 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 50.13 3 -- Sanders, David 12 Reed DQ 3 -- Brown, Zachary 12 Spanish Spri DQ 1 -- Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri DQ 2 -- Lara, James 10 Reed DQ 4
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 41.69 10 2 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 41.99 8 3 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 42.01 6 4 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 42.15 5 5 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 42.74 4 6 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 42.96 3 7 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 43.30 2
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Damonte Ranch 42.54Q 1 1) Braido, Nick 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) Banghart, Sam 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) King, Anthony 11 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 Reed 43.00Q 2 1) Moss, Dallas 11 2) Espiritu, Eric 12 3) Carter, Jordan 12 4) Widmar, Bobby 11 5) Ferrel, Robert 11 6) Hile, Peter 9 3 McQueen 43.59Q 2 1) York, Jon 11 2) Schwedt, Alex 12 3) Pfaff, Taylor 12 4) Hu, Simon 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 4 Bishop Manogue 43.77Q 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Clark, Dustin 11 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Maier, Jarod 10 6) Gates, Hunter 10 5 Douglas 44.16q 2 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Mora, Jared 12 6 Galena 44.54q 2 1) Roberti, Daniel 12 2) Mills, Quintin 12 3) Van Key, Alec 12 4) Lemus, Mateo 11 5) Corcoran, Tommy 10 6) Sakelaris, Peyton 11 7 North Valleys 44.68q 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Moore, Dajon 11 3) Gentry, Tyler 11 4) Friend, Anthony 12 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Hug 45.09q 1 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Davis, Shayne 11 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 9 Reno 45.11q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 10 Carson 45.50 1 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Granados, Ben 9 4) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Gsell, Thomas 12
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Damonte Ranch 42.27 10 1) Braido, Nick 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) Banghart, Sam 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) King, Anthony 11 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 McQueen 42.41 8 1) York, Jon 11 2) Schwedt, Alex 12 3) Pfaff, Taylor 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Hu, Simon 12 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 3 Reed 42.86 6 1) Moss, Dallas 11 2) Espiritu, Eric 12 3) Carter, Jordan 12 4) Widmar, Bobby 11 5) Ferrel, Robert 11 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Bishop Manogue 44.02 5 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Maier, Jarod 10 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Clark, Dustin 11 6) Gates, Hunter 10 5 Hug 44.17 4 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Davis, Shayne 11 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 6 Galena 44.64 3 1) Roberti, Daniel 12 2) Mills, Quintin 12 3) Van Key, Alec 12 4) Lemus, Mateo 11 5) Corcoran, Tommy 10 6) Sakelaris, Peyton 11 7 North Valleys 44.66 2 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Moore, Dajon 11 3) Gentry, Tyler 11 4) Friend, Anthony 12 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Reno 45.70 1 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) -- Douglas FS 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Mora, Jared 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McQueen 1:28.14Q 1 1) Jones, Jordan 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 12 3) York, Jon 11 4) Schwedt, Alex 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Florez, Anthony 11 2 Damonte Ranch 1:29.45Q 2 1) Banghart, Sam 12 2) Braido, Nick 3) Toles, Bryson 11 4) King, Anthony 11 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 3 Reed 1:29.79Q 2 1) Ferrel, Robert 11 2) Spivack, Michael 11 3) Widmar, Bobby 11 4) Espiritu, Eric 12 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Douglas 1:31.65Q 1 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) Mora, Jared 12 6) Greth, Nolan 12 5 Carson 1:31.78q 1 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Bartley, Caulin 12 4) Carter, Asa 12 5) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 6) Granados, Ben 9 6 Reno 1:33.13q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 7 North Valleys 1:33.14q 1 1) Friend, Anthony 12 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Lewis, Trenton 11 4) Moore, Dajon 11 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Bishop Manogue 1:33.23q 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Clark, Dustin 11 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Maier, Jarod 10 6) Spodobalski, Logan 12 9 Hug 1:34.47q 2 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 3) Roscom, Gerald 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 10 Galena 1:36.92 2 1) Van Key, Alec 12 2) Lemus, Mateo 11 3) Dennis, Michael 9 4) Rasmussen, Mateo 9 5) Mills, Quintin 12 6) Roberti, Daniel 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Damonte Ranch 1:26.38# 10 1) Banghart, Sam 12 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) Braido, Nick 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 McQueen 1:26.57# 8 1) Jones, Jordan 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 12 3) York, Jon 11 4) Schwedt, Alex 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Florez, Anthony 11 3 Reed 1:29.27 6 1) Ferrel, Robert 11 2) Spivack, Michael 11 3) Widmar, Bobby 11 4) Espiritu, Eric 12 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Douglas 1:31.30 5 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) Mora, Jared 12 6) Greth, Nolan 12 5 North Valleys 1:31.67 4 1) Friend, Anthony 12 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Lewis, Trenton 11 4) Moore, Dajon 11 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 6 Carson 1:31.78 3 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Bartley, Caulin 12 4) Carter, Asa 12 5) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 6) Granados, Ben 9 7 Reno 1:32.49 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 8 Bishop Manogue 1:32.68 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Jackson, Dontell 9 3) Dixon, Peyton 9 4) Maier, Jarod 10 5) Clark, Dustin 11 6) Spodobalski, Logan 12 9 Hug 1:33.85 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 3) Roscom, Gerald 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carson 3:26.55Q 2 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Basa, Brandon 11 3) Carter, Asa 12 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Wallace, Greg 11 2 McQueen 3:28.06Q 1 1) Florez, Anthony 11 2) Jones, Jordan 12 3) Hu, Simon 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Stallings, Zach 11 6) Carlile, Spencer 12 3 Reed 3:33.29Q 1 1) Spivack, Michael 11 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Pine, Logan 11 4) Campbell, Tayjion 11 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Geisinger, Kyree 12 4 Damonte Ranch 3:33.65Q 2 1) McGuire, Colton 11 2) Iveson, Jacob 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Hickman, Nathan 12 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 5 Douglas 3:33.83q 1 1) Evans, Jacob 12 2) Morris, Kaleb 12 3) Greth, Nolan 12 4) King, Samuel 10 5) Gurule, Joshua 11 6) Nair, James 9 6 Reno 3:36.33q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 3) Jimenez, Daniel 12 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6) Livingston, Trevor 12 7 Hug 3:39.54q 1 1) Wright, Achilles 2) Sweet, Jacob 12 3) Dubon, Jason 11 4) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 5) Hamza, Ameer 12 6) Davis, Shayne 11 8 Galena 3:42.29q 2 1) Oren, Issac 2) Garcia, Celime 9 3) Melton, McKennion 10 4) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 5) Hall, Karl 12 6) Land, Parker 11 9 North Valleys 3:42.64q 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Rehmann, Jakeb 12 3) Gonzalez, Miguel 12 4) Finn, Martinique 5) Gentry, Tyler 11 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 10 Bishop Manogue 3:42.92 2 1) Harris, Zach 10 2) Garrett, Daunte 9 3) Fry, Jesse 10 4) Fry, Joe 12 5) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 6) Depaoli, Giovanni 10 11 Spanish Springs 3:55.27 2 1) Boyd, Dillon 9 2) Horner, Daniel 9 3) Romo, Caleb 12 4) Romero, Colton 9
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 3:22.29 10 1) Florez, Anthony 11 2) Jones, Jordan 12 3) Hu, Simon 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Stallings, Zach 11 6) Carlile, Spencer 12 2 Damonte Ranch 3:24.70 8 1) McGuire, Colton 11 2) Iveson, Jacob 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Hickman, Nathan 12 3 Carson 3:25.33 6 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Basa, Brandon 11 3) Carter, Asa 12 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Wallace, Greg 11 4 Reed 3:28.70 5 1) Spivack, Michael 11 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Pine, Logan 11 4) Campbell, Tayjion 11 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Geisinger, Kyree 12 5 Douglas 3:31.43 4 1) Evans, Jacob 12 2) Morris, Kaleb 12 3) Greth, Nolan 12 4) Gurule, Joshua 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Nair, James 9 6 Reno 3:37.41 3 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 3) Jimenez, Daniel 12 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6) Livingston, Trevor 12 7 Galena 3:37.65 2 1) Oren, Issac 2) Hall, Karl 12 3) Melton, McKennion 10 4) Land, Parker 11 5) Garcia, Celime 9 6) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 8 North Valleys 3:44.62 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Beaumont, Breyden 10 4) Finn, Martinique 5) Gonzalez, Miguel 12 6) Rehmann, Jakeb 12 9 Hug 3:45.46 1) Wright, Achilles 2) Sweet, Jacob 12 3) Dubon, Jason 11 4) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 5) Hamza, Ameer 12 6) Davis, Shayne 11
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= Top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 7:59.13 2014 McQueen, McQueen J Lesniak, R Tyler, B Torvinen, K Benedict Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug, Hug Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Galena 8:02.83 10 1) Land, Parker 11 2) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 3) Hall, Karl 12 4) Melton, McKennion 10 5) Alber, John 11 6) Massey, James 11 2 McQueen 8:13.35 8 1) Torvinen, Ben 12 2) Weisberg, Henry 11 3) Carlile, Spencer 12 4) Stallings, Zach 11 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Marsala, Maverick 11 3 Bishop Manogue 8:15.24 6 1) Garrett, Daunte 9 2) Fry, Jesse 10 3) Harris, Zach 10 4) Spodobalski, Logan 12 4 Hug 8:42.21 5 1) Hamza, Ameer 12 2) Wright, Achilles 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Dubon, Jason 11 5 Reed 8:46.80 4 1) Geisinger, Kyree 12 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Jorgenson, Ammon 11 4) Pine, Logan 11 5) Ocegueda, Anthony 11 6) Outland, Andrew 12 6 Carson 8:51.66 3 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Flaten, Adam 11 3) Medina, Trinity 9 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bean, Miles 11 6) Mead, Logan 11 7 Reno 9:08.84 2 1) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 2) Anastassatos, Andreas 11 3) McMillen, Nicholas 10 4) Livingston, Trevor 12 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6)
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 21-00.00q NWI 2 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 20-11.00q NWI 3 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 20-09.50q NWI 4 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 20-06.50q NWI 5 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 20-06.00q NWI 6 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 20-04.50q NWI 7 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 20-02.75q NWI 8 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 20-00.00q NWI 9 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 19-11.00q NWI 10 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 19-09.50 NWI 11 Iveson, Jacob 11 Damonte Ranc 19-09.00 NWI 12 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 19-08.50 NWI 13 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 19-08.25 NWI 14 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 19-03.00 NWI 15 Lewis, Trenton 11 North Valley 19-01.50 NWI 16 Allen, Colton 11 Spanish Spri 19-01.25 NWI 17 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 19-00.00 NWI 18 Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 McQueen 18-10.50 NWI 18 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 18-10.50 NWI 20 Hu, Simon 12 McQueen 18-10.00 NWI 21 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 18-09.50 NWI 22 Huckabay, Mark 11 Wooster 18-08.50 NWI 23 Aqui, Justyn 12 Reno 18-04.50 NWI 24 Schatz, Bryce 11 Hug 18-03.25 NWI 25 Lenker, Garret 9 Douglas 17-10.50 NWI 26 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 17-09.50 NWI 27 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 17-08.00 NWI 28 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena 16-09.00 NWI 29 Anderson, Keagan 9 Douglas 16-01.50 NWI 30 Gsell, Thomas 12 Carson 14-05.50 NWI -- Wolfkiel, Sean 11 Douglas ND NWI
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 22-03.25 1.7 10 2 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 22-02.75 1.8 8 3 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 21-09.50 1.6 6 4 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 21-05.75 2.4 5 5 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 20-09.75 -0.8 4 6 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 20-09.25 0.7 3 7 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 20-04.50 1.7 2 8 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 20-01.50 1.6 1 9 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 19-11.75 1.3
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final In Finals; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson) Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 45-06.50q NWI 2 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 43-02.75q NWI 3 Outland, Andrew 12 Reed 42-02.25q NWI 4 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 41-11.00q NWI 5 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 41-10.25q NWI 6 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 40-09.25q NWI 7 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 40-09.00q NWI 8 Huckabay, Mark 11 Wooster 40-01.50q NWI 9 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 39-08.75q NWI 10 Wolfkiel, Sean 11 Douglas 39-07.25 NWI 11 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 39-02.75 NWI 12 Arao, Aaron 9 Reed 38-10.25 NWI 13 Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 McQueen 38-08.25 NWI 14 Maw, Adam 11 Carson 38-05.25 NWI 15 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 37-04.25 NWI 16 Gould, Michael 11 Carson 37-03.50 NWI 17 Martin, Sheldon 11 North Valley 37-02.75 NWI 18 Hill, Kyle 12 Galena 36-06.25 NWI 19 Anderson, Drake 11 Damonte Ranc 35-08.75 NWI 20 Anderson, Stettler 11 Galena 34-11.75 NWI 21 Dennis, Michael 9 Galena 34-04.50 NWI 22 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 33-03.50 NWI -- Lenker, Garret 9 Douglas ND NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final In Finals; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson) Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 47-09.00 1.9 10 2 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 44-11.75 2.8 8 3 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 43-06.25 3.0 6 4 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 43-03.75 1.1 5 5 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 41-10.00 2.2 4 6 Outland, Andrew 12 Reed 41-00.75 3.0 3 7 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 40-08.75 2.4 2 8 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 40-03.00 3.4 1
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Spivack, Michael 11 Reed 5-06.00q 1 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 5-06.00q 1 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 5-06.00q 1 Ferrel, Robert 11 Reed 5-06.00q 1 Wallace, Greg 11 Carson 5-06.00q 1 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 5-06.00q 10 Turner, Julian 10 Douglas 5-04.00 10 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 5-04.00 10 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 5-04.00 -- Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno NH -- Romero, Colton 9 Spanish Spri NH -- Schatz, Bryce 11 Hug NH -- Anderson, Keagan 9 Douglas NH
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ferrel, Robert 11 Reed 6-02.00 10 2 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog J6-02.00 8 3 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena J6-02.00 6 4 Wallace, Greg 11 Carson 6-00.00 5 5 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena J6-00.00 4 6 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena J6-00.00 3 7 Spivack, Michael 11 Reed J6-00.00 2 8 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug J6-00.00 1 9 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 5-08.00
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3") Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Aiello, Bailey 12 Reed 15-00.00q 1 Gingerich, Troy 12 Reed 15-00.00q 3 Moss, Dallas 11 Reed 14-00.00q 4 Nelson, Parker 11 McQueen 13-06.00q 4 Bryant, Bryce 12 Reed 13-06.00q 4 Kyle, Logan 11 Douglas 13-06.00q 7 Crow, Max 10 Bishop Manog 13-00.00q 8 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 12-06.00q 8 Frensdorff, Griffin 12 Douglas 12-06.00q 10 MacLean, Harris 9 Galena 11-06.00q 10 Uithoven, Jeremy 10 Galena 11-06.00q 10 Crampton, William 12 North Valley 11-06.00q 10 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 11-06.00q 10 Bilyeu, Ethan 12 Galena 11-06.00q 15 Ralston, Timmy 10 Reno 11-03.00q 16 Fralick, Ian 10 Reno 11-00.00q 17 Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri 9-00.00q 17 Salas, Andrew 10 Bishop Manog 9-00.00q 19 Protain, Jaden 10 Damonte Ranc 8-06.00q
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3") Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Aiello, Bailey 12 Reed 14-09.00 10 2 Moss, Dallas 11 Reed 14-06.00 8 3 Gingerich, Troy 12 Reed J14-06.00 6 4 Bryant, Bryce 12 Reed 13-06.00 4.50 4 Kyle, Logan 11 Douglas 13-06.00 4.50 6 Nelson, Parker 11 McQueen 13-00.00 3 7 Crow, Max 10 Bishop Manog J13-00.00 2 8 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 12-06.00 1 9 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 12-00.00 10 Frensdorff, Griffin 12 Douglas J12-00.00 11 Uithoven, Jeremy 10 Galena 11-06.00 11 MacLean, Harris 9 Galena 11-06.00 13 Bilyeu, Ethan 12 Galena 11-00.00 -- Fralick, Ian 10 Reno NH -- Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri NH -- Crampton, William 12 North Valley NH -- Ralston, Timmy 10 Reno NH
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 56-05.50q 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 51-10.75q 3 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 50-00.75q 4 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 48-11.50q 5 Finau, Siosi 10 Reno 48-11.25q 6 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 48-00.75q 7 Sneed, Matthew 11 North Valley 45-03.00q 8 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 44-10.75q 9 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc J44-10.75q 10 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 43-06.50 11 Neeley, Ian 12 Reed 43-01.75 11 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 43-01.75 13 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 12 Reno 43-01.50 14 Okorie, Romeo 11 Wooster 41-11.00 15 Smokey, Tahomah 11 Douglas 41-00.25 16 Williams, Jared 12 Spanish Spri 40-08.00 17 Palavu, Maafu 12 North Valley 39-10.75 18 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 39-10.00 19 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 39-07.50 20 Miller, Michael 12 Bishop Manog 38-11.00 21 Gutierrez, Nick 12 Hug 38-08.50 22 Crozier, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranc 38-06.75 23 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 38-03.75 23 Romo, Oscar 11 North Valley 38-03.75 25 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 38-03.25 26 Schmitz Moran, Eric 10 Reed 37-11.50 27 Lovell-Puertos, William 9 Damonte Ranc 36-00.75 28 Brewster, Sam 12 Bishop Manog 35-06.00 29 Tackett Lewis, Cody 11 Douglas 35-03.75 30 Gwaltney, Quentin 10 Bishop Manog 35-02.75 31 Frewert, Zachery 11 Carson 31-08.00 31 Burrows, Isaac 12 Wooster 31-08.00 33 Vandyke, Leon 12 North Valley 31-01.50 34 Tovar, Nick 11 Douglas 30-04.75 35 Dodd, Ty 11 Douglas 28-09.75
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 58-06.25 10 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 52-11.75 8 3 Finau, Siosi 10 Reno 52-06.00 6 4 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 51-10.50 5 5 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 48-10.75 4 6 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 48-00.00 3 7 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc 47-08.50 2 8 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 45-10.75 1 9 Sneed, Matthew 11 North Valley 44-03.50
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 162-08q 2 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 151-07q 3 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 151-05q 4 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 150-10q 5 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 148-07q 6 Moala, Sam 11 Hug 147-03q 7 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 144-00q 8 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 141-10q 9 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 131-00q 10 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 12 Reno 130-07 11 Kreins, Samuel 9 Damonte Ranc 124-07 12 Feroah, Keegan 10 Reno 122-08 13 Otuafi, Stein 11 Reed 121-11 14 Anderson, Stettler 11 Galena 118-04 15 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 115-07 16 Brewster, Sam 12 Bishop Manog 113-00 17 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc 112-07 18 Neeley, Ian 12 Reed 111-10 19 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 111-02 20 Bickford, Lucas 11 Reed 110-03 21 Morgan, Cardayell 11 North Valley 107-07 22 Palavu, Maafu 12 North Valley 104-08 23 Stewart, John 12 North Valley 101-11 24 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 North Valley 99-08 25 Frewert, Zachery 11 Carson 97-11 26 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 97-08 27 Buenaventura, Paolo 12 McQueen 96-07 28 Robles, Sam 12 Wooster 95-04 29 Deval, Jose 12 Spanish Spri 92-09 30 Miller, Michael 12 Bishop Manog 92-04 31 Okorie, Romeo 11 Wooster 88-00 32 Gwaltney, Quentin 10 Bishop Manog 87-01 33 Dodd, Ty 11 Douglas 83-11 34 Crozier, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranc 82-04 35 Cain, Deven 12 Douglas 81-03 36 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 76-07 37 Tovar, Nick 11 Douglas 75-09 -- Smokey, Tahomah 11 Douglas ND -- Miranda, Christopher 12 Carson ND
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 168-06 10 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 167-02 8 3 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 164-10 6 4 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 160-11 5 5 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 157-10 4 6 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 154-04 3 7 Moala, Sam 11 Hug 146-02 2 8 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 137-07 1 9 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 132-07
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 12.18Q -0.3 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 12.59Q -1.0 3 3 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 13.02Q -0.8 2 4 Miller, Ali 12 Reed 13.15Q -1.5 4 5 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 13.01q -0.3 1 6 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 13.09q -0.8 2 7 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 13.24q -1.0 3 8 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 13.26q -0.3 1 9 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 13.33q -1.5 4 10 Clayton, Shelby 9 Reno 13.44 -1.0 3 11 Montgomery, Talia 9 Reed 13.64 -1.0 3 12 Lehrke, Desiree 11 Douglas 13.67 -0.8 2 13 Thomas, Jasmine 11 Damonte Ranc 13.68 -1.5 4 14 Gbenjo, Praise 9 Wooster 13.71 -1.5 4 15 Garcia, Brylee 9 McQueen 13.84 -0.3 1 16 Bottino, Sophia 10 Douglas 13.87 -0.3 1 17 Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster 14.13 -1.0 3 18 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 14.19 -0.8 2 19 Franklin, Alura 11 Damonte Ranc 14.30 -0.3 1 20 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 14.33 -1.5 4 21 Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen 14.47 -1.0 3 22 Murdock, Ainsley 12 McQueen 14.56 -1.5 4 23 Morse, Katelyn 10 Carson 14.60 -1.5 4 24 Oraveta, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 14.62 -0.8 2 25 Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 North Valley 14.72 -1.5 4 26 Hickman, Olivia 12 Spanish Spri 14.78 -1.0 3 27 Perkins, Gabriella 9 Spanish Spri 14.95 -0.8 2 28 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 15.44 -0.8 2 29 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 15.45 -0.3 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 11.84% 0.3 10 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 12.49 0.3 8 3 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 12.55 0.3 6 4 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 12.68 0.3 5 5 Miller, Ali 12 Reed 12.80 0.3 4 6 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 12.89 0.3 3 7 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 12.95 0.3 2 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 13.03 0.3 1 9 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 13.16 0.3
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 25.99Q -2.2 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 26.73Q -3.7 3 3 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 27.00Q -1.5 2 4 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 27.34Q -0.6 4 5 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 27.08q -2.2 1 6 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 27.34q -0.6 4 7 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 27.40q -3.7 3 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 27.72q -1.5 2 9 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 28.13q -1.5 2 10 Montgomery, Talia 9 Reed 28.40 -0.6 4 11 Lehrke, Desiree 11 Douglas 28.65 -2.2 1 12 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 28.74 -2.2 1 13 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 28.87 -1.5 2 14 Gbenjo, Praise 9 Wooster 28.88 -3.7 3 15 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 29.17 -2.2 1 16 Clayton, Shelby 9 Reno 29.23 -3.7 3 17 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 29.33 -2.2 1 18 Diaz, Julissia 10 Damonte Ranc 29.40 -1.5 2 19 Weatherill, Ryan 10 Damonte Ranc 29.42 -0.6 4 20 Bottino, Sophia 10 Douglas 29.46 -3.7 3 21 Bader, Jordan 10 Bishop Manog 30.01 -0.6 4 22 Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster 30.06 -0.6 4 23 Morse, Katelyn 10 Carson 30.15 -2.2 1 24 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 30.47 -3.7 3 25 Luchetti, Olivia 11 Reno 30.78 -1.5 2 26 Ferraez, Katelynn 11 North Valley 31.27 -3.7 3 27 Martinez barron, Samanth 11 North Valley 31.55 -0.6 4 28 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 32.35 -1.5 2 29 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 33.06 -2.2 1
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 24.81# -0.2 10 2 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 26.11 -0.2 8 3 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 26.64 -0.2 6 4 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 26.71 -0.2 5 5 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 27.01 -0.2 4 6 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 27.26 -0.2 3 7 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 27.53 -0.2 2
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 58.40Q 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 59.63Q 2 3 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 60.12Q 3 4 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 61.01q 1 5 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 61.29q 2 6 Ebling, Sarah 11 Reed 61.82q 1 7 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 61.89q 3 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 63.46q 3 9 Hinnant, Kyla 10 Douglas 64.38q 2 10 Luchetti, Olivia 11 Reno 64.46 2 11 Layfield, Sydney 9 Reno 64.86 3 12 Garzon, Jamie 10 Damonte Ranc 65.11 3 13 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 65.18 1 14 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 65.62 2 15 Overton, Zoe 11 Spanish Spri 65.84 1 16 Diaz, Julissia 10 Damonte Ranc 67.32 1 17 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 67.39 1 18 Estrada, Jade 9 Spanish Spri 68.02 2 19 Lewis, Cameron 9 Damonte Ranc 68.04 1 20 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 70.57 3 21 Bauer, Taylor 11 Damonte Ranc 70.73 2 22 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 74.15 3 23 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 75.42 2 24 Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 North Valley 76.22 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 57.04 10 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 59.07 8 3 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 60.15 6 4 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 60.19 5 5 Ebling, Sarah 11 Reed 60.75 4 6 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 61.57 3 7 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 61.78 2 8 Hinnant, Kyla 10 Douglas 63.93 1
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 2:20.55Q 1 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 2:22.80Q 2 3 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 2:23.71Q 1 4 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 2:23.94Q 2 5 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 2:26.03q 1 6 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 2:26.54q 2 7 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 2:26.54q 1 8 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 2:27.81q 2 9 Kenny, Grace 10 Galena 2:27.93q 1 10 Woods, Haley 12 Reno 2:29.24q 1 11 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 2:29.58q 2 12 Pfeffer, Malia 10 Damonte Ranc 2:30.61q 2 13 Evans, Ariel 12 Damonte Ranc 2:31.63 1 14 Land, Paige 11 Galena 2:31.76 2 15 Pfeffer, Kaila 10 Damonte Ranc 2:32.07 2 16 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 2:34.86 1 17 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 2:34.97 1 18 Townsell, Serene 10 Reed 2:35.57 1 19 Wood, Brianna 11 Spanish Spri 2:38.81 1 20 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 2:41.47 2 21 Sosa, Blanca 10 Carson 2:42.62 2 22 Liemandt, Kathryn 11 Carson 2:43.16 1 23 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 2:43.92 2 24 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 2:44.42 2 25 Christiansen, Nina 12 North Valley 2:48.34 2 26 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 2:57.85 1 27 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 3:02.82 2 28 Beck, Maddie 10 North Valley 3:10.11 1
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 2:17.92 10 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 2:19.69 8 3 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 2:21.07 6 4 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 2:24.31 5 5 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 2:24.87 4 6 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 2:29.74 3 7 Kenny, Grace 10 Galena 2:29.92 2 8 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 2:34.26 1 9 Woods, Haley 12 Reno 2:35.84 10 Pfeffer, Malia 10 Damonte Ranc 2:37.18 11 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 2:42.11
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 5:15.15Q 2 2 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 5:18.58Q 1 3 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 5:15.83Q 2 4 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 5:18.62Q 1 5 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 5:22.93q 1 6 Kottingger, Tayler 10 Reno 5:24.41q 1 7 Linkus, Rosie 10 Bishop Manog 5:25.04q 2 8 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 5:29.05q 1 9 Melendrez, Alexis 10 Spanish Spri 5:29.90q 1 10 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 5:30.03q 2 11 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 5:31.65q 2 12 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 5:33.05q 2 13 Ipsen, Gillian 11 Wooster 5:33.23 2 14 Young, Sofia 11 Reno 5:35.31 1 15 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 5:35.72 1 16 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 5:37.49 1 17 Pasillas, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 5:42.55 1 18 Moyer, Erin 11 Damonte Ranc 5:44.20 2 19 Sosa, Blanca 10 Carson 5:46.45 2 20 Alaniz, Leslee 10 Douglas 5:47.23 2 21 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 5:48.20 1 22 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 5:51.91 1 23 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 5:55.54 1 24 Pine, Laura 9 Reed 5:56.68 1 25 Evans, Ariel 12 Damonte Ranc 5:57.91 2 26 Best, Justice 12 Spanish Spri 5:58.81 2 27 Outland, Emily 9 Reed 6:07.44 2 28 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 6:38.02 2 29 Martinez barron, Daisy 11 North Valley 7:02.14 1
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 5:06.55 10 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 5:08.06 8 3 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 5:12.14 6 4 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 5:14.68 5 5 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 5:24.79 4 6 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 5:27.07 3 7 Linkus, Rosie 10 Bishop Manog 5:28.23 2 8 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 5:38.48 1 9 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 5:45.43
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kyra Hunsberger (Reno) Stadium: # 11:24.21 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 11:35.06 10 2 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 11:37.87 8 3 Ipsen, Gillian 11 Wooster 11:52.03 6 4 Melendrez, Alexis 10 Spanish Spri 12:00.91 5 5 Moyer, Erin 11 Damonte Ranc 12:08.53 4 6 Pasillas, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 12:18.02 3 7 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 12:18.28 2 8 Young, Sofia 11 Reno 12:21.22 1 9 Casazza, Mia 11 Galena 12:29.37 10 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 12:39.54 11 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 12:51.22 12 Middleton, Helena 11 Damonte Ranc 12:56.04 13 Bernard, Makenna 10 Reno 12:59.97 14 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 13:00.15 15 Pine, Laura 9 Reed 13:17.15 16 Hanneman, Eva 11 Galena 13:22.43 17 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 13:27.00 18 Rezaei, Rachel 12 McQueen 13:33.88 19 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 13:39.52 20 Best, Justice 12 Spanish Spri 13:43.68 21 Rosser, Jessica 12 Galena 14:14.85 22 Guzman, Jessica 11 Reed 14:17.27 23 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 14:57.62
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch) Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 15.60Q NWI 1 2 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 16.10Q NWI 2 3 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 16.38Q NWI 3 4 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 16.40q NWI 3 5 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 16.80q NWI 2 6 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 16.90q NWI 1 7 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 17.49q NWI 3 8 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 17.56q NWI 3 9 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 17.59q NWI 3 10 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 17.87 NWI 2 11 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 17.93 NWI 1 12 Lawson, Tori 12 Bishop Manog 18.17 NWI 1 13 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 18.23 NWI 2 14 Panrucker, Emma 10 Reno 18.31 NWI 2 15 Hickman, Olivia 12 Spanish Spri 18.32 NWI 1 16 Werdann, Michelle 11 Wooster 18.40 NWI 1 17 Scruggs, Mackenzie 11 Reed 18.53 NWI 2 18 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 18.54 NWI 2 19 Weber, Kimberly 11 Reed 18.74 NWI 1 20 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 18.74 NWI 3 21 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 19.73 NWI 3
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch) Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 15.42 -0.4 10 2 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 15.45 -0.4 8 3 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 15.47 -0.4 6 4 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 16.06 -0.4 5 5 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 16.24 -0.4 4 6 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 16.70 -0.4 3 7 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 16.72 -0.4 2 8 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 17.05 -0.4 1 9 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 17.78 -0.4
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson) Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 47.55Q 1 2 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 47.79Q 3 3 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 48.23Q 2 4 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 48.54q 3 5 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 49.22q 2 6 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 49.76q 1 7 Glass, Cassidy 9 Damonte Ranc 49.88q 3 8 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 50.24q 3 9 Watkins, Riley 10 Galena 50.40q 1 10 Robtoy, Erika 10 Reed 50.80 2 11 Lawson, Tori 12 Bishop Manog 50.89 2 12 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 51.03 1 13 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 52.01 3 14 Werdann, Michelle 11 Wooster 52.92 3 15 Panrucker, Emma 10 Reno 53.30 1 16 Scruggs, Mackenzie 11 Reed 54.49 1 17 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 54.81 2 18 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 56.10 2 19 Weber, Kimberly 11 Reed 56.18 3 20 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 56.32 2 21 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 58.38 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson) Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 46.43 10 2 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 46.94 8 3 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 47.51 6 4 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 48.25 5 5 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 48.34 4 6 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 49.18 3 7 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 50.79 2 8 Glass, Cassidy 9 Damonte Ranc 52.72 1 9 Watkins, Riley 10 Galena 53.61
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion Spanish Springs HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed 50.70Q 2 1) Anderson, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Montgomery, Talia 9 6) Mooney, Rebecca 9 2 McQueen 50.97Q 1 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Warren, Isabel 10 3) Hudson, Haley 12 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Garcia, Brylee 9 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 3 Bishop Manogue 51.32Q 2 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Ocampo, Abby 12 4 Douglas 52.20Q 1 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) DeMaranvile, Alex 10 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Sabrina 12 5 Reno 52.53q 1 1) Pagni, Lauren 10 2) Lim, Lauren 11 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Jackson, Rylee 11 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) 6 Galena 52.73q 2 1) Farrell, Kristin 10 2) Smrt, Hanah 11 3) Ramage, Ella 11 4) Newblom, Michelle 12 5) Moss, Reilly 10 6) 7 Damonte Ranch 52.87q 1 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Weatherill, Ryan 10 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Burnham, Kayla 9 5) Colangelo, Sarah 12 6) Oraveta, Emily 9 8 Carson 54.56q 1 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 9 North Valleys 57.74q 2 1) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 2) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 3) Muller, Makayla 10 4) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 5) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 6) -- Spanish Springs DQ 2 Exch zone viol 1) Estrada, Jade 9 2) Hickman, Olivia 12 3) Perkins, Gabriella 9 4) Horsley, Alyssia 9 5) Daniels, Haley 9 6)
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion Spanish Springs HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Reed 49.68 10 1) Anderson, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Montgomery, Talia 9 6) Mooney, Rebecca 9 2 McQueen 50.43 8 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Warren, Isabel 10 3) Hudson, Haley 12 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Garcia, Brylee 9 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 3 Galena 51.18 6 1) Farrell, Kristin 10 2) Smrt, Hanah 11 3) Ramage, Ella 11 4) Newblom, Michelle 12 5) Moss, Reilly 10 6) 4 Carson 53.23 5 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 5 Damonte Ranch 54.13 4 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Weatherill, Ryan 10 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Burnham, Kayla 9 5) Colangelo, Sarah 12 6) Oraveta, Emily 9 6 Reno 55.63 3 1) Lombardo, Sofia 10 2) Lim, Lauren 11 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Jackson, Rylee 11 5) Pagni, Lauren 10 6) 7 Douglas 55.91 2 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) DeMaranvile, Alex 10 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Sabrina 12 8 North Valleys 56.84 1 1) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 2) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 3) Muller, Makayla 10 4) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 5) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 6) -- Bishop Manogue DQ 2nd Exch Zone Viol 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Ocampo, Abby 12
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending champion Carson HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McQueen 1:46.13Q 1 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Hudson, Haley 12 3) Warren, Isabel 10 4) Bolton, Megan 10 5) Florez, Sophia 10 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 2 Bishop Manogue 1:47.88Q 2 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Ocampo, Abby 12 6) Zaccheo, Marin 12 3 Damonte Ranch 1:51.17Q 2 1) Colangelo, Sarah 12 2) Burnham, Kayla 9 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Weatherill, Ryan 10 5) Diaz, Julissia 10 6) Glass, Cassidy 9 4 Douglas 1:52.99Q 1 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) Weston, Macey 10 4) Byrne, Lizzy 12 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5 Carson 1:56.14q 1 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 6 Reno 1:57.45q 2 1) Luchetti, Olivia 11 2) Pagni, Lauren 10 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Schuck, Brittnie 12 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) Panrucker, Emma 10 7 North Valleys 1:57.53q 2 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 6) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 -- Wooster DQ 1 Accel zone viol 1) Gbenjo, Praise 9 2) Vollmer, Bailey 12 3) Pearson, Jessica 11 4) Miller, Mackenna 9 5) Jones, Kashia 12 6) -- Galena DQ 1 Improper check in 1) Ramage, Ella 11 2) Newblom, Michelle 12 3) Farrell, Kristin 10 4) Smrt, Hanah 11 5) Watkins, Riley 10 6) Cohen, Stephanie 10 -- Reed DQ 2 Exch zone viol 1) Montgomery, Talia 9 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Ebling, Sarah 11
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending champion Carson HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 1:46.20 10 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Hudson, Haley 12 3) Warren, Isabel 10 4) Bolton, Megan 10 5) Florez, Sophia 10 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 2 Bishop Manogue 1:46.97 8 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Ocampo, Abby 12 6) Zaccheo, Marin 12 3 Damonte Ranch 1:48.95 6 1) Colangelo, Sarah 12 2) Burnham, Kayla 9 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Weatherill, Ryan 10 5) Diaz, Julissia 10 6) Glass, Cassidy 9 4 Douglas 1:50.06 5 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Weston, Macey 10 3) Byrne, Lizzy 12 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Desiree 11 5 Reno 1:53.07 4 1) Luchetti, Olivia 11 2) Clayton, Shelby 9 3) Schuck, Brittnie 12 4) Panrucker, Emma 10 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) Pagni, Lauren 10 6 North Valleys 1:54.36 3 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 6) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 7 Carson 1:54.64 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6)
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed 4:05.61Q 2 1) Robtoy, Erika 10 2) Ebling, Sarah 11 3) Miller, Ali 12 4) Anderson, Taylor 10 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Townsell, Serene 10 2 McQueen 4:11.22Q 1 1) Bolton, Megan 10 2) Black, Nia 11 3) Silva, Katalina 10 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Marlow, Callee 11 6) Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 3 Reno 4:05.68Q 2 1) Jackson, Rylee 11 2) Kottingger, Tayler 10 3) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 4) Shults, Mikayla 10 5) Luchetti, Olivia 11 6) 4 Damonte Ranch 4:14.88Q 1 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Amburgey, Caitlin 12 3) Jacobs, Gabriella 12 4) Thomas, Jasmine 11 5) Pfeffer, Malia 10 6) Garzon, Jamie 10 5 Spanish Springs 4:16.07q 2 1) Ozoude, Jessica 11 2) Archer, Kathrine 11 3) Overton, Zoe 11 4) Massic, Lauryn 12 5) Estrada, Jade 9 6) 6 Douglas 4:17.84q 1 1) Weston, Macey 10 2) Byrne, Lizzy 12 3) Hinnant, Kyla 10 4) Smith, Maya 9 5) Cote, Madison 12 6) Gansberg, Bailey 12 7 Galena 4:18.79q 1 1) Newblom, Michelle 12 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Kenny, Grace 10 4) Ramage, Ella 11 5) Cohen, Stephanie 10 6) Smrt, Hanah 11 8 Carson 4:19.28q 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Sosa, Blanca 10 3) Favero, Athena 12 4) Pradere, Abigail 9 5) Basa, Erica 9 6) Paulson, Abby 10 9 Bishop Manogue 4:26.02q 1 1) Lawson, Tori 12 2) Viola, Alyssa 12 3) Pereyra, Justine 11 4) Linkus, Rosie 10 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Bader, Jordan 10 10 North Valleys 4:37.04 2 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Christiansen, Nina 12 6) Ellison, Bobbie 12
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 4:00.68 10 1) Bolton, Megan 10 2) Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 3) Silva, Katalina 10 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Marlow, Callee 11 6) Black, Nia 11 2 Reed 4:01.21 8 1) Robtoy, Erika 10 2) Ebling, Sarah 11 3) Miller, Ali 12 4) Anderson, Taylor 10 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Townsell, Serene 10 3 Reno 4:05.22 6 1) Jackson, Rylee 11 2) Kottingger, Tayler 10 3) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 4) Shults, Mikayla 10 5) Luchetti, Olivia 11 6) 4 Douglas 4:13.99 5 1) Weston, Macey 10 2) Byrne, Lizzy 12 3) Hinnant, Kyla 10 4) Smith, Maya 9 5) Cote, Madison 12 6) Gansberg, Bailey 12 5 Galena 4:15.91 4 1) Newblom, Michelle 12 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Kenny, Grace 10 4) Ramage, Ella 11 5) Cohen, Stephanie 10 6) Smrt, Hanah 11 6 Damonte Ranch 4:17.63 3 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Amburgey, Caitlin 12 3) Jacobs, Gabriella 12 4) Pfeffer, Malia 10 5) Thomas, Jasmine 11 6) Garzon, Jamie 10 7 Carson 4:19.87 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Sosa, Blanca 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Pradere, Abigail 9 5) Basa, Erica 9 6) Favero, Athena 12 8 Bishop Manogue 4:27.30 1 1) Lawson, Tori 12 2) Viola, Alyssa 12 3) Pereyra, Justine 11 4) Linkus, Rosie 10 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Bader, Jordan 10 9 Spanish Springs 4:27.66 1) Estrada, Jade 9 2) Archer, Kathrine 11 3) Overton, Zoe 11 4) Massic, Lauryn 12 5) Ozoude, Jessica 11 6)
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= Top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Reno HS Relay card due at check-in Stadium: # 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch Kellermeyer, Williams, Wood, O'Driscoll Region: % 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch R Kellermeyer, A Williams, M Wood, C O'Driscoll School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Reno 9:47.12 10 1) Kottingger, Tayler 10 2) Layfield, Sydney 9 3) Woods, Haley 12 4) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 2 McQueen 9:56.43 8 1) Olvera, Imogen 9 2) Jones, Cassandra 12 3) Hutchinson, Madison 10 4) Marlow, Callee 11 5) Arnold, Sina 10 6) Ross, Amanda 9 3 Spanish Springs 10:03.62 6 1) Overton, Zoe 11 2) Massic, Lauryn 12 3) Best, Justice 12 4) Melendrez, Alexis 10 5) Wood, Brianna 11 6) 4 Damonte Ranch 10:14.28 5 1) Evans, Ariel 12 2) Pasillas, Emily 9 3) Pfeffer, Kaila 10 4) Pfeffer, Malia 10 5 Galena 10:24.51 4 1) Casazza, Mia 11 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Rosser, Jessica 12 4) Kenny, Grace 10 5) Hanneman, Eva 11 6) 6 Reed 10:57.58 3 1) Shipp, Lauryn 10 2) Townsell, Serene 10 3) Ebling, Sarah 11 4) King-Shaw, Samantha 11 5) Outland, Emily 9 6) Pine, Laura 9
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 15-07.75q NWI 2 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 15-06.50q NWI 3 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 15-06.00q NWI 4 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 15-04.00q NWI 5 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 15-03.75q NWI 6 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 15-02.50q NWI 7 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 14-11.00q NWI 8 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 14-10.50q NWI 9 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 14-08.25q NWI 10 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 14-07.75 NWI 11 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 14-04.00 NWI 12 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 14-02.25 NWI 13 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 14-01.75 NWI 14 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 14-01.50 NWI 15 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 14-01.25 NWI 16 Murdock, Ainsley 12 McQueen 14-00.50 NWI 17 Duarte, Patricia 9 Douglas 13-11.50 NWI 18 Jacky, Nicole 12 Wooster 13-09.75 NWI 19 Basa, Erica 9 Carson 13-09.25 NWI 20 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 13-04.75 NWI 21 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 13-04.25 NWI 22 Cox, Sierra 11 Reed 13-01.00 NWI 23 Vollmer, Bailey 12 Wooster 13-00.25 NWI 24 Baumann, Izabella 11 Reed 12-11.00 NWI 25 Hillman, Emily 9 Douglas 12-06.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 17-09.75 2.7 10 2 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 16-02.75 0.3 8 3 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 16-02.50 2.7 6 4 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 15-11.00 4.2 5 5 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 15-08.25 0.6 4 6 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 15-05.00 2.7 3 7 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 15-02.25 2.9 2 8 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 15-00.25 4.4 1 9 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 11-03.75 2.0
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anderson, Taylor 10 Reed 34-04.75q NWI 2 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 33-11.25q NWI 3 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 33-10.00q NWI 4 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 33-02.00q NWI 5 Paulson, Abby 10 Carson 32-11.50q NWI 6 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 32-03.50q NWI 7 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 32-00.75q NWI 7 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 32-00.75q NWI 9 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 32-00.00q NWI 10 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 31-11.25 NWI 11 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 31-09.75 NWI 12 Basa, Erica 9 Carson 31-07.25 NWI 13 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 31-06.75 NWI 14 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 29-10.25 NWI 15 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 29-09.75 NWI 16 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 29-08.25 NWI 17 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 29-06.75 NWI 18 Duarte, Patricia 9 Douglas 28-09.75 NWI 19 Hansen, Mimi Galena 28-09.50 NWI 20 Cox, Sierra 11 Reed 27-04.00 NWI -- Hillman, Emily 9 Douglas ND NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Anderson, Taylor 10 Reed 35-10.00 3.6 10 2 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 35-05.50 4.2 8 3 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 35-04.00 2.2 6 4 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 35-03.25 4.0 5 5 Paulson, Abby 10 Carson 34-02.00 2.8 4 6 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 33-02.75 3.0 3 7 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 33-01.75 3.0 2 8 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 32-11.00 2.9 1 9 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 32-10.00 4.1
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 4'2" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 4-06.00q 1 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 4-06.00q 1 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 4-06.00q 1 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 1 Lim, Lauren 11 Reno 4-06.00q 1 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 1 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 8 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 4-04.00q 8 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 4-04.00q 8 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 4-04.00q 8 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 4-04.00q 12 Laguna, Tifanny 12 Reed 4-02.00 12 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 4-02.00 12 Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen 4-02.00 12 Horsley, Alyssia 9 Spanish Spri 4-02.00 12 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 4-02.00 -- Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster NH -- Cox, Sierra 11 Reed NH -- Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed NH
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 4'2" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lim, Lauren 11 Reno 5-02.00 10 2 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 5-01.00 8 3 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 5-00.00 5.50 3 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 5-00.00 5.50 5 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 4-08.00 2.50 5 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 4-08.00 2.50 5 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 4-08.00 2.50 5 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 4-08.00 2.50 9 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00 10 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas J4-06.00 11 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 4-02.00
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 6-0" (6" until four remain then 3") Defending Champion Gaby Palmer (Galena)& Alyssa Viola (Manogue) Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Palmer, Gaby 12 Galena 12-02.00q 2 Linebarger, Makayla 11 Reed 12-00.00q 3 Viola, Alyssa 12 Bishop Manog 10-06.00q 4 Awisus, Micah 11 Reno 9-06.00q 4 Ericson, Grace 10 Reno 9-06.00q 6 Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed 8-06.00q 6 Osmetti, Adrianna 9 Bishop Manog 8-06.00q 8 Celio, Hunter 11 Douglas 8-00.00q 8 Buckholz, Mia-Angelita 11 Damonte Ranc 8-00.00q 10 Nalder, Corie 11 Douglas 7-06.00q 10 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 7-06.00q 10 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 7-06.00q 13 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 7-03.00q 14 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas 7-00.00q 15 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 6-00.00q
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 6-0" (6" until four remain then 3") Defending Champion Gaby Palmer (Galena)& Alyssa Viola (Manogue) Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Palmer, Gaby 12 Galena 12-00.00 10 2 Viola, Alyssa 12 Bishop Manog 11-00.00 8 3 Linebarger, Makayla 11 Reed J11-00.00 6 4 Awisus, Micah 11 Reno 10-00.00 5 5 Celio, Hunter 11 Douglas 9-00.00 4 6 Ericson, Grace 10 Reno 8-06.00 3 7 Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed J8-06.00 2 8 Buckholz, Mia-Angelita 11 Damonte Ranc 8-00.00 1 9 Osmetti, Adrianna 9 Bishop Manog 7-06.00 10 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas J7-06.00 11 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 7-00.00 11 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 7-00.00 11 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 7-00.00 11 Nalder, Corie 11 Douglas 7-00.00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kylee Stevens-Sam (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 42-11.00q 2 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 37-06.00q 3 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 35-05.00q 4 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 35-01.75q 5 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 34-00.75q 6 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 33-00.50q 7 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 32-10.75q 8 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 32-10.25q 9 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 32-04.50q 10 Yandell, Tatiana 12 Reed 32-03.75 11 French, Alison 11 Galena 31-09.75 12 Sanchez, Karla 10 Douglas 30-10.75 13 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 30-04.25 14 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 29-11.50 15 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 29-08.00 16 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 12 Bishop Manog 29-00.75 16 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas 29-00.75 18 Summers, Samantha 11 Damonte Ranc 28-05.00 19 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 28-02.25 20 Schulz, Amanda 10 Carson 27-07.25 21 Young, Kelly 10 Spanish Spri 27-06.50 22 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 27-06.00 23 Hawthorne, Marisa 12 Reed 26-05.50 24 Diaz, Alondra 12 Wooster 26-01.25 25 McDaniel, Makenzie 10 Carson 25-09.25 26 Williams, Amara 10 Damonte Ranc 25-08.00 27 Boge, Meredith 11 Galena 25-03.00 28 Giles, Alicia 12 North Valley 24-11.75 29 Reed, Aadra 9 Carson 24-09.25 30 Dean, Brianna 10 Carson 22-03.00 31 Miramontez, Mirien leono 12 North Valley 18-03.25
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kylee Stevens-Sam (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 45-07.50% 10 2 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 38-09.50 8 3 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 38-08.25 6 4 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 37-10.00 5 5 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 35-07.00 4 6 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 35-03.00 3 7 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 34-06.25 2 8 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 34-02.00 1 9 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 32-00.50
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 128-11q 2 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 128-01q 3 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 122-10q 4 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 111-07q 5 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 109-00q 6 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 108-08q 7 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 104-07q 8 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 103-07q 9 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 97-01q 10 McDaniel, Makenzie 10 Carson 96-05 11 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 93-07 12 French, Alison 11 Galena 93-05 13 Dean, Brianna 10 Carson 93-03 14 Summers, Samantha 11 Damonte Ranc 88-09 15 Sanchez, Karla 10 Douglas 88-01 16 Smith, Emma 10 Douglas 83-06 17 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 80-03 18 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 12 Bishop Manog 76-11 19 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 75-01 20 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 72-04 21 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 70-07 22 Diaz, Alondra 12 Wooster 70-06 23 Reed, Aadra 9 Carson 70-02 24 Giles, Alicia 12 North Valley 69-10 25 Boge, Meredith 11 Galena 69-03 26 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 62-03 27 Miramontez, Mirien leono 12 North Valley 49-04 -- Yandell, Tatiana 12 Reed ND -- Schulz, Amanda 10 Carson ND -- Austin, Jade 9 Damonte Ranc ND
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 141-06 10 2 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 140-08 8 3 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 131-05 6 4 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 120-00 5 5 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 115-10 4 6 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 110-09 3 7 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 109-10 2 8 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 100-04 1 9 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 95-01
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McQueen 115 2) Reno 100.50 3) Damonte Ranch 99.50 4) Reed 90 5) Galena 67.50 6) Bishop Manogue 66.50 7) Spanish Springs 57 8) Carson 39 9) Douglas 36.50 10) North Valleys 12 11) Wooster 11 12) Hug 2.50
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reed Licensed to Mentzer Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 2016 NIAA Northern DI Region Championship - 5/7/2016 to 5/14/2016 Presented by Les Schwab at Carson High School Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Eric Espiritu (Reed) Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 11.04Q -0.2 3 2 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 11.12Q NWI 1 3 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 11.15Q -0.7 4 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 11.23Q -0.1 2 5 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 11.33Q -0.6 5 6 Clark, Dustin 11 Bishop Manog 11.29q -0.1 2 7 Toles, Bryson 11 Damonte Ranc 11.30q NWI 1 8 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 11.35q -0.1 2 9 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 11.47q -0.2 3 10 York, Jon 11 McQueen 11.50 -0.7 4 11 Hinnant, Koby 12 Douglas 11.50 -0.6 5 12 Pfaff, Taylor 12 McQueen 11.51 -0.6 5 13 Coman, Dawson 11 Douglas 11.56 -0.2 3 14 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 11.59 -0.7 4 15 Jimenez, Daniel 12 Reno 11.66 -0.6 5 16 Carter, Jordan 12 Reed 11.70 -0.7 4 17 Pennington, Harrison 11 Spanish Spri 11.72 -0.1 2 18 Friend, Anthony 12 North Valley 11.73 NWI 1 19 Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Carson 11.75 -0.1 2 20 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 11.82 -0.2 3 21 Sweet, Jacob 12 Hug 11.84 -0.1 2 22 Allen, Colton 11 Spanish Spri 11.87 -0.2 3 23 Van Key, Alec 12 Galena 11.94 NWI 1 24 Hu, Simon 12 McQueen 11.97 -0.2 3 25 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 12.00 -0.7 4 26 Mathis, Alex 10 Reno 12.12 -0.7 4 27 Corcoran, Tommy 10 Galena 12.13 -0.1 2 28 Gbenjo, Chosen 11 Wooster 12.15 -0.6 5 29 Mora, Jared 12 Douglas 12.18 -0.7 4 30 Aqui, Justyn 12 Reno 12.19 NWI 1 31 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 12.23 -0.2 3 32 Lemus, Mateo 11 Galena 12.24 -0.6 5 33 Granados, Ben 9 Carson 12.34 -0.6 5 34 Maier, Jarod 10 Bishop Manog 12.35 -0.6 5 35 King, Samuel 10 Douglas 12.35 NWI 1 36 Gould, Michael 11 Carson 12.94 -0.7 4
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Eric Espiritu (Reed) Stadium: # 10.51 2014 Jayveon Taylor, Bonanza Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne, Hug Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 10.84 0.3 10 2 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 10.84 0.3 8 3 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 10.90 0.3 6 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 11.03 0.3 5 5 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 11.05 0.3 4 6 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 11.10 0.3 3 7 Toles, Bryson 11 Damonte Ranc 11.26 0.3 2 8 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 11.31 0.3 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 22.64Q -1.7 2 2 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 22.74Q -0.4 3 3 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 22.76Q -0.5 4 4 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 22.81Q -2.2 1 5 King, Anthony 11 Damonte Ranc 22.70q -1.7 2 6 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 22.81q -0.5 4 7 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 23.08q -2.2 1 8 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 23.11q -2.2 1 9 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 23.24q -2.2 1 10 Hinnant, Koby 12 Douglas 23.49 -1.7 2 11 Pfaff, Taylor 12 McQueen 23.49 -0.5 4 12 York, Jon 11 McQueen 23.51 -0.4 3 13 Coman, Dawson 11 Douglas 23.53 -0.4 3 14 Banghart, Sam 12 Damonte Ranc 23.59 -0.4 3 15 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 23.66 -0.5 4 16 Dixon, Peyton 9 Bishop Manog 23.68 -2.2 1 17 Pennington, Harrison 11 Spanish Spri 23.75 -0.5 4 18 Clark, Dustin 11 Bishop Manog 23.77 -1.7 2 19 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 24.05 -0.4 3 20 Hile, Peter 9 Reed 24.08 -1.7 2 21 Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Carson 24.12 -0.5 4 22 Oren, Isaac 12 Galena 24.21 -0.5 4 23 Friend, Anthony 12 North Valley 24.75 -1.7 2 24 Corcoran, Tommy 10 Galena 24.76 -0.4 3 25 Nair, James 9 Douglas 24.91 -2.2 1 26 Mathis, Alex 10 Reno 24.92 -1.7 2 27 Mora, Jared 12 Douglas 25.00 -0.5 4 28 Farre'prim, Josep 11 Reno 25.13 -0.4 3
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 21.44 2014 Sebastian Feyersinger, McQueen Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Widmar, Bobby 11 Reed 22.41 -1.3 10 2 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 22.43 -1.3 8 3 Jacobs, Dru 10 Damonte Ranc 22.44 -1.3 6 4 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 22.75 -1.3 5 5 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 22.79 -1.3 4 6 King, Anthony 11 Damonte Ranc 22.92 -1.3 3 7 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 23.34 -1.3 2 8 Moore, Dajon 11 North Valley 23.50 -1.3 1 9 Espiritu, Eric 12 Reed 23.51 -1.3
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson Region: % 47.27 2015 Corey Reid, Carson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 49.48Q 1 2 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 49.65Q 2 3 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 49.98Q 3 4 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 50.18Q 4 5 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 50.81q 3 6 Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 Carson 51.45q 4 7 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 51.45q 1 8 Florez, Anthony 11 McQueen 51.67q 4 9 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 51.72q 2 10 Iveson, Jacob 11 Damonte Ranc 51.96 3 11 Spears, Cody 11 Spanish Spri 52.76 4 12 Oren, Isaac 12 Galena 52.93 3 13 Greth, Nolan 12 Douglas 53.09 1 14 Basa, Brandon 11 Carson 53.37 3 15 Mendoza, Alex 11 Wooster 53.42 2 16 Hickman, Nathan 12 Damonte Ranc 53.44 1 17 Pine, Logan 11 Reed 53.46 2 18 Heyward, Darryll 10 Carson 53.79 2 19 Evans, Jacob 12 Douglas 54.28 4 20 Boyd, Dillon 9 Spanish Spri 54.44 3 21 King, Samuel 10 Douglas 54.50 3 22 Gurule, Joshua 11 Douglas 54.57 2 23 DeRicco, Anthony 11 Bishop Manog 55.44 2 24 Reviglio, Wyatt 12 Reno 55.49 4 25 Brooksbank, Andrew 11 Reno 56.01 3 26 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 56.09 1 27 Garcia, Celime 9 Galena 56.77 4 28 Brown, Austin 10 Galena 58.20 1 29 Martin, Sheldon 11 North Valley 59.93 2 -- Bartley, Caulin 12 Carson DQ 1 5 steps inside line
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 47.15 2014 Corey Reid, Carson Region: % 47.27 2015 Corey Reid, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schwedt, Alex 12 McQueen 48.07 10 2 Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 Damonte Ranc 48.51 8 3 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 48.56 6 4 Jones, Jordan 12 McQueen 48.80 5 5 Florez, Anthony 11 McQueen 50.79 4 6 Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 Carson 51.11 3 7 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 51.80 2 8 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 53.73 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 1:59.49Q 1 2 Morris, Kaleb 12 Douglas 2:00.52Q 2 3 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 2:01.51Q 3 4 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 2:01.07Q 1 5 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 2:01.27Q 2 6 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 2:01.69Q 3 7 Hall, Karl 12 Galena 2:01.83q 1 8 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 2:01.96q 2 9 Martinez, Jaime 12 Wooster 2:02.33q 1 10 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 2:03.12q 3 11 Land, Parker 11 Galena 2:03.27q 2 12 Rehmann, Jakeb 12 North Valley 2:03.72q 2 13 Garrett, Daunte 9 Bishop Manog 2:04.22 3 14 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 2:05.03 3 15 Hamza, Ameer 12 Hug 2:06.40 3 16 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 2:06.43 1 17 Harris, Zach 10 Bishop Manog 2:06.80 3 18 Lechuga, Jose (Tony) 10 Damonte Ranc 2:06.86 3 19 Hakin, Matthew 10 Spanish Spri 2:07.91 1 20 Dubon, Jason 11 Hug 2:08.11 2 21 Livingston, Trevor 12 Reno 2:08.51 1 22 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 2:08.55 3 23 Geisinger, Kyree 12 Reed 2:09.12 2 24 Reyes, Emmanuel 9 Bishop Manog 2:11.29 2 25 Ortega, Jose 10 Damonte Ranc 2:11.76 1 26 Brooksbank, Andrew 11 Reno 2:14.96 1 27 Houghton, Jake 10 Douglas 2:15.28 3 28 Flaten, Adam 11 Carson 2:15.45 1 29 Mead, Logan 11 Carson 2:15.91 2 30 Bluhm, Ethan 10 Reno 2:16.44 3 31 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 2:17.58 2 32 Parker, Matt 11 Damonte Ranc 2:17.79 2 33 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 2:19.31 1 34 Traficanti, Quinn 11 Reno 2:20.14 2 35 Bolin, Tony 11 Damonte Ranc 2:28.07 3
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 1:52.41 2014 Connor Ross, McQueen Region: % 1:55.15 2013 Connor Ross, McQueen Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Spodobalski, Logan 12 Bishop Manog 1:57.44 10 2 Morris, Kaleb 12 Douglas 1:58.06 8 3 Jubilee, Randall 10 McQueen 1:59.40 6 4 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 2:00.60 5 5 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 2:02.20 4 6 Martinez, Jaime 12 Wooster 2:02.77 3 7 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 2:03.77 2 8 Land, Parker 11 Galena 2:04.23 1 9 Rehmann, Jakeb 12 North Valley 2:06.12 10 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 2:08.10 11 Hall, Karl 12 Galena 2:08.94
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 4:26.54Q 1 2 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 4:28.75Q 2 3 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 4:26.58Q 1 4 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 4:30.08Q 2 5 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 4:33.47q 2 6 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 4:34.39q 1 7 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 4:34.72q 2 8 Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 Carson 4:35.97q 1 9 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 4:36.03q 1 10 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 4:36.47q 2 11 Rodriguez, Luke 11 Wooster 4:42.37q 1 12 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 4:43.23q 2 13 Alber, John 11 Galena 4:43.53 2 14 Garrett, Daunte 9 Bishop Manog 4:44.86 1 15 Hakin, Matthew 10 Spanish Spri 4:44.89 2 16 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 4:45.81 1 17 Riggsby, Alexander 11 Damonte Ranc 4:46.41 2 18 Jorgenson, Ammon 11 Reed 4:47.31 2 19 Fry, Joe 12 Bishop Manog 4:52.88 2 20 Fry, Jesse 10 Bishop Manog 4:53.44 2 21 Leavitt, Carson 10 Galena 4:55.26 1 22 Voss, Andrew 10 Douglas 4:58.27 2 23 Ortega, Jose 10 Damonte Ranc 4:59.00 1 24 Daniels, James 10 Spanish Spri 4:59.50 1 25 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 5:01.17 1 26 Theilman, Brandon 11 Douglas 5:02.14 1 27 Anastassatos, Andreas 11 Reno 5:02.61 2 28 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 5:03.15 1 29 McMillen, Nicholas 10 Reno 5:03.99 1 30 Tomita, Ryan 11 Carson 5:05.14 2 31 Garate, Spencer 10 Reed 5:06.77 2 32 Aguilera-Herrera, Cesar 12 Reed 5:09.60 1 33 Medina, Trinity 9 Carson 5:10.48 2 34 Bolin, Tony 11 Damonte Ranc 5:15.80 2 35 Spencer, Cameron 12 Reno 5:21.11 1 36 Osborn, Carson 11 Douglas 5:23.28 2
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 4:18.16 2015 Kai Benedict, McQueen Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 4:21.35 10 2 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 4:24.97 8 3 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 4:26.32 6 4 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 4:29.70 5 5 Stallings, Zach 11 McQueen 4:32.50 4 6 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 4:34.45 3 7 Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen 4:35.03 2 8 Melton, McKennion 10 Galena 4:37.04 1 9 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 4:45.59 10 Dobrowski, Andrew 12 Galena 4:59.03
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 9:29.71 2014 Kai Benedict, McQueen Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weisberg, Henry 11 McQueen 9:52.18 10 2 Gephart, Gregory 12 McQueen 9:52.86 8 3 Ocegueda, Anthony 11 Reed 9:53.61 6 4 Rodriguez, Luke 11 Wooster 10:14.75 5 5 Jorgenson, Ammon 11 Reed 10:16.86 4 6 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 10:17.35 3 7 Munyan, John 11 Douglas 10:20.44 2 8 Riggsby, Alexander 11 Damonte Ranc 10:22.65 1 9 Aguilar, Nik 12 McQueen 10:27.98 10 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 10:28.21 11 Voss, Patrick 9 Douglas 10:33.12 12 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 10:36.71 13 McMillen, Nicholas 10 Reno 10:40.38 14 Hamza, Ameer 12 Hug 10:51.12 15 Turner, Aric 10 Damonte Ranc 10:54.13 16 Leavitt, Carson 10 Galena 10:56.01 17 Dorn, Jason 11 Galena 11:01.27 18 Simone, Aleksei 10 Galena 11:07.44 19 Lynch, Kobe 9 Galena 11:07.78 20 Medina, Trinity 9 Carson 11:08.23 21 Bean, Miles 11 Carson 11:08.81 22 Mead, Logan 11 Carson 11:09.74 23 Anastassatos, Andreas 11 Reno 11:20.62 24 Brownlee, Travis 9 Damonte Ranc 11:22.32 25 Spencer, Cameron 12 Reno 11:24.65 26 Bonnell, Michael 9 Reed 11:25.05 27 Aguilera-Herrera, Cesar 12 Reed 11:34.60 28 Taylor, Geavon 11 Hug 11:37.54 29 Northcutt, Cameron 10 Douglas 11:42.24 30 Tomita, Ryan 11 Carson 11:49.25 -- Torvinen, Ben 12 McQueen DNF
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 14.80Q NWI 1 2 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 15.66Q NWI 3 3 Sanders, David 12 Reed 15.86Q NWI 2 4 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 14.93q NWI 1 5 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 15.61q NWI 1 6 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 16.09q NWI 2 7 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 16.29q NWI 2 8 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 16.34q NWI 3 9 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 17.05q NWI 3 10 Johnson, Terrence 12 Wooster 17.08 NWI 3 11 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 17.34 NWI 1 12 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 17.70 NWI 2 13 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 18.02 NWI 3 14 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 18.13 NWI 1 15 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 18.36 NWI 1 16 Ogilvie, Dawson 11 McQueen 18.52 NWI 2 17 Yi, Xiangnan 11 Carson 18.58 NWI 3 18 Williams, William 11 Douglas 18.61 NWI 3 19 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 19.02 NWI 2 20 Beaumont, Breyden 10 North Valley 19.13 NWI 2 21 DeGeus, Joshua 11 Bishop Manog 19.21 NWI 2 22 Cuellar, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 21.12 NWI 3 -- Maw, Adam 11 Carson NT NWI 1 -- Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog NT NWI 1
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 14.49 2014 Dorian Williams, Arbor View Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger, Carson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 15.24 0.8 10 2 Sanders, David 12 Reed 15.63 0.8 8 3 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 15.69 0.8 6 4 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 16.13 0.8 5 5 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 16.38 0.8 4 6 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 16.76 0.8 3 7 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 16.86 0.8 2 8 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 16.92 0.8 1 9 Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri 29.05 0.8
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Terrence 12 Wooster 41.96Q 1 2 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 42.28Q 2 3 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 42.72Q 3 4 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 43.66Q 4 5 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 42.37q 2 6 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 43.52q 1 7 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 43.98q 2 8 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 43.98q 1 9 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 44.23q 3 10 Romo, Caleb 12 Spanish Spri 44.53 4 11 Yi, Xiangnan 11 Carson 45.27 3 12 DeGeus, Joshua 11 Bishop Manog 45.29 1 13 Williams, William 11 Douglas 45.42 1 14 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 46.11 4 15 Rasmussen, Mateo 9 Galena 46.14 4 16 Hill, Kyle 12 Galena 46.30 1 17 Beaumont, Breyden 10 North Valley 46.38 2 18 Zuniga, Gonzalo 9 Bishop Manog 47.42 2 19 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 47.56 3 20 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 48.39 3 21 Ogilvie, Dawson 11 McQueen 48.40 2 22 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 48.97 4 23 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 50.13 3 -- Sanders, David 12 Reed DQ 3 -- Brown, Zachary 12 Spanish Spri DQ 1 -- Morrison, Tyler 12 Spanish Spri DQ 2 -- Lara, James 10 Reed DQ 4
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37.94 2014 Demarcus Walker, Canyon Springs Region: % 37.77 2012 Nicholas Norton, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGuire, Colton 11 Damonte Ranc 41.69 10 2 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 41.99 8 3 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 42.01 6 4 Maya-Virrey, Juan 11 McQueen 42.15 5 5 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 42.74 4 6 Ruelas, Cristian 11 Wooster 42.96 3 7 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 43.30 2
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Damonte Ranch 42.54Q 1 1) Braido, Nick 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) Banghart, Sam 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) King, Anthony 11 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 Reed 43.00Q 2 1) Moss, Dallas 11 2) Espiritu, Eric 12 3) Carter, Jordan 12 4) Widmar, Bobby 11 5) Ferrel, Robert 11 6) Hile, Peter 9 3 McQueen 43.59Q 2 1) York, Jon 11 2) Schwedt, Alex 12 3) Pfaff, Taylor 12 4) Hu, Simon 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 4 Bishop Manogue 43.77Q 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Clark, Dustin 11 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Maier, Jarod 10 6) Gates, Hunter 10 5 Douglas 44.16q 2 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Mora, Jared 12 6 Galena 44.54q 2 1) Roberti, Daniel 12 2) Mills, Quintin 12 3) Van Key, Alec 12 4) Lemus, Mateo 11 5) Corcoran, Tommy 10 6) Sakelaris, Peyton 11 7 North Valleys 44.68q 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Moore, Dajon 11 3) Gentry, Tyler 11 4) Friend, Anthony 12 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Hug 45.09q 1 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Davis, Shayne 11 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 9 Reno 45.11q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 10 Carson 45.50 1 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Granados, Ben 9 4) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Gsell, Thomas 12
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 41.46 2014 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs Luna, Walker, Noble, Williams Region: % 41.44 2008 Hug, Hug D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Damonte Ranch 42.27 10 1) Braido, Nick 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) Banghart, Sam 12 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) King, Anthony 11 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 McQueen 42.41 8 1) York, Jon 11 2) Schwedt, Alex 12 3) Pfaff, Taylor 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Hu, Simon 12 6) Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 3 Reed 42.86 6 1) Moss, Dallas 11 2) Espiritu, Eric 12 3) Carter, Jordan 12 4) Widmar, Bobby 11 5) Ferrel, Robert 11 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Bishop Manogue 44.02 5 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Maier, Jarod 10 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Clark, Dustin 11 6) Gates, Hunter 10 5 Hug 44.17 4 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Davis, Shayne 11 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 6 Galena 44.64 3 1) Roberti, Daniel 12 2) Mills, Quintin 12 3) Van Key, Alec 12 4) Lemus, Mateo 11 5) Corcoran, Tommy 10 6) Sakelaris, Peyton 11 7 North Valleys 44.66 2 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Moore, Dajon 11 3) Gentry, Tyler 11 4) Friend, Anthony 12 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Reno 45.70 1 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) -- Douglas FS 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Mora, Jared 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McQueen 1:28.14Q 1 1) Jones, Jordan 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 12 3) York, Jon 11 4) Schwedt, Alex 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Florez, Anthony 11 2 Damonte Ranch 1:29.45Q 2 1) Banghart, Sam 12 2) Braido, Nick 3) Toles, Bryson 11 4) King, Anthony 11 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 3 Reed 1:29.79Q 2 1) Ferrel, Robert 11 2) Spivack, Michael 11 3) Widmar, Bobby 11 4) Espiritu, Eric 12 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Douglas 1:31.65Q 1 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) Mora, Jared 12 6) Greth, Nolan 12 5 Carson 1:31.78q 1 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Bartley, Caulin 12 4) Carter, Asa 12 5) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 6) Granados, Ben 9 6 Reno 1:33.13q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 7 North Valleys 1:33.14q 1 1) Friend, Anthony 12 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Lewis, Trenton 11 4) Moore, Dajon 11 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 8 Bishop Manogue 1:33.23q 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Clark, Dustin 11 3) Jackson, Dontell 9 4) Dixon, Peyton 9 5) Maier, Jarod 10 6) Spodobalski, Logan 12 9 Hug 1:34.47q 2 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 3) Roscom, Gerald 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10 10 Galena 1:36.92 2 1) Van Key, Alec 12 2) Lemus, Mateo 11 3) Dennis, Michael 9 4) Rasmussen, Mateo 9 5) Mills, Quintin 12 6) Roberti, Daniel 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:27.12 2014 Centennial, Centennial Joseph, HArley, Worthington, Berner Region: % 1:27.72 2013 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch J Waller, A Smith, D Graves, J Bergstrom School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Damonte Ranch 1:26.38# 10 1) Banghart, Sam 12 2) Toles, Bryson 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Jacobs, Dru 10 5) Braido, Nick 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 2 McQueen 1:26.57# 8 1) Jones, Jordan 12 2) Pfaff, Taylor 12 3) York, Jon 11 4) Schwedt, Alex 12 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Florez, Anthony 11 3 Reed 1:29.27 6 1) Ferrel, Robert 11 2) Spivack, Michael 11 3) Widmar, Bobby 11 4) Espiritu, Eric 12 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Hile, Peter 9 4 Douglas 1:31.30 5 1) Gurule, Joshua 11 2) Frensdorff, Griffin 12 3) Hinnant, Koby 12 4) Coman, Dawson 11 5) Mora, Jared 12 6) Greth, Nolan 12 5 North Valleys 1:31.67 4 1) Friend, Anthony 12 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Lewis, Trenton 11 4) Moore, Dajon 11 5) Finn, Martinique 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 6 Carson 1:31.78 3 1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Wallace, Greg 11 3) Bartley, Caulin 12 4) Carter, Asa 12 5) Lopez Rodriguez, Jesus 12 6) Granados, Ben 9 7 Reno 1:32.49 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Jimenez, Daniel 12 3) Mathis, Alex 10 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Aqui, Justyn 12 6) 8 Bishop Manogue 1:32.68 1 1) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 2) Jackson, Dontell 9 3) Dixon, Peyton 9 4) Maier, Jarod 10 5) Clark, Dustin 11 6) Spodobalski, Logan 12 9 Hug 1:33.85 1) Garner, Brendan 10 2) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 3) Roscom, Gerald 12 4) Sweet, Jacob 12 5) Schatz, Bryce 11 6) Chapman, Dale 10
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carson 3:26.55Q 2 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Basa, Brandon 11 3) Carter, Asa 12 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Wallace, Greg 11 2 McQueen 3:28.06Q 1 1) Florez, Anthony 11 2) Jones, Jordan 12 3) Hu, Simon 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Stallings, Zach 11 6) Carlile, Spencer 12 3 Reed 3:33.29Q 1 1) Spivack, Michael 11 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Pine, Logan 11 4) Campbell, Tayjion 11 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Geisinger, Kyree 12 4 Damonte Ranch 3:33.65Q 2 1) McGuire, Colton 11 2) Iveson, Jacob 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Hickman, Nathan 12 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 5 Douglas 3:33.83q 1 1) Evans, Jacob 12 2) Morris, Kaleb 12 3) Greth, Nolan 12 4) King, Samuel 10 5) Gurule, Joshua 11 6) Nair, James 9 6 Reno 3:36.33q 2 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 3) Jimenez, Daniel 12 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6) Livingston, Trevor 12 7 Hug 3:39.54q 1 1) Wright, Achilles 2) Sweet, Jacob 12 3) Dubon, Jason 11 4) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 5) Hamza, Ameer 12 6) Davis, Shayne 11 8 Galena 3:42.29q 2 1) Oren, Issac 2) Garcia, Celime 9 3) Melton, McKennion 10 4) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 5) Hall, Karl 12 6) Land, Parker 11 9 North Valleys 3:42.64q 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Rehmann, Jakeb 12 3) Gonzalez, Miguel 12 4) Finn, Martinique 5) Gentry, Tyler 11 6) Beaumont, Breyden 10 10 Bishop Manogue 3:42.92 2 1) Harris, Zach 10 2) Garrett, Daunte 9 3) Fry, Jesse 10 4) Fry, Joe 12 5) Dethlefsen, Fabian 10 6) Depaoli, Giovanni 10 11 Spanish Springs 3:55.27 2 1) Boyd, Dillon 9 2) Horner, Daniel 9 3) Romo, Caleb 12 4) Romero, Colton 9
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:17.94 2014 McQueen, McQueen Jones, Ross, Lesniak, Feyersinger Region: % 3:19.21 2011 McQueen, McQueen T York, R Stallworth, S Feyersinger, A Carrillo School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 3:22.29 10 1) Florez, Anthony 11 2) Jones, Jordan 12 3) Hu, Simon 12 4) Jubilee, Randall 10 5) Stallings, Zach 11 6) Carlile, Spencer 12 2 Damonte Ranch 3:24.70 8 1) McGuire, Colton 11 2) Iveson, Jacob 11 3) King, Anthony 11 4) Giron-Burnham, Ivan 12 5) Jacobs, Dru 10 6) Hickman, Nathan 12 3 Carson 3:25.33 6 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Basa, Brandon 11 3) Carter, Asa 12 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bartley, Caulin 12 6) Wallace, Greg 11 4 Reed 3:28.70 5 1) Spivack, Michael 11 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Pine, Logan 11 4) Campbell, Tayjion 11 5) McCoy, Isaac 10 6) Geisinger, Kyree 12 5 Douglas 3:31.43 4 1) Evans, Jacob 12 2) Morris, Kaleb 12 3) Greth, Nolan 12 4) Gurule, Joshua 11 5) King, Samuel 10 6) Nair, James 9 6 Reno 3:37.41 3 1) Reviglio, Wyatt 12 2) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 3) Jimenez, Daniel 12 4) Moore, Evan 10 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6) Livingston, Trevor 12 7 Galena 3:37.65 2 1) Oren, Issac 2) Hall, Karl 12 3) Melton, McKennion 10 4) Land, Parker 11 5) Garcia, Celime 9 6) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 8 North Valleys 3:44.62 1 1) Lewis, Trenton 11 2) Gentry, Tyler 11 3) Beaumont, Breyden 10 4) Finn, Martinique 5) Gonzalez, Miguel 12 6) Rehmann, Jakeb 12 9 Hug 3:45.46 1) Wright, Achilles 2) Sweet, Jacob 12 3) Dubon, Jason 11 4) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 5) Hamza, Ameer 12 6) Davis, Shayne 11
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= Top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion McQueen HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 7:59.13 2014 McQueen, McQueen J Lesniak, R Tyler, B Torvinen, K Benedict Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug, Hug Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Galena 8:02.83 10 1) Land, Parker 11 2) Dobrowski, Andrew 12 3) Hall, Karl 12 4) Melton, McKennion 10 5) Alber, John 11 6) Massey, James 11 2 McQueen 8:13.35 8 1) Torvinen, Ben 12 2) Weisberg, Henry 11 3) Carlile, Spencer 12 4) Stallings, Zach 11 5) Jubilee, Randall 10 6) Marsala, Maverick 11 3 Bishop Manogue 8:15.24 6 1) Garrett, Daunte 9 2) Fry, Jesse 10 3) Harris, Zach 10 4) Spodobalski, Logan 12 4 Hug 8:42.21 5 1) Hamza, Ameer 12 2) Wright, Achilles 3) Thomas, Jalawnie 12 4) Dubon, Jason 11 5 Reed 8:46.80 4 1) Geisinger, Kyree 12 2) Emerson, Cameron 10 3) Jorgenson, Ammon 11 4) Pine, Logan 11 5) Ocegueda, Anthony 11 6) Outland, Andrew 12 6 Carson 8:51.66 3 1) Gomez-Barios, Hector 12 2) Flaten, Adam 11 3) Medina, Trinity 9 4) Van Rensselaer, Ian 12 5) Bean, Miles 11 6) Mead, Logan 11 7 Reno 9:08.84 2 1) Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 2) Anastassatos, Andreas 11 3) McMillen, Nicholas 10 4) Livingston, Trevor 12 5) Bluhm, Ethan 10 6)
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 21-00.00q NWI 2 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 20-11.00q NWI 3 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 20-09.50q NWI 4 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 20-06.50q NWI 5 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 20-06.00q NWI 6 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 20-04.50q NWI 7 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 20-02.75q NWI 8 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 20-00.00q NWI 9 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 19-11.00q NWI 10 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 19-09.50 NWI 11 Iveson, Jacob 11 Damonte Ranc 19-09.00 NWI 12 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 19-08.50 NWI 13 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 19-08.25 NWI 14 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 19-03.00 NWI 15 Lewis, Trenton 11 North Valley 19-01.50 NWI 16 Allen, Colton 11 Spanish Spri 19-01.25 NWI 17 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 19-00.00 NWI 18 Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 McQueen 18-10.50 NWI 18 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 18-10.50 NWI 20 Hu, Simon 12 McQueen 18-10.00 NWI 21 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 18-09.50 NWI 22 Huckabay, Mark 11 Wooster 18-08.50 NWI 23 Aqui, Justyn 12 Reno 18-04.50 NWI 24 Schatz, Bryce 11 Hug 18-03.25 NWI 25 Lenker, Garret 9 Douglas 17-10.50 NWI 26 Watkins, Trevor 12 Galena 17-09.50 NWI 27 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 17-08.00 NWI 28 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena 16-09.00 NWI 29 Anderson, Keagan 9 Douglas 16-01.50 NWI 30 Gsell, Thomas 12 Carson 14-05.50 NWI -- Wolfkiel, Sean 11 Douglas ND NWI
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 Jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 24-00.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson, Sparks Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 22-03.25 1.7 10 2 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 22-02.75 1.8 8 3 Campbell, Tayjion 11 Reed 21-09.50 1.6 6 4 Jackson, Dontell 9 Bishop Manog 21-05.75 2.4 5 5 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 20-09.75 -0.8 4 6 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 20-09.25 0.7 3 7 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 20-04.50 1.7 2 8 Roberti, Daniel 12 Galena 20-01.50 1.6 1 9 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 19-11.75 1.3
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final In Finals; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson) Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 45-06.50q NWI 2 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 43-02.75q NWI 3 Outland, Andrew 12 Reed 42-02.25q NWI 4 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 41-11.00q NWI 5 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 41-10.25q NWI 6 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 40-09.25q NWI 7 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 40-09.00q NWI 8 Huckabay, Mark 11 Wooster 40-01.50q NWI 9 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 39-08.75q NWI 10 Wolfkiel, Sean 11 Douglas 39-07.25 NWI 11 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 39-02.75 NWI 12 Arao, Aaron 9 Reed 38-10.25 NWI 13 Cheathon-Dayton, Tavian 11 McQueen 38-08.25 NWI 14 Maw, Adam 11 Carson 38-05.25 NWI 15 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 37-04.25 NWI 16 Gould, Michael 11 Carson 37-03.50 NWI 17 Martin, Sheldon 11 North Valley 37-02.75 NWI 18 Hill, Kyle 12 Galena 36-06.25 NWI 19 Anderson, Drake 11 Damonte Ranc 35-08.75 NWI 20 Anderson, Stettler 11 Galena 34-11.75 NWI 21 Dennis, Michael 9 Galena 34-04.50 NWI 22 Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno 33-03.50 NWI -- Lenker, Garret 9 Douglas ND NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to final In Finals; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Asa Carter (Carson) Stadium: # 49-04.75 2014 Mark Rubalcaba, Faith Lutheran Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson, Fallon Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Carter, Asa 12 Carson 47-09.00 1.9 10 2 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 44-11.75 2.8 8 3 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 43-06.25 3.0 6 4 Malizia, Malcom 12 Reed 43-03.75 1.1 5 5 Peck, Brian 12 Reno 41-10.00 2.2 4 6 Outland, Andrew 12 Reed 41-00.75 3.0 3 7 Depaoli, Giovanni 10 Bishop Manog 40-08.75 2.4 2 8 Pankey, Cade 11 Douglas 40-03.00 3.4 1
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Spivack, Michael 11 Reed 5-06.00q 1 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug 5-06.00q 1 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 5-06.00q 1 Ferrel, Robert 11 Reed 5-06.00q 1 Wallace, Greg 11 Carson 5-06.00q 1 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena 5-06.00q 1 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog 5-06.00q 10 Turner, Julian 10 Douglas 5-04.00 10 Rippingham, Andrew 11 Reno 5-04.00 10 Gates, Hunter 10 Bishop Manog 5-04.00 -- Eardley, Samuel 11 Reno NH -- Romero, Colton 9 Spanish Spri NH -- Schatz, Bryce 11 Hug NH -- Anderson, Keagan 9 Douglas NH
Event 15 Boys High Jump Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-11 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo, Hug Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ferrel, Robert 11 Reed 6-02.00 10 2 Reiley, Johnny 12 Bishop Manog J6-02.00 8 3 Mills, Quintin 12 Galena J6-02.00 6 4 Wallace, Greg 11 Carson 6-00.00 5 5 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena J6-00.00 4 6 Waters, Jacob 10 Galena J6-00.00 3 7 Spivack, Michael 11 Reed J6-00.00 2 8 Roscom, Gerald 12 Hug J6-00.00 1 9 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 5-08.00
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3") Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Aiello, Bailey 12 Reed 15-00.00q 1 Gingerich, Troy 12 Reed 15-00.00q 3 Moss, Dallas 11 Reed 14-00.00q 4 Nelson, Parker 11 McQueen 13-06.00q 4 Bryant, Bryce 12 Reed 13-06.00q 4 Kyle, Logan 11 Douglas 13-06.00q 7 Crow, Max 10 Bishop Manog 13-00.00q 8 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 12-06.00q 8 Frensdorff, Griffin 12 Douglas 12-06.00q 10 MacLean, Harris 9 Galena 11-06.00q 10 Uithoven, Jeremy 10 Galena 11-06.00q 10 Crampton, William 12 North Valley 11-06.00q 10 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 11-06.00q 10 Bilyeu, Ethan 12 Galena 11-06.00q 15 Ralston, Timmy 10 Reno 11-03.00q 16 Fralick, Ian 10 Reno 11-00.00q 17 Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri 9-00.00q 17 Salas, Andrew 10 Bishop Manog 9-00.00q 19 Protain, Jaden 10 Damonte Ranc 8-06.00q
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 10'6" (6" until four remain then 3") Stadium: # 15-06 2011 Nick Maestretti, Douglas Region: % 16-06 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Aiello, Bailey 12 Reed 14-09.00 10 2 Moss, Dallas 11 Reed 14-06.00 8 3 Gingerich, Troy 12 Reed J14-06.00 6 4 Bryant, Bryce 12 Reed 13-06.00 4.50 4 Kyle, Logan 11 Douglas 13-06.00 4.50 6 Nelson, Parker 11 McQueen 13-00.00 3 7 Crow, Max 10 Bishop Manog J13-00.00 2 8 Gustafson, Ryan 12 Galena 12-06.00 1 9 Miller, Michah 12 Douglas 12-00.00 10 Frensdorff, Griffin 12 Douglas J12-00.00 11 Uithoven, Jeremy 10 Galena 11-06.00 11 MacLean, Harris 9 Galena 11-06.00 13 Bilyeu, Ethan 12 Galena 11-00.00 -- Fralick, Ian 10 Reno NH -- Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri NH -- Crampton, William 12 North Valley NH -- Ralston, Timmy 10 Reno NH
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 56-05.50q 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 51-10.75q 3 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 50-00.75q 4 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 48-11.50q 5 Finau, Siosi 10 Reno 48-11.25q 6 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 48-00.75q 7 Sneed, Matthew 11 North Valley 45-03.00q 8 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 44-10.75q 9 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc J44-10.75q 10 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 43-06.50 11 Neeley, Ian 12 Reed 43-01.75 11 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 43-01.75 13 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 12 Reno 43-01.50 14 Okorie, Romeo 11 Wooster 41-11.00 15 Smokey, Tahomah 11 Douglas 41-00.25 16 Williams, Jared 12 Spanish Spri 40-08.00 17 Palavu, Maafu 12 North Valley 39-10.75 18 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 39-10.00 19 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 39-07.50 20 Miller, Michael 12 Bishop Manog 38-11.00 21 Gutierrez, Nick 12 Hug 38-08.50 22 Crozier, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranc 38-06.75 23 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 38-03.75 23 Romo, Oscar 11 North Valley 38-03.75 25 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 38-03.25 26 Schmitz Moran, Eric 10 Reed 37-11.50 27 Lovell-Puertos, William 9 Damonte Ranc 36-00.75 28 Brewster, Sam 12 Bishop Manog 35-06.00 29 Tackett Lewis, Cody 11 Douglas 35-03.75 30 Gwaltney, Quentin 10 Bishop Manog 35-02.75 31 Frewert, Zachery 11 Carson 31-08.00 31 Burrows, Isaac 12 Wooster 31-08.00 33 Vandyke, Leon 12 North Valley 31-01.50 34 Tovar, Nick 11 Douglas 30-04.75 35 Dodd, Ty 11 Douglas 28-09.75
Event 17 Boys Shot Put Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 63-06.75 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew, Wooster Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 58-06.25 10 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 52-11.75 8 3 Finau, Siosi 10 Reno 52-06.00 6 4 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 51-10.50 5 5 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 48-10.75 4 6 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 48-00.00 3 7 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc 47-08.50 2 8 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 45-10.75 1 9 Sneed, Matthew 11 North Valley 44-03.50
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 162-08q 2 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 151-07q 3 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 151-05q 4 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 150-10q 5 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 148-07q 6 Moala, Sam 11 Hug 147-03q 7 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 144-00q 8 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 141-10q 9 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 131-00q 10 Barraza-Vidaca, Carlos D 12 Reno 130-07 11 Kreins, Samuel 9 Damonte Ranc 124-07 12 Feroah, Keegan 10 Reno 122-08 13 Otuafi, Stein 11 Reed 121-11 14 Anderson, Stettler 11 Galena 118-04 15 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 115-07 16 Brewster, Sam 12 Bishop Manog 113-00 17 Williams, Cyrus 10 Damonte Ranc 112-07 18 Neeley, Ian 12 Reed 111-10 19 Sakelaris, Peyton 11 Galena 111-02 20 Bickford, Lucas 11 Reed 110-03 21 Morgan, Cardayell 11 North Valley 107-07 22 Palavu, Maafu 12 North Valley 104-08 23 Stewart, John 12 North Valley 101-11 24 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 North Valley 99-08 25 Frewert, Zachery 11 Carson 97-11 26 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 97-08 27 Buenaventura, Paolo 12 McQueen 96-07 28 Robles, Sam 12 Wooster 95-04 29 Deval, Jose 12 Spanish Spri 92-09 30 Miller, Michael 12 Bishop Manog 92-04 31 Okorie, Romeo 11 Wooster 88-00 32 Gwaltney, Quentin 10 Bishop Manog 87-01 33 Dodd, Ty 11 Douglas 83-11 34 Crozier, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranc 82-04 35 Cain, Deven 12 Douglas 81-03 36 Wilkerson, Carter 10 Bishop Manog 76-07 37 Tovar, Nick 11 Douglas 75-09 -- Smokey, Tahomah 11 Douglas ND -- Miranda, Christopher 12 Carson ND
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Ian Schulz (Carson) Stadium: # 179-04 2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schulz, Ian 12 Carson 168-06 10 2 Tuavao, Junior 12 Reno 167-02 8 3 Williams, Adonis 11 Damonte Ranc 164-10 6 4 Afu, Vehekite 10 Reed 160-11 5 5 Kiley, Chris 12 Galena 157-10 4 6 Hunter, Brandon 12 Reno 154-04 3 7 Moala, Sam 11 Hug 146-02 2 8 Menzel, Logan 12 Carson 137-07 1 9 Mosley, Tavian 12 McQueen 132-07
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 12.18Q -0.3 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 12.59Q -1.0 3 3 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 13.02Q -0.8 2 4 Miller, Ali 12 Reed 13.15Q -1.5 4 5 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 13.01q -0.3 1 6 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 13.09q -0.8 2 7 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 13.24q -1.0 3 8 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 13.26q -0.3 1 9 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 13.33q -1.5 4 10 Clayton, Shelby 9 Reno 13.44 -1.0 3 11 Montgomery, Talia 9 Reed 13.64 -1.0 3 12 Lehrke, Desiree 11 Douglas 13.67 -0.8 2 13 Thomas, Jasmine 11 Damonte Ranc 13.68 -1.5 4 14 Gbenjo, Praise 9 Wooster 13.71 -1.5 4 15 Garcia, Brylee 9 McQueen 13.84 -0.3 1 16 Bottino, Sophia 10 Douglas 13.87 -0.3 1 17 Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster 14.13 -1.0 3 18 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 14.19 -0.8 2 19 Franklin, Alura 11 Damonte Ranc 14.30 -0.3 1 20 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 14.33 -1.5 4 21 Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen 14.47 -1.0 3 22 Murdock, Ainsley 12 McQueen 14.56 -1.5 4 23 Morse, Katelyn 10 Carson 14.60 -1.5 4 24 Oraveta, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 14.62 -0.8 2 25 Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 North Valley 14.72 -1.5 4 26 Hickman, Olivia 12 Spanish Spri 14.78 -1.0 3 27 Perkins, Gabriella 9 Spanish Spri 14.95 -0.8 2 28 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 15.44 -0.8 2 29 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 15.45 -0.3 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 12.05 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 11.92 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 11.84% 0.3 10 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 12.49 0.3 8 3 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 12.55 0.3 6 4 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 12.68 0.3 5 5 Miller, Ali 12 Reed 12.80 0.3 4 6 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 12.89 0.3 3 7 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 12.95 0.3 2 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 13.03 0.3 1 9 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 13.16 0.3
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 25.99Q -2.2 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 26.73Q -3.7 3 3 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 27.00Q -1.5 2 4 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 27.34Q -0.6 4 5 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 27.08q -2.2 1 6 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 27.34q -0.6 4 7 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 27.40q -3.7 3 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 27.72q -1.5 2 9 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 28.13q -1.5 2 10 Montgomery, Talia 9 Reed 28.40 -0.6 4 11 Lehrke, Desiree 11 Douglas 28.65 -2.2 1 12 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 28.74 -2.2 1 13 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 28.87 -1.5 2 14 Gbenjo, Praise 9 Wooster 28.88 -3.7 3 15 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 29.17 -2.2 1 16 Clayton, Shelby 9 Reno 29.23 -3.7 3 17 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 29.33 -2.2 1 18 Diaz, Julissia 10 Damonte Ranc 29.40 -1.5 2 19 Weatherill, Ryan 10 Damonte Ranc 29.42 -0.6 4 20 Bottino, Sophia 10 Douglas 29.46 -3.7 3 21 Bader, Jordan 10 Bishop Manog 30.01 -0.6 4 22 Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster 30.06 -0.6 4 23 Morse, Katelyn 10 Carson 30.15 -2.2 1 24 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 30.47 -3.7 3 25 Luchetti, Olivia 11 Reno 30.78 -1.5 2 26 Ferraez, Katelynn 11 North Valley 31.27 -3.7 3 27 Martinez barron, Samanth 11 North Valley 31.55 -0.6 4 28 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 32.35 -1.5 2 29 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 33.06 -2.2 1
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Jessica Ozoude (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 25.02 2014 Drea Austin, Foothill Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 24.81# -0.2 10 2 Jacinto, Vanessa 12 McQueen 26.11 -0.2 8 3 Ramage, Ella 11 Galena 26.64 -0.2 6 4 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 26.71 -0.2 5 5 Griggs, Ruth 11 Bishop Manog 27.01 -0.2 4 6 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 27.26 -0.2 3 7 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 27.53 -0.2 2
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 58.40Q 1 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 59.63Q 2 3 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 60.12Q 3 4 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 61.01q 1 5 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 61.29q 2 6 Ebling, Sarah 11 Reed 61.82q 1 7 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 61.89q 3 8 Archer, Kathrine 11 Spanish Spri 63.46q 3 9 Hinnant, Kyla 10 Douglas 64.38q 2 10 Luchetti, Olivia 11 Reno 64.46 2 11 Layfield, Sydney 9 Reno 64.86 3 12 Garzon, Jamie 10 Damonte Ranc 65.11 3 13 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 65.18 1 14 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 65.62 2 15 Overton, Zoe 11 Spanish Spri 65.84 1 16 Diaz, Julissia 10 Damonte Ranc 67.32 1 17 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 67.39 1 18 Estrada, Jade 9 Spanish Spri 68.02 2 19 Lewis, Cameron 9 Damonte Ranc 68.04 1 20 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 70.57 3 21 Bauer, Taylor 11 Damonte Ranc 70.73 2 22 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 74.15 3 23 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 75.42 2 24 Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 North Valley 76.22 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Marin Zaccheo (Bishop Manogue) Stadium: # 55.79 2011 Brianna Tate, McQueen Region: % 55.53 2012 Adriana Newell, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ozoude, Jessica 11 Spanish Spri 57.04 10 2 Zaccheo, Marin 12 Bishop Manog 59.07 8 3 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 60.15 6 4 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 60.19 5 5 Ebling, Sarah 11 Reed 60.75 4 6 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 61.57 3 7 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 61.78 2 8 Hinnant, Kyla 10 Douglas 63.93 1
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 2:20.55Q 1 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 2:22.80Q 2 3 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 2:23.71Q 1 4 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 2:23.94Q 2 5 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 2:26.03q 1 6 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 2:26.54q 2 7 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 2:26.54q 1 8 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 2:27.81q 2 9 Kenny, Grace 10 Galena 2:27.93q 1 10 Woods, Haley 12 Reno 2:29.24q 1 11 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 2:29.58q 2 12 Pfeffer, Malia 10 Damonte Ranc 2:30.61q 2 13 Evans, Ariel 12 Damonte Ranc 2:31.63 1 14 Land, Paige 11 Galena 2:31.76 2 15 Pfeffer, Kaila 10 Damonte Ranc 2:32.07 2 16 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 2:34.86 1 17 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 2:34.97 1 18 Townsell, Serene 10 Reed 2:35.57 1 19 Wood, Brianna 11 Spanish Spri 2:38.81 1 20 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 2:41.47 2 21 Sosa, Blanca 10 Carson 2:42.62 2 22 Liemandt, Kathryn 11 Carson 2:43.16 1 23 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 2:43.92 2 24 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 2:44.42 2 25 Christiansen, Nina 12 North Valley 2:48.34 2 26 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 2:57.85 1 27 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 3:02.82 2 28 Beck, Maddie 10 North Valley 3:10.11 1
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 2:10.28 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 2:12.55 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 2:17.92 10 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 2:19.69 8 3 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 2:21.07 6 4 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 2:24.31 5 5 Smith, Maya 9 Douglas 2:24.87 4 6 Higgins, Emi 11 Bishop Manog 2:29.74 3 7 Kenny, Grace 10 Galena 2:29.92 2 8 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 2:34.26 1 9 Woods, Haley 12 Reno 2:35.84 10 Pfeffer, Malia 10 Damonte Ranc 2:37.18 11 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 2:42.11
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I =================================================================== 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 5:15.15Q 2 2 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 5:18.58Q 1 3 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 5:15.83Q 2 4 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 5:18.62Q 1 5 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 5:22.93q 1 6 Kottingger, Tayler 10 Reno 5:24.41q 1 7 Linkus, Rosie 10 Bishop Manog 5:25.04q 2 8 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 5:29.05q 1 9 Melendrez, Alexis 10 Spanish Spri 5:29.90q 1 10 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 5:30.03q 2 11 Massic, Lauryn 12 Spanish Spri 5:31.65q 2 12 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 5:33.05q 2 13 Ipsen, Gillian 11 Wooster 5:33.23 2 14 Young, Sofia 11 Reno 5:35.31 1 15 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 5:35.72 1 16 Marlow, Callee 11 McQueen 5:37.49 1 17 Pasillas, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 5:42.55 1 18 Moyer, Erin 11 Damonte Ranc 5:44.20 2 19 Sosa, Blanca 10 Carson 5:46.45 2 20 Alaniz, Leslee 10 Douglas 5:47.23 2 21 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 5:48.20 1 22 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 5:51.91 1 23 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 5:55.54 1 24 Pine, Laura 9 Reed 5:56.68 1 25 Evans, Ariel 12 Damonte Ranc 5:57.91 2 26 Best, Justice 12 Spanish Spri 5:58.81 2 27 Outland, Emily 9 Reed 6:07.44 2 28 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 6:38.02 2 29 Martinez barron, Daisy 11 North Valley 7:02.14 1
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to final If three heats Top 2 plus 6 fastest times advance to final In final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 5:05.35 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 4:57.31 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pradere, Abigail 9 Carson 5:06.55 10 2 Shults, Mikayla 10 Reno 5:08.06 8 3 Amburgey, Caitlin 12 Damonte Ranc 5:12.14 6 4 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 5:14.68 5 5 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 5:24.79 4 6 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 5:27.07 3 7 Linkus, Rosie 10 Bishop Manog 5:28.23 2 8 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 5:38.48 1 9 Cote, Madison 12 Douglas 5:45.43
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I ======================================================================= In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kyra Hunsberger (Reno) Stadium: # 11:24.21 2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence, Reno Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 King-Shaw, Samantha 11 Reed 11:35.06 10 2 Hunsberger, Kyra 11 Reno 11:37.87 8 3 Ipsen, Gillian 11 Wooster 11:52.03 6 4 Melendrez, Alexis 10 Spanish Spri 12:00.91 5 5 Moyer, Erin 11 Damonte Ranc 12:08.53 4 6 Pasillas, Emily 9 Damonte Ranc 12:18.02 3 7 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 12:18.28 2 8 Young, Sofia 11 Reno 12:21.22 1 9 Casazza, Mia 11 Galena 12:29.37 10 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 12:39.54 11 Jones, Cassandra 12 McQueen 12:51.22 12 Middleton, Helena 11 Damonte Ranc 12:56.04 13 Bernard, Makenna 10 Reno 12:59.97 14 Ellison, Bobbie 12 North Valley 13:00.15 15 Pine, Laura 9 Reed 13:17.15 16 Hanneman, Eva 11 Galena 13:22.43 17 Ornelas, Eliana 10 Wooster 13:27.00 18 Rezaei, Rachel 12 McQueen 13:33.88 19 Shipp, Lauryn 10 Reed 13:39.52 20 Best, Justice 12 Spanish Spri 13:43.68 21 Rosser, Jessica 12 Galena 14:14.85 22 Guzman, Jessica 11 Reed 14:17.27 23 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 14:57.62
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch) Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 15.60Q NWI 1 2 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 16.10Q NWI 2 3 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 16.38Q NWI 3 4 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 16.40q NWI 3 5 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 16.80q NWI 2 6 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 16.90q NWI 1 7 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 17.49q NWI 3 8 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 17.56q NWI 3 9 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 17.59q NWI 3 10 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 17.87 NWI 2 11 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 17.93 NWI 1 12 Lawson, Tori 12 Bishop Manog 18.17 NWI 1 13 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 18.23 NWI 2 14 Panrucker, Emma 10 Reno 18.31 NWI 2 15 Hickman, Olivia 12 Spanish Spri 18.32 NWI 1 16 Werdann, Michelle 11 Wooster 18.40 NWI 1 17 Scruggs, Mackenzie 11 Reed 18.53 NWI 2 18 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 18.54 NWI 2 19 Weber, Kimberly 11 Reed 18.74 NWI 1 20 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 18.74 NWI 3 21 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 19.73 NWI 3
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I ============================================================================ In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Gabriella Jacobs (Damonte Ranch) Stadium: # 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 14.16 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 15.42 -0.4 10 2 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 15.45 -0.4 8 3 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 15.47 -0.4 6 4 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 16.06 -0.4 5 5 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 16.24 -0.4 4 6 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 16.70 -0.4 3 7 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 16.72 -0.4 2 8 Miller, Mackenna 9 Wooster 17.05 -0.4 1 9 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 17.78 -0.4
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson) Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 47.55Q 1 2 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 47.79Q 3 3 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 48.23Q 2 4 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 48.54q 3 5 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 49.22q 2 6 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 49.76q 1 7 Glass, Cassidy 9 Damonte Ranc 49.88q 3 8 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 50.24q 3 9 Watkins, Riley 10 Galena 50.40q 1 10 Robtoy, Erika 10 Reed 50.80 2 11 Lawson, Tori 12 Bishop Manog 50.89 2 12 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 51.03 1 13 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 52.01 3 14 Werdann, Michelle 11 Wooster 52.92 3 15 Panrucker, Emma 10 Reno 53.30 1 16 Scruggs, Mackenzie 11 Reed 54.49 1 17 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 54.81 2 18 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 56.10 2 19 Weber, Kimberly 11 Reed 56.18 3 20 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 56.32 2 21 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 58.38 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; winner advance plus fastest times In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Athena Favero (Carson) Stadium: # 41.47 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial Region: % 42.61 2005 Kayla Sanchez, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Newblom, Michelle 12 Galena 46.43 10 2 Jackson, Rylee 11 Reno 46.94 8 3 Favero, Athena 12 Carson 47.51 6 4 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 48.25 5 5 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 48.34 4 6 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 49.18 3 7 Burnham, Kayla 9 Damonte Ranc 50.79 2 8 Glass, Cassidy 9 Damonte Ranc 52.72 1 9 Watkins, Riley 10 Galena 53.61
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion Spanish Springs HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed 50.70Q 2 1) Anderson, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Montgomery, Talia 9 6) Mooney, Rebecca 9 2 McQueen 50.97Q 1 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Warren, Isabel 10 3) Hudson, Haley 12 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Garcia, Brylee 9 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 3 Bishop Manogue 51.32Q 2 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Ocampo, Abby 12 4 Douglas 52.20Q 1 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) DeMaranvile, Alex 10 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Sabrina 12 5 Reno 52.53q 1 1) Pagni, Lauren 10 2) Lim, Lauren 11 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Jackson, Rylee 11 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) 6 Galena 52.73q 2 1) Farrell, Kristin 10 2) Smrt, Hanah 11 3) Ramage, Ella 11 4) Newblom, Michelle 12 5) Moss, Reilly 10 6) 7 Damonte Ranch 52.87q 1 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Weatherill, Ryan 10 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Burnham, Kayla 9 5) Colangelo, Sarah 12 6) Oraveta, Emily 9 8 Carson 54.56q 1 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 9 North Valleys 57.74q 2 1) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 2) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 3) Muller, Makayla 10 4) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 5) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 6) -- Spanish Springs DQ 2 Exch zone viol 1) Estrada, Jade 9 2) Hickman, Olivia 12 3) Perkins, Gabriella 9 4) Horsley, Alyssia 9 5) Daniels, Haley 9 6)
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending champion Spanish Springs HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 49.00 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Blanche, Green Region: % 48.85 2010 Reed, Reed R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Reed 49.68 10 1) Anderson, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Montgomery, Talia 9 6) Mooney, Rebecca 9 2 McQueen 50.43 8 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Warren, Isabel 10 3) Hudson, Haley 12 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Garcia, Brylee 9 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 3 Galena 51.18 6 1) Farrell, Kristin 10 2) Smrt, Hanah 11 3) Ramage, Ella 11 4) Newblom, Michelle 12 5) Moss, Reilly 10 6) 4 Carson 53.23 5 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 5 Damonte Ranch 54.13 4 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Weatherill, Ryan 10 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Burnham, Kayla 9 5) Colangelo, Sarah 12 6) Oraveta, Emily 9 6 Reno 55.63 3 1) Lombardo, Sofia 10 2) Lim, Lauren 11 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Jackson, Rylee 11 5) Pagni, Lauren 10 6) 7 Douglas 55.91 2 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) DeMaranvile, Alex 10 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Sabrina 12 8 North Valleys 56.84 1 1) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 2) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 3) Muller, Makayla 10 4) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 5) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 6) -- Bishop Manogue DQ 2nd Exch Zone Viol 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Ocampo, Abby 12
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending champion Carson HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McQueen 1:46.13Q 1 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Hudson, Haley 12 3) Warren, Isabel 10 4) Bolton, Megan 10 5) Florez, Sophia 10 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 2 Bishop Manogue 1:47.88Q 2 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Ocampo, Abby 12 6) Zaccheo, Marin 12 3 Damonte Ranch 1:51.17Q 2 1) Colangelo, Sarah 12 2) Burnham, Kayla 9 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Weatherill, Ryan 10 5) Diaz, Julissia 10 6) Glass, Cassidy 9 4 Douglas 1:52.99Q 1 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Lehrke, Desiree 11 3) Weston, Macey 10 4) Byrne, Lizzy 12 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5 Carson 1:56.14q 1 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6) 6 Reno 1:57.45q 2 1) Luchetti, Olivia 11 2) Pagni, Lauren 10 3) Clayton, Shelby 9 4) Schuck, Brittnie 12 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) Panrucker, Emma 10 7 North Valleys 1:57.53q 2 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 6) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 -- Wooster DQ 1 Accel zone viol 1) Gbenjo, Praise 9 2) Vollmer, Bailey 12 3) Pearson, Jessica 11 4) Miller, Mackenna 9 5) Jones, Kashia 12 6) -- Galena DQ 1 Improper check in 1) Ramage, Ella 11 2) Newblom, Michelle 12 3) Farrell, Kristin 10 4) Smrt, Hanah 11 5) Watkins, Riley 10 6) Cohen, Stephanie 10 -- Reed DQ 2 Exch zone viol 1) Montgomery, Talia 9 2) Miller, Ali 12 3) Robtoy, Erika 10 4) Patterson, Roxann 9 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Ebling, Sarah 11
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending champion Carson HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 1:40.66 2014 Centennial, Centennial Owens, Dunn, Green, Rowlette Region: % 1:42.98 2015 Carson, Carson A Favero, V Meyer, S Winder, M Preston School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 1:46.20 10 1) Silva, Katalina 10 2) Hudson, Haley 12 3) Warren, Isabel 10 4) Bolton, Megan 10 5) Florez, Sophia 10 6) Murdock, Ainsley 12 2 Bishop Manogue 1:46.97 8 1) Bader, Jordan 10 2) Griggs, Ruth 11 3) Higgins, Emi 11 4) Elkins, Amber 11 5) Ocampo, Abby 12 6) Zaccheo, Marin 12 3 Damonte Ranch 1:48.95 6 1) Colangelo, Sarah 12 2) Burnham, Kayla 9 3) Thomas, Jasmine 11 4) Weatherill, Ryan 10 5) Diaz, Julissia 10 6) Glass, Cassidy 9 4 Douglas 1:50.06 5 1) Gansberg, Bailey 12 2) Weston, Macey 10 3) Byrne, Lizzy 12 4) Hinnant, Kyla 10 5) Bottino, Sophia 10 6) Lehrke, Desiree 11 5 Reno 1:53.07 4 1) Luchetti, Olivia 11 2) Clayton, Shelby 9 3) Schuck, Brittnie 12 4) Panrucker, Emma 10 5) Lombardo, Sofia 10 6) Pagni, Lauren 10 6 North Valleys 1:54.36 3 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Shipley, MacKenzie 10 6) Iwuajoku, Destiny 11 7 Carson 1:54.64 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Morse, Katelyn 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Basa, Erica 9 5) Favero, Athena 12 6)
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Reed 4:05.61Q 2 1) Robtoy, Erika 10 2) Ebling, Sarah 11 3) Miller, Ali 12 4) Anderson, Taylor 10 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Townsell, Serene 10 2 McQueen 4:11.22Q 1 1) Bolton, Megan 10 2) Black, Nia 11 3) Silva, Katalina 10 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Marlow, Callee 11 6) Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 3 Reno 4:05.68Q 2 1) Jackson, Rylee 11 2) Kottingger, Tayler 10 3) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 4) Shults, Mikayla 10 5) Luchetti, Olivia 11 6) 4 Damonte Ranch 4:14.88Q 1 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Amburgey, Caitlin 12 3) Jacobs, Gabriella 12 4) Thomas, Jasmine 11 5) Pfeffer, Malia 10 6) Garzon, Jamie 10 5 Spanish Springs 4:16.07q 2 1) Ozoude, Jessica 11 2) Archer, Kathrine 11 3) Overton, Zoe 11 4) Massic, Lauryn 12 5) Estrada, Jade 9 6) 6 Douglas 4:17.84q 1 1) Weston, Macey 10 2) Byrne, Lizzy 12 3) Hinnant, Kyla 10 4) Smith, Maya 9 5) Cote, Madison 12 6) Gansberg, Bailey 12 7 Galena 4:18.79q 1 1) Newblom, Michelle 12 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Kenny, Grace 10 4) Ramage, Ella 11 5) Cohen, Stephanie 10 6) Smrt, Hanah 11 8 Carson 4:19.28q 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Sosa, Blanca 10 3) Favero, Athena 12 4) Pradere, Abigail 9 5) Basa, Erica 9 6) Paulson, Abby 10 9 Bishop Manogue 4:26.02q 1 1) Lawson, Tori 12 2) Viola, Alyssa 12 3) Pereyra, Justine 11 4) Linkus, Rosie 10 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Bader, Jordan 10 10 North Valleys 4:37.04 2 1) Pirtle, Anna 10 2) Martinez barron, Samantha 11 3) Ferraez, Katelynn 11 4) Dinan, Samantha 12 5) Christiansen, Nina 12 6) Ellison, Bobbie 12
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= In Heat; top 2 teams plus 4 fastest times advance to final In Final; top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Damonte Ranch HS Relay Card due at check-in Stadium: # 3:50.39 2014 Centennial, Centennial Rowlette, Dunn, Badger, Bonds Region: % 3:58.60 2012 Reed, Reed S Hooft, G Williams, A Newell, T Fonoimoana School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McQueen 4:00.68 10 1) Bolton, Megan 10 2) Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 3) Silva, Katalina 10 4) Jacinto, Vanessa 12 5) Marlow, Callee 11 6) Black, Nia 11 2 Reed 4:01.21 8 1) Robtoy, Erika 10 2) Ebling, Sarah 11 3) Miller, Ali 12 4) Anderson, Taylor 10 5) Mooney, Rebecca 9 6) Townsell, Serene 10 3 Reno 4:05.22 6 1) Jackson, Rylee 11 2) Kottingger, Tayler 10 3) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 4) Shults, Mikayla 10 5) Luchetti, Olivia 11 6) 4 Douglas 4:13.99 5 1) Weston, Macey 10 2) Byrne, Lizzy 12 3) Hinnant, Kyla 10 4) Smith, Maya 9 5) Cote, Madison 12 6) Gansberg, Bailey 12 5 Galena 4:15.91 4 1) Newblom, Michelle 12 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Kenny, Grace 10 4) Ramage, Ella 11 5) Cohen, Stephanie 10 6) Smrt, Hanah 11 6 Damonte Ranch 4:17.63 3 1) Glass, Cassidy 9 2) Amburgey, Caitlin 12 3) Jacobs, Gabriella 12 4) Pfeffer, Malia 10 5) Thomas, Jasmine 11 6) Garzon, Jamie 10 7 Carson 4:19.87 2 1) Cowan, Abigail 9 2) Sosa, Blanca 10 3) Paulson, Abby 10 4) Pradere, Abigail 9 5) Basa, Erica 9 6) Favero, Athena 12 8 Bishop Manogue 4:27.30 1 1) Lawson, Tori 12 2) Viola, Alyssa 12 3) Pereyra, Justine 11 4) Linkus, Rosie 10 5) Zaccheo, Marin 12 6) Bader, Jordan 10 9 Spanish Springs 4:27.66 1) Estrada, Jade 9 2) Archer, Kathrine 11 3) Overton, Zoe 11 4) Massic, Lauryn 12 5) Ozoude, Jessica 11 6)
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I ======================================================================= Top 3 teams advance to state Defending Champion Reno HS Relay card due at check-in Stadium: # 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch Kellermeyer, Williams, Wood, O'Driscoll Region: % 9:32.7h 2011 Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch R Kellermeyer, A Williams, M Wood, C O'Driscoll School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Reno 9:47.12 10 1) Kottingger, Tayler 10 2) Layfield, Sydney 9 3) Woods, Haley 12 4) Hunsberger, Kyra 11 2 McQueen 9:56.43 8 1) Olvera, Imogen 9 2) Jones, Cassandra 12 3) Hutchinson, Madison 10 4) Marlow, Callee 11 5) Arnold, Sina 10 6) Ross, Amanda 9 3 Spanish Springs 10:03.62 6 1) Overton, Zoe 11 2) Massic, Lauryn 12 3) Best, Justice 12 4) Melendrez, Alexis 10 5) Wood, Brianna 11 6) 4 Damonte Ranch 10:14.28 5 1) Evans, Ariel 12 2) Pasillas, Emily 9 3) Pfeffer, Kaila 10 4) Pfeffer, Malia 10 5 Galena 10:24.51 4 1) Casazza, Mia 11 2) Land, Paige 11 3) Rosser, Jessica 12 4) Kenny, Grace 10 5) Hanneman, Eva 11 6) 6 Reed 10:57.58 3 1) Shipp, Lauryn 10 2) Townsell, Serene 10 3) Ebling, Sarah 11 4) King-Shaw, Samantha 11 5) Outland, Emily 9 6) Pine, Laura 9
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 15-07.75q NWI 2 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 15-06.50q NWI 3 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 15-06.00q NWI 4 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 15-04.00q NWI 5 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 15-03.75q NWI 6 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 15-02.50q NWI 7 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 14-11.00q NWI 8 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 14-10.50q NWI 9 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 14-08.25q NWI 10 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 14-07.75 NWI 11 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 14-04.00 NWI 12 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 14-02.25 NWI 13 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 14-01.75 NWI 14 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 14-01.50 NWI 15 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 14-01.25 NWI 16 Murdock, Ainsley 12 McQueen 14-00.50 NWI 17 Duarte, Patricia 9 Douglas 13-11.50 NWI 18 Jacky, Nicole 12 Wooster 13-09.75 NWI 19 Basa, Erica 9 Carson 13-09.25 NWI 20 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 13-04.75 NWI 21 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 13-04.25 NWI 22 Cox, Sierra 11 Reed 13-01.00 NWI 23 Vollmer, Bailey 12 Wooster 13-00.25 NWI 24 Baumann, Izabella 11 Reed 12-11.00 NWI 25 Hillman, Emily 9 Douglas 12-06.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 18-10.25 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose, Wooster Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Elkins, Amber 11 Bishop Manog 17-09.75 2.7 10 2 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 16-02.75 0.3 8 3 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 16-02.50 2.7 6 4 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 15-11.00 4.2 5 5 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 15-08.25 0.6 4 6 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 15-05.00 2.7 3 7 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 15-02.25 2.9 2 8 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 15-00.25 4.4 1 9 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 11-03.75 2.0
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I ===================================================================== 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anderson, Taylor 10 Reed 34-04.75q NWI 2 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 33-11.25q NWI 3 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 33-10.00q NWI 4 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 33-02.00q NWI 5 Paulson, Abby 10 Carson 32-11.50q NWI 6 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 32-03.50q NWI 7 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 32-00.75q NWI 7 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 32-00.75q NWI 9 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 32-00.00q NWI 10 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 31-11.25 NWI 11 Pagni, Lauren 10 Reno 31-09.75 NWI 12 Basa, Erica 9 Carson 31-07.25 NWI 13 Jones, Kashia 12 Wooster 31-06.75 NWI 14 Schuck, Brittnie 12 Reno 29-10.25 NWI 15 Lehrke, Sabrina 12 Douglas 29-09.75 NWI 16 Ocampo, Abby 12 Bishop Manog 29-08.25 NWI 17 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 29-06.75 NWI 18 Duarte, Patricia 9 Douglas 28-09.75 NWI 19 Hansen, Mimi Galena 28-09.50 NWI 20 Cox, Sierra 11 Reed 27-04.00 NWI -- Hillman, Emily 9 Douglas ND NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Division I ============================================================================ 4 jumps; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 37-06 2011 Shannon Forman, Reno Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson, Reed Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Anderson, Taylor 10 Reed 35-10.00 3.6 10 2 Artis, Journey 12 Reed 35-05.50 4.2 8 3 Hudson, Haley 12 McQueen 35-04.00 2.2 6 4 Black, Nia 11 McQueen 35-03.25 4.0 5 5 Paulson, Abby 10 Carson 34-02.00 2.8 4 6 Dinan, Samantha 12 North Valley 33-02.75 3.0 3 7 Warren, Isabel 10 McQueen 33-01.75 3.0 2 8 Moss, Reilly 10 Galena 32-11.00 2.9 1 9 Tran, Thi 12 Reed 32-10.00 4.1
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 4'2" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 4-06.00q 1 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 4-06.00q 1 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 4-06.00q 1 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 1 Lim, Lauren 11 Reno 4-06.00q 1 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 1 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00q 8 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 4-04.00q 8 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 4-04.00q 8 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 4-04.00q 8 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 4-04.00q 12 Laguna, Tifanny 12 Reed 4-02.00 12 Arnold, Celia 11 McQueen 4-02.00 12 Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen 4-02.00 12 Horsley, Alyssia 9 Spanish Spri 4-02.00 12 Farrell, Kristin 10 Galena 4-02.00 -- Pearson, Jessica 11 Wooster NH -- Cox, Sierra 11 Reed NH -- Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed NH
Event 33 Girls High Jump Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 4'2" (2" until four remain then 1") Stadium: # 6-01 2014 Vanhti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Region: % 6-01.50 2012 Gabby Williams, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lim, Lauren 11 Reno 5-02.00 10 2 Jacobs, Gabriella 12 Damonte Ranc 5-01.00 8 3 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 5-00.00 5.50 3 Rowan, Jenna 12 Damonte Ranc 5-00.00 5.50 5 Provost, Kayla 9 Douglas 4-08.00 2.50 5 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 4-08.00 2.50 5 Smrt, Hanah 11 Galena 4-08.00 2.50 5 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 4-08.00 2.50 9 Colangelo, Sarah 12 Damonte Ranc 4-06.00 10 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas J4-06.00 11 Browne, Maddy 12 Bishop Manog 4-02.00
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I ================================================================ Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 6-0" (6" until four remain then 3") Defending Champion Gaby Palmer (Galena)& Alyssa Viola (Manogue) Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Palmer, Gaby 12 Galena 12-02.00q 2 Linebarger, Makayla 11 Reed 12-00.00q 3 Viola, Alyssa 12 Bishop Manog 10-06.00q 4 Awisus, Micah 11 Reno 9-06.00q 4 Ericson, Grace 10 Reno 9-06.00q 6 Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed 8-06.00q 6 Osmetti, Adrianna 9 Bishop Manog 8-06.00q 8 Celio, Hunter 11 Douglas 8-00.00q 8 Buckholz, Mia-Angelita 11 Damonte Ranc 8-00.00q 10 Nalder, Corie 11 Douglas 7-06.00q 10 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 7-06.00q 10 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 7-06.00q 13 Miller, Hannah 10 Galena 7-03.00q 14 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas 7-00.00q 15 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 6-00.00q
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Division I ======================================================================= Top 9 to final plus ties (to Finals) In Final; top 3 advance to state Starting Height: 6-0" (6" until four remain then 3") Defending Champion Gaby Palmer (Galena)& Alyssa Viola (Manogue) Stadium: # 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Region: % 12-09 2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Palmer, Gaby 12 Galena 12-00.00 10 2 Viola, Alyssa 12 Bishop Manog 11-00.00 8 3 Linebarger, Makayla 11 Reed J11-00.00 6 4 Awisus, Micah 11 Reno 10-00.00 5 5 Celio, Hunter 11 Douglas 9-00.00 4 6 Ericson, Grace 10 Reno 8-06.00 3 7 Rhoads, Rachel 11 Reed J8-06.00 2 8 Buckholz, Mia-Angelita 11 Damonte Ranc 8-00.00 1 9 Osmetti, Adrianna 9 Bishop Manog 7-06.00 10 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas J7-06.00 11 Cohen, Stephanie 10 Galena 7-00.00 11 Pereyra, Justine 11 Bishop Manog 7-00.00 11 Grisell, Hanna 11 Douglas 7-00.00 11 Nalder, Corie 11 Douglas 7-00.00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kylee Stevens-Sam (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 42-11.00q 2 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 37-06.00q 3 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 35-05.00q 4 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 35-01.75q 5 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 34-00.75q 6 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 33-00.50q 7 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 32-10.75q 8 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 32-10.25q 9 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 32-04.50q 10 Yandell, Tatiana 12 Reed 32-03.75 11 French, Alison 11 Galena 31-09.75 12 Sanchez, Karla 10 Douglas 30-10.75 13 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 30-04.25 14 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 29-11.50 15 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 29-08.00 16 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 12 Bishop Manog 29-00.75 16 DeMaranvile, Alex 10 Douglas 29-00.75 18 Summers, Samantha 11 Damonte Ranc 28-05.00 19 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 28-02.25 20 Schulz, Amanda 10 Carson 27-07.25 21 Young, Kelly 10 Spanish Spri 27-06.50 22 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 27-06.00 23 Hawthorne, Marisa 12 Reed 26-05.50 24 Diaz, Alondra 12 Wooster 26-01.25 25 McDaniel, Makenzie 10 Carson 25-09.25 26 Williams, Amara 10 Damonte Ranc 25-08.00 27 Boge, Meredith 11 Galena 25-03.00 28 Giles, Alicia 12 North Valley 24-11.75 29 Reed, Aadra 9 Carson 24-09.25 30 Dean, Brianna 10 Carson 22-03.00 31 Miramontez, Mirien leono 12 North Valley 18-03.25
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Defending Champion Kylee Stevens-Sam (Spanish Springs) Stadium: # 50-01.25 2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable, Carson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 45-07.50% 10 2 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 38-09.50 8 3 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 38-08.25 6 4 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 37-10.00 5 5 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 35-07.00 4 6 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 35-03.00 3 7 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 34-06.25 2 8 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 34-02.00 1 9 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 32-00.50
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I ================================================================ 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 128-11q 2 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 128-01q 3 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 122-10q 4 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 111-07q 5 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 109-00q 6 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 108-08q 7 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 104-07q 8 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 103-07q 9 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 97-01q 10 McDaniel, Makenzie 10 Carson 96-05 11 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 93-07 12 French, Alison 11 Galena 93-05 13 Dean, Brianna 10 Carson 93-03 14 Summers, Samantha 11 Damonte Ranc 88-09 15 Sanchez, Karla 10 Douglas 88-01 16 Smith, Emma 10 Douglas 83-06 17 DeLaHunt, Camille 11 Spanish Spri 80-03 18 Hernandez-Lima, Rosalba 12 Bishop Manog 76-11 19 Borsz, Kate 11 Reed 75-01 20 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 72-04 21 Castiblanco, Brianna 10 Reno 70-07 22 Diaz, Alondra 12 Wooster 70-06 23 Reed, Aadra 9 Carson 70-02 24 Giles, Alicia 12 North Valley 69-10 25 Boge, Meredith 11 Galena 69-03 26 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 62-03 27 Miramontez, Mirien leono 12 North Valley 49-04 -- Yandell, Tatiana 12 Reed ND -- Schulz, Amanda 10 Carson ND -- Austin, Jade 9 Damonte Ranc ND
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Division I ======================================================================= 3+3 throws; top 9 advance to final In Final; top 3 advance to state Stadium: # 158-05 2009 Ashlie Blake, Liberty Region: % 153-09 2009 Jessica Waggoner, Douglas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Forte, Taylor 12 McQueen 141-06 10 2 Meidell, Morgan 12 Damonte Ranc 140-08 8 3 Osborne-Butler, Cassidy 11 Damonte Ranc 131-05 6 4 Earl, Tuki 12 Bishop Manog 120-00 5 5 Stevens-Sam, Kylee 11 Spanish Spri 115-10 4 6 Harjes, Macie 12 Douglas 110-09 3 7 Ruckman, Kindra 10 Douglas 109-10 2 8 Becker, Kayla 11 Reno 100-04 1 9 Afu, Lolohea 12 Reed 95-01
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McQueen 115 2) Reno 100.50 3) Damonte Ranch 99.50 4) Reed 90 5) Galena 67.50 6) Bishop Manogue 66.50 7) Spanish Springs 57 8) Carson 39 9) Douglas 36.50 10) North Valleys 12 11) Wooster 11 12) Hug 2.50
Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reed 181.50 2) McQueen 126 3) Damonte Ranch 87 4) Carson 64 5) Galena 59 6) Bishop Manogue 45 7) Reno 41 8) Hug 35 9) Douglas 32.50 10) Wooster 11 11) Spanish Springs 10 12) North Valleys 8 181.50 2) McQueen 126 3) Damonte Ranch 87 4) Carson 64 5) Galena 59 6) Bishop Manogue 45 7) Reno 41 8) Hug 35 9) Douglas 32.50 10) Wooster 11 11) Spanish Springs 10 12) North Valleys 8 More news |